VERSATL 4995

VERSATL 4995 Share Price

RM0.49

(4 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.425 - 0.72

5 day volume Average = 374,200
20 day volume Average = 155,710
90 day volume Average = 286,020
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 2
Add to compare
2.9/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #244 in category BM Industrial Products & Services
PROS:
  • Positive Cash Company
  • Low Gearing Ratio
CONS:
  • Poor Income Near Future
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Very Low Price-to-Tangible
  • Poor Market Liquidity

klse: Versatile Creative Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Paper Plastic Product

Address: Lot 30745, Jalan Pandan Indah, Pandan Indah, 55100, Kuala Lumpur

Contact: +603-42921288

Website: https://www.vc-b.com/
 

Corporate Background

Versatile Creative Berhad is an investment holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, manufactures and trades paper board packaging products, offset printed boxes, and offset laminated cartons. Versatile also provides color separation, lithography services, and printed materials.

Specification: VERSATL 4995

Market Capital (RM) 137, 248, 372
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -69, 741
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -0.025
Perspective P/E ratio -1967.974
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.28

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
26/08/2222,764439378
31/05/2220,455610-771
25/02/2212,824586931
25/11/2110,066-6523
27/08/2111,331-429-332
27/05/2110,763-1,138861
26/02/2110,541-1,514-1,514
27/11/2010,7391,2321,224
17/08/209,8404,6604,660
29/06/2011,181-9,876-9,712
26/02/2010,299-2,768-2,768
27/11/1911,823-1,407-1,407

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)66,109
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)234
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)0.24
Last 4 Quarter PER586.53
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.27
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)21,480
Debt (RM’000)8,140
Total Debt (RM’000)32,250
Net Assets (RM’000)76,210
Current Ratio2.21
Quick Ratio1.53
Cash Ratio1.00

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)
Exponential Moving Average 50.507
Exponential Moving Average 200.508
Exponential Moving Average 900.513
Relative Strength Index 140.46
Stochastic %D 30.63
Stochastic %K 140.11

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT – AMBANK (M) BERHAD FOR NSK TRADING SDN. BHD. 202191,965,80036.116
TOH CHEE THIN 202113,931,9355.471
HLIB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. HONG LEONG BANK BHD FOR KUAN KAR CHIN 202113,086,8005.139
NG CHEK KIAM 20216,500,0002.552
TANG BEIRUI 20215,752,0002.258
LEE WAH LIAN 20215,580,8002.191
WONG POH KIM @ MARY ANN 20215,442,2002.137
KHOR TUANG KEAT 20214,743,8001.862
TANG YIN FAN 20214,596,8261.805
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LAI SING FOO (7004157) 20214,334,7001.702
SIN WI KOCK 20214,194,9001.647
YONG CHONG LIM 20214,157,8261.632
INTER-PACIFIC EQUITY NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. OOI HUNG HOCK 20214,127,5001.620
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. CIMB FOR LOH CHEN YOOK (PB) 20214,000,0001.570
TA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR THAM QUEK NGOK 20213,666,3001.439
TENGKU AB MALEK BIN TENGKU MOHAMED 20213,029,2001.189
RHB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LOH TECK WAH 20212,900,0001.138
LAI LEE MIN, LOUISE 20212,520,9000.990
ANG SUAT MEI 20212,070,8000.813
LAI SING FOO 20212,000,3000.785
SKT SUPPLIES SDN. BHD. 20211,591,4000.624
NSK TRADING SDN. BHD. 20211,466,0000.575
LEE CHEN MOW 20211,426,0000.560
YONG CHONG LIM 20211,369,0000.537
TEO CHUNG WEE 20211,363,0000.535
TAN YIT MOI 20211,350,0000.530
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR YEO ANN SECK (MY0696) 20211,290,0000.506
OOI HUNG HOCK 20211,173,7000.460
LEE LEE CHOO 20211,120,0000.439
RHB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR NG AUN HOOI 20211,008,9000.396
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT – AMBANK (M) BERHAD FOR NSK TRADING SDN BHD 202076,965,80030.225
HLIB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD HONG LEONG BANK BHD FOR KUAN KAR CHIN 202021,086,8008.281
LEE WAH LIAN 202020,580,8008.082
TOH CHEE THIN 202013,931,9355.471
NG CHEK KIAM 20206,500,0002.552
WONG POH KIM @ MARY ANN 20205,442,2002.137
KHOR TUANG KEAT 20204,743,8001.862
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LAI SING FOO 20204,334,7001.702
TANG YIN FAN 20204,237,8261.664
SIN WI KOCK 20204,194,9001.647
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR NEW ORIENT RESOURCES SDN BHD 20204,168,7701.637
YONG CHONG LIM 20204,157,8261.632
TA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR THAM QUEK NGOK 20204,066,3001.596
TENGKU AB MALEK BIN TENGKU MOHAMED 20203,029,2001.189
RHB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LOH TECK WAH 20202,900,0001.138
RHB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR NG AUN HOOI 20202,814,6001.105
TANG BEIRUI 20202,725,1001.070
ANG SUAT MEI 20202,114,2000.830
TONG YUN MONG 20202,030,0000.797
LAI SING FOO 20202,000,3000.785
LAI LEE MIN, LOUISE 20201,805,0000.708
TAN YONG NGUANG @ TAN YONG GUAN 20201,773,5000.696
TAN TECK BENG 20201,556,1000.611
SKT SUPPLIES SDN. BHD. 20201,520,4000.597
NSK TRADING SDN. BHD. 20201,466,0000.575
LEE LEE CHOO 20201,120,0000.439
SIN CHUI HAR 20201,080,0000.424
LEONG HOW LUAN 20201,000,8000.393
TAN YEW CHONG 20201,000,0000.392
MA SU TENG 2020990,0000.388

4 reviews for VERSATL 4995

2.1 out of 5
0
0
3
2
2
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2020, the directors’ remuneration was 0.64 million. It was fair compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 15 million and auditor’s remuneration of 95 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Total revenue for the group reduced by RM1.34 million to RM9.84 million as compared to RM11.18 million in the last quarter. The paper division recorded 8.59% decrease in revenue as compared to previous quarter due to lower sales recorded from overseas customers caused by the COVID-19 global impact. Plastic division recorded 23.63% decrease in revenue due to softening in demands from major customers.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Total revenue for the group increased to RM11.18 million as compared to RM10.30 million in the last quarter due to Paper Product Division recorded 18% increase in revenue as compared to previous quarter due to increase in demand from the key customers mainly from glove and food industries. Plastic Product Division recorded slightly lower revenue due to softening demand from the key customers. Colour Separation & Printing Division’s sales reduce by 43% due to to significant drop in demand from the existing customers as the Colour Separation & Printing Division is not operational during the MCO period.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Versatile Creative Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 118.9k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    VERSATL gets a score of 12.25 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.26

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Versatile Creative Bhd gets a score of 12.22 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 4995 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    VERSATL is forecasted to made loss of 4.98 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 36.91 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 0.92 million. It was fair compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 16.4 million and auditor’s remuneration of 126 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    All search results
    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare