PGLOBE 3611
GOOD ASSETS

PGLOBE 3611 Share Price

RM0.20

(4 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.175 - 0.995

5 day volume Average = 71,160
20 day volume Average = 47,990
90 day volume Average = 109,398
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
4.4/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #152 in category BM Industrial Products & Services
PROS:
  • Very High Tangible-to-Price
  • Cash Rich Company
  • Very Low Gearing
CONS:
  • Poor Income Near Future
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Poor Market Liquidity

klse: Paragon Globe Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Non-Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Building Materials Construction

Address: No.03-11, Level 11, Grand Paragon Hotel, No.18, Jalan Harimau, Taman Century, Johor Bahru, 80250, Johor

Contact: +607-2786668

Website: https://pgbgroup.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

Paragon Globe Berhad manufactures and sells ceramic wares, formers, and pipes. The Company also provides rental of properties and general trading services.

Specification: PGLOBE 3611

Market Capital (RM) 145, 591, 550
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 1, 141, 870
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 0.153
Perspective P/E ratio 127.503
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.4

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
22/02/2216,1891,5111,441
22/11/2114,146294155
03/09/2113,106-697-710
25/05/2113,2351,7822,877
23/02/214,517-1,093-1,142
17/11/203,699-1,947-2,393
24/08/20954-892-1,189
30/06/2022,904-124-1,936
26/02/2015,757-681-1,504
21/11/1926,1992,8702,690
26/08/1923,4012,6362,515
23/05/1918,980-327-1,568

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)56,676
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)3,747
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)1.37
Last 4 Quarter PER38.86
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)1.28
Goodwill (RM)100
Cash (RM’000)36,660
Debt (RM’000)1,520
Total Debt (RM’000)16,460
Net Assets (RM’000)293,650
Current Ratio14.08
Quick Ratio6.00
Cash Ratio3.44

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.001
Exponential Moving Average 50.195
Exponential Moving Average 200.196
Exponential Moving Average 900.223
Relative Strength Index 140.53
Stochastic %D 30.57
Stochastic %K 140.71

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Paragon Adventure Sdn Bhd 202192,196,40549.393
Tan Sri Dato’ Tan Hua Choon 202118,332,6009.821
Denzel Wilson Kuosastra 20219,000,0004.821
Tan Wei Lun 20218,000,0004.285
Neoh Poh Lan 20217,145,7003.828
Ong Wee Lieh 20215,600,0003.000
Chew Huat Heng 20215,000,0002.678
Tan Ban Aik 20215,000,0002.678
Maybank Securities Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ong Har Hong20214,000,0002.142
Chew Huat Heng 20213,800,0002.035
CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd CIMB for Paragon Adventure Sdn Bhd 20213,000,0001.607
Lee Pui Inn 20212,540,1001.360
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for Bank of Singapore Limited (Local)20211,500,0000.803
Law Wei Hong 20211,350,0000.723
Ta Kin Yan 20211,150,0000.616
CGS- CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Koh Kin Lip20211,000,0000.535
Seah Ley Hong 2021914,2000.489
Lim Yong Hiang 2021843,9000.452
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Chua Eng Ho Wa’a @ Chua Eng Wah 2021763,9000.409
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Tan Kar Ho 2021750,0000.401
Yong Cheen Yau 2021734,8000.393
CGS- CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Rickoh Corporation Sdn Bhd2021715,5000.383
AllianceGroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Yong Swee Koon2021574,1000.307
Gui Ah Tee 2021365,0000.195
Lee Chiew 2021330,0000.176
Lai Thiam Poh 2021322,4000.172
UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An For UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd 2021292,0000.156
Tang Lit Hiang 2021284,5000.152
Goh Yok Yan 2021270,0000.144
Teo York Lak 2021249,2000.133
Paragon Adventure Sdn Bhd 202092,196,40549.393
Tan Sri Dato’ Tan Hua Choon 202018,165,6009.732
Denzel Wilson Kuosastra 20209,000,0004.821
Tan Wei Lun 20208,000,0004.285
Neoh Poh Lan 20207,145,7003.828
Ong Wee Lieh 20205,600,0003.000
Lee Pui Inn 20205,200,8002.786
Chew Huat Heng 20205,000,0002.678
Tan Ban Aik 20205,000,0002.678
Maybank Securities Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ong Har Hong20204,000,0002.142
Chew Huat Heng 20203,800,0002.035
CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd CIMB for Paragon Adventure Sdn Bhd 20203,000,0001.607
Chew Boon Seng 20201,536,0580.822
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Exempt AN for Bank of Singapore Limited 20201,500,0000.803
Law Wei Hong 20201,350,0000.723
Ong Har Hong 20201,152,9000.617
Ta Kin Yan 20201,150,0000.616
CGS- CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Koh Kin Lip20201,000,0000.535
Yong Cheen Yau 2020985,8000.528
Seah Ley Hong 2020914,2000.489
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Tan Kar Ho 2020750,0000.401
CGS- CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Rickoh Corporation Sdn Bhd2020715,5000.383
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Yeong Sin Khong2020467,9000.250
Lee Chiew 2020330,0000.176
Goh Yok Yan 2020270,0000.144
Tan Eng Bouy 2020200,0000.107
Lim Thiam Sang 2020171,5000.091
Tan Sri Dato’ Tan Hua Choon 2020167,0000.089
Leong Liew Geok 2020160,0000.085
Goh Li Li 2020136,7000.073

4 reviews for PGLOBE 3611

2.3 out of 5
0
1
1
3
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Revenue for the current quarter has increased by RM2.75million as compared to the immediate preceding quarter mainly due to increase in the sales of Pekan Nenas Industrial Park. However, the loss before tax for the current quarter has increased by RM1.06 million as compared to the immediate preceding quarter mainly due to higher distribution expenses and administrative expenses for current quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Company’s performance was significantly affected by the MCO and CMCO rulings which had impeded site progress, accordingly its ability to recognize revenue on percentage of completion basis. Hence the Company registered lower revenue for continuing operations of RM954,000 and loss before tax of RM892,000 for the current quarter as compared to revenue of RM19.83 million and profit before tax of RM3.37 million in the preceding quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Company registered a revenue and loss before tax of RM22.09 million and RM 124,000 for the current quarter as compared to the revenue and loss before tax of RM15.76 million and RM681,000 in the preceding quarter. Revenue increased and loss before tax decreased mainly due to the higher number of properties sold and higher percentage of completion from Pekan Sentral Phase 1 where the properties have obtained Certificate of Completion and Compliance.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Company’s revenue decreased by RM10.44 million from RM26.20 million in the preceding quarter to RM15.78 million in the current quarter mainly due to the lower sales in the property segment. Hence for current quarter the Company has recorded a loss before tax of RM 681,000 comparing to profit before tax of RM2.87 million in the preceding quarter mainly attributed to the lower revenue coupled with fixed general and administrative expenses incurred by the Company which do not reduce commensurate to the decrease in revenue.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Paragon Globe Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 2.4k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(1)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    PGLOBE gets a score of 25.41 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.92

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Paragon Globe Bhd gets a score of 19.72 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 3611 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    PGLOBE is estimated to have a profit consensus of 4.67 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 173.55 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    All search results
    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare