- 29% OFI 7107
GOOD DIVIDEND

OFI 7107 Share Price

RM1.38 RM0.98

(7 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.87 - 1.24

5 day volume Average = 62,100
20 day volume Average = 48,635
90 day volume Average = 83,832
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 3
Add to compare
5.6/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #1 in category Biscuit and Confectionery
PROS:
  • Profitable business
  • Small Dividend Payout
  • Positive Cash Company
  • Low Gearing Ratio
  • High Trading Liquidity

klse: Oriental Food Industries Holdings Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Biscuit and Confectionery Food and Beverages

Address: No. 65, Jalan Usaha 7,Ayer Keroh Industrial Estate, Ayer Keroh, 75450, Melaka

Contact: +606?2310333

Website: https://www.ofih.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

Oriental Food Industries Holdings Berhad is an investment holding company. Through its subsidiaries, the Company manufactures, markets, and sells snack food and confectioneries. Oriental Food Industries also manufactures and wholesales candies, chocolate products, fish fillet, and other preserved foods.

Specification: OFI 7107

Market Capital (RM) 235, 200, 000
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 17, 599, 495
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 7.333
Perspective P/E ratio 13.364
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 2.824
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.92

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
26/05/2279,7205,5555,131
24/02/2288,32311,6007,585
25/11/2159,8745,4074,370
26/08/2160,2071,6221,077
01/06/2170,8507,1707,122
25/02/2180,4045,6274,031
25/11/2070,9383,9953,004
27/08/2073,6176,0414,338
25/06/2057,9292,1541,767
20/02/2077,4564,9054,387
21/11/1968,0782,9221,903
28/08/1963,4472,7191,963

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)288,124
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)18,163
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)7.57
Last 4 Quarter PER12.95
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)2.80
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)2.86
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.92
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)44,700
Debt (RM’000)7,260
Total Debt (RM’000)65,210
Net Assets (RM’000)218,010
Current Ratio3.05
Quick Ratio2.13
Cash Ratio0.75

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)0.006
Exponential Moving Average 50.964
Exponential Moving Average 200.947
Exponential Moving Average 900.962
Relative Strength Index 140.67
Stochastic %D 30.71
Stochastic %K 140.90

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Datuk Seri Son Chen Chuan 202173,629,53230.680
Syarikat Perniagaan Chong Mah Sdn. Bhd. 202134,324,18814.300
Thung Shung (M) Sdn. Bhd. 202111,756,7084.900
UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Teo Siew Lai 20218,367,9003.490
Apendo Capital Sdn. Bhd 20217,998,9003.330
Teo Kwee Hock 20216,961,7002.900
Datuk Son Tong Eng 20215,643,4962.350
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account For Son Tong Leong (MY1225)20214,900,0002.040
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Employees Provident Fund Board 20213,476,0001.450
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) (Aham Equity Fund) 20213,020,4001.260
Lim Keat Sear 20212,935,0121.220
Summer Legend Sdn. Bhd. 20212,695,0001.120
Son Mei Chin 20212,590,0001.080
Son Kee Geok 20212,569,3961.070
Carbatan Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd SSBT Fund F9LJ For Fidelity Global Intrinsic Value Investment Trust 20212,511,5001.050
HSBC Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Wholly Owned Nominee Company Bbh And Co Boston For Fidelity Global Value Advance Equity Mother Fund (Nomura Tb) 20212,406,9001.000
Lee Kong Hooi 20212,283,9000.950
Lim Siew Guat 20212,259,8000.940
Summer Legend Sdn. Bhd. 20212,123,2000.880
Lee Siew Geok 20212,034,0840.850
Chen Woei Herng 20212,000,0000.830
HSBC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. HSBC (M) Trustee Bhd for RHB Private Fund- Series 320211,794,8000.750
Chew Tee Yong 20211,790,6000.750
Son Chew Pheng 20211,782,3000.740
Lim Wei Hong 20211,533,4000.640
Chai Koon Khow 20211,486,4000.620
Ong Chin Chien 20211,482,2000.620
HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account For Son Tong Leong 20211,312,8000.550
Apendo Capital Sdn.Bhd. 20211,110,0000.460
Goh Cheah Hong 20211,041,0000.430
Datuk Seri Son Chen Chuan 202073,629,53230.680
Syarikat Perniagaan Chong Mah Sdn. Bhd. 202034,324,18814.300
Thung Shung (M) Sdn. Bhd. 202011,756,7084.900
Apendo Capital Sdn. Bhd. 20207,998,9003.330
UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Teo Siew Lai 20205,776,2002.410
Datuk Son Tong Eng 20205,623,4962.340
Teo Kwee Hock 20205,432,9002.260
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account For Son Tong Leong (MY1225)20204,900,0002.040
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Employees Provident Fund Board 20203,571,0001.490
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) (Affin AM A EQ) 20203,320,4001.380
Lim Keat Sear 20202,935,0121.220
Summer Legend Sdn. Bhd. 20202,695,0001.120
Son Mei Chin 20202,590,0001.080
Son Kee Geok 20202,569,3961.070
Carbatan Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd SSBT Fund F9LJ For Fidelity Global Intrinsic Value Investment Trust20202,511,5001.050
Lee Kong Hooi 20202,283,9000.950
Lim Siew Guat 20202,259,8000.940
Summer Legend Sdn. Bhd. 20202,123,2000.880
Lee Siew Geok 20202,034,0840.850
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Employees Provident Fund Board (RHB INV) 20202,028,0000.850
Chen Woei Herng 20202,000,0000.830
Chai Koon Khow 20201,951,7000.810
HSBC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. HSBC (M) Trustee Bhd for RHB Private Fund- Series 320201,794,8000.750
Chew Tee Yong 20201,790,6000.750
Son Chew Pheng 20201,717,8000.720
Lim Wei Hong 20201,533,4000.640
Ong Chin Chien 20201,331,8000.550
HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account For Son Tong Leong 20201,312,8000.550
Goh Cheah Hong 20201,241,0000.520
Apendo Capital Sdn.Bhd. 20201,110,0000.460

7 reviews for OFI 7107

2.7 out of 5
0
1
4
4
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The decrease in revenue for the current quarter as compared to the preceding quarter was contributed by the dropped in local sales. The lower profit before tax by 52.11% for the current quarter is due to the lower revenue and higher operational costs

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The decrease in revenue by 3.64% for the current quarter as compared to the preceding quarter was contributed by the decrease in export sales. The lower profit before tax by 33.87% for the current quarter is contributed by the lower revenue, higher operation costs and forex loss.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The increase in revenue by 27.08% for the current quarter as compared to the preceding quarter was contributed by the increase in both local and export sales.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2020, the directors’ remuneration was 4.27 million. It was high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 38.7 million and auditor’s remuneration of 113 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The decrease in revenue for the current quarter by 25.21% as compared to the preceding quarter was contributed by the decrease in both local and export sales.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a revenue of RM77.46 million and PBT of RM4.91 million in the current quarter, as compared to a revenue of RM68.08 million and PBT of RM2.92 million in preceding quarter. The increase in revenue was contributed by the increase in both local and export sales. The higher profit before tax is mainly contributed by the higher revenue.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Oriental Food Industries Holdings Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 185.1k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    OFI gets a score of 22 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.68

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Oriental Food Industries Holdings Bhd gets a score of 24.58 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 7107 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 2.59% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    OFI is estimated to have a profit consensus of 11.58 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 157.32 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  12. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 3.99 million. It was high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 32.7 million and auditor’s remuneration of 107 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    All search results
    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare