- 10% OCNCASH 0049

OCNCASH 0049 Share Price

RM0.48 RM0.43

(5 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.41 - 0.845

5 day volume Average = 300,700
20 day volume Average = 199,745
90 day volume Average = 242,974
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 1
Add to compare
5.0/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #69 in category BM Consumer Products & Services
PROS:
  • Profitable business
  • Small Dividend Payout
  • Positive Cash Company
  • Low Gearing Ratio

klse: Oceancash Pacific Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Ace

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Textiles Ringgit Consumer

Address: Lot 73, Jalan P10/21, Taman Industri Selaman, Bandar Baru Bangi, 43650, Selangor

Contact: +603-89250000

Website: https://www.oceancash.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

Oceancash Pacific Berhad is an investment holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, manufactures and distributes resin felt for thermal and acoustic insulation, as well as thermal bonded non-woven cloth used in disposable hygienic products.

Specification: OCNCASH 0049

Market Capital (RM) 112, 144, 000
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 6, 940, 176
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 2.661
Perspective P/E ratio 16.159
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 2.071
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.43

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
30/08/2118,9861,9251,088
28/06/2118,9771,8121,318
25/02/2121,2901,7481,500
24/11/2021,107994912
27/08/2017,121108259
26/06/2020,6511,9931,643
28/02/2022,2091,8281,435
27/11/1922,8312,9222,155
23/08/1923,0872,6612,170
30/05/1921,2171,6171,344
27/02/1919,89384033
30/11/1822,7922,7182,235

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)80,360
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)4,818
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)1.88
Last 4 Quarter PER23.28
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)0.01
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)0.02
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.44
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)25,590
Debt (RM’000)16,760
Total Debt (RM’000)27,660
Net Assets (RM’000)109,910
Current Ratio3.06
Quick Ratio2.56
Cash Ratio1.48

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.009
Exponential Moving Average 50.426
Exponential Moving Average 200.443
Exponential Moving Average 900.474
Relative Strength Index 140.14
Stochastic %D 30.03
Stochastic %K 140.10

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Tan Siew Chin 202099,949,72438.324
Chen Lee Chew 202037,279,37414.294
Cartaban Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Icapital.Biz Berhad 20203,145,2001.206
Wong Yoon Tet 20201,650,0000.633
Lor Moong Thing 20201,512,6350.580
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Liberty Alliance (M) Sdn Bhd (8092710) 20201,334,2000.512
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Yeoh Ah Tu (T Curve-CL) 20201,150,7000.441
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Lai Chie King 20201,100,0000.422
Wong Yoon Chyuan 2020990,0000.380
Tan Lai Huan 2020804,7000.309
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Goh Sin Bong 2020804,0000.308
Tan Siew Kah 2020700,0000.268
Yap Siew Bee 2020700,0000.268
Cimsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – CIMB for Ahmad Shaharuddin Bin Ahmad Baharuddin (PB) 2020690,0000.265
Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Kong Sze Ho (KON0187C) 2020670,0000.257
Tan Siew Tyan 2020637,6620.245
Lor Moong Sih 2020630,1800.242
Quah Thian Seng 2020600,0000.230
Teh Chee Chng 2020600,0000.230
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Au Kwan Seng (E-KLC) 2020529,3000.203
Sing Kiap Enterprise Sendirian Berhad 2020523,6000.201
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Au Kwan Seng 2020515,7000.198
Yong Yuen Ling 2020504,9000.194
Lor Eng Huat 2020485,2600.186
Lam Wai Meng 2020460,0000.176
Tee Jen Tong 2020460,0000.176
Lee Seong Kar 2020455,0000.175
Commerze Capital Sdn Bhd 2020450,0000.173
Cheh Chen Weei 2020440,0000.169
Hee Lin Ruey Jean 2020425,0000.163
Tan Siew Chin 2019107,503,92443.826
Chen Lee Chew 201937,279,37415.198
Cartaban Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Icapital.Biz Berhad 20192,551,0001.040
Tan Chin Ming 20191,682,4440.686
Wong Yoon Tet 20191,650,0000.673
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Lor Seng Thee (7001275) 20191,560,0000.636
Tan Siew Tyan 20191,187,6620.484
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Lim Soon Chwee @ Oh Soon Chwee (E-BPT) 20191,120,0000.457
Wong Yoon Chyuan 2019990,0000.404
Lor Moong Sih 2019882,1800.360
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Tee Kim Hew (E-KLG/BTG) 2019866,5000.353
Ng Yen Fen 2019851,1000.347
Lee Yee Bing 2019800,0000.326
Lor Moong Thing 2019755,8350.308
Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Kong Sze Ho (KON0187C) 2019750,0000.306
Lee Lai Keat 2019630,0000.257
Chen Hean Tin 2019626,4000.255
Mercsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Chew Beow Soon 2019550,0000.224
Sing Kiap Enterprise Sendirian Berhad 2019523,6000.214
Lee Khim Seng 2019500,0000.204
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Rakuten Trade Sdn Bhd for Tan Wan Ling 2019500,0000.204
Lim Siok Eng 2019495,8910.202
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Ng Hong Boon 2019465,0000.189
Vignesan A/L Soundrapandian 2019458,0000.187
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Soo Choon Swee 2019449,0400.183
Tan Siew Kah 2019435,0000.177
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Tham Kok Seong 2019409,0000.167
Tan Theng Liang 2019400,0000.163
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Tan Wai Seng (MQ0440) 2019360,0000.147
Chieng Ngee Ong 2019330,0000.135
Tan Siew Chin 2018107,833,92443.960
Chen Lee Chew 201837,279,37415.198
Lor Eng Huat 20185,103,7602.081
Lor Moong Thing 20185,048,4352.058
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Tempatan) Sendirian Berhad Deutsche Trustees Malaysia Berhad for Hong Leong Dividend Fund 20183,730,0001.521
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Employees Provident Fund Board 20183,322,8801.355
Tan Chin Ming 20182,550,9441.040
Cartaban Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Icapital.Biz Berhad 20182,453,0001.000
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Lor Seng Thee (7001275) 20182,200,0000.897
Lor Seng Thee 20182,145,0440.875
Lor Moong Sih 20182,079,8800.848
Yeo Kim Huat 20182,035,5000.830
Lee Seong Kar 20181,832,8030.747
Wong Yoon Tet 20181,650,0000.673
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Tempatan) Sendirian Berhad Deutsche Trustees Malaysia Berhad for Hong Leong Asia-Pacific Dividend Fund 20181,617,0000.659
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Tempatan) Sendirian Berhad Deutsche Trustees Malaysia Berhad for Hong Leong Dana Makmur 20181,586,0000.647
Tan Siew Tyan 20181,487,6620.607
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Liberty Alliance (M) Sdn Bhd (8092710) 20181,453,2000.592
Cartaban Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd RHB Trustees Berhad For Kaf Vision Fund 20181,430,0000.583
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Tempatan) Sendirian Berhad Deutsche Trustees Malaysia Berhad for Hong Leong Balanced Fund 20181,248,5000.509
Wong Yoon Chyuan 2018990,0000.404
Chen Hean Tin 2018906,4000.370
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Tempatan) Sendirian Berhad Deutsche Trustees Malaysia Berhad for Hong Leong Dana Maa’rof 2018766,0000.312
Cimsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Oh Boon Howe (Penang-CL) 2018700,0000.285
Kok Wai Leng 2018654,5000.267
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Boo Chye Heng 2018605,0000.247
Mercsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chew Beow Soon 2018550,0000.224
Poh Kee Huat 2018546,9600.223
Sing Kiap Enterprise Sendirian Berhad 2018523,6000.214
Shee Kai Hing 2018506,0000.206

5 reviews for OCNCASH 0049

3.0 out of 5
0
1
6
1
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded an increase of 23.28% in revenue due mainly to higher revenue for all divisions especially felts division in Malaysia where the production volume is back to pre-pandemic level. The felts division in Indonesia registered a loss as the new motor vehicles sales was still affected by the COVID-19 pandemic.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a decrease of 17.1% in revenue due mainly to the insulation division not being in operation when the MCO was imposed resulting in lower sales and higher operating costs. During the quarter under review, hygiene division sales to China, Australia, Thailand and Indonesia market had increased. The Group recorded a reduction of RM1.89 million net profit before tax as a result of the constraints imposed and lower demand arising from the Covid 19 pandemic.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 1.4 million. It was slightly high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 7.1 million and auditor’s remuneration of 117 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a decrease of 7.0% in revenue due mainly to lower sales in Malaysia market in hygiene division and decrease in sales to automotive market in Malaysia. The Group profit before tax improved by RM0.16 million due mainly to better product mix and foreign exchange.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Oceancash Pacific Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 3836k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    OCNCASH gets a score of 20.89 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.465

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Oceancash Pacific Bhd gets a score of 24.87 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 0049 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 2.23% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(1)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    OCNCASH is estimated to have a profit consensus of 9.58 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 110.39 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 1.31 million. It was slightly high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 8.3 million and auditor’s remuneration of 93 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare