- 22% MUIPROP 3913
GOOD ASSETS

MUIPROP 3913 Share Price

RM0.25 RM0.20

(5 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.19 - 0.315

5 day volume Average = 478,080
20 day volume Average = 2,942,870
90 day volume Average = 1,693,052
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 2
Add to compare
5.7/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #36 in category BM Property
PROS:
  • Profitable business
  • High Tangible-to-Price ratio
  • Cash Rich Company
  • Very Low Gearing
  • High Trading Liquidity
CONS:
  • No Dividend Declared

klse: MUI Properties Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Property Developer CPO

Address: Malayan United Industries Bhd, Unit 3, 191, Jalan Ampang, Ampang, 50450, Kuala Lumpur

Contact: +603-21487697

Website: https://www.muiproperties.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

MUI Properties Berhad is an investment holding company. Through its subsidiaries, the Company has operation in property development, management, and investment. MUI Properties also operates hotel, provides educational, and money lending services.

Specification: MUIPROP 3913

Market Capital (RM) 766, 719, 432
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 50, 853, 169
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 15.918
Perspective P/E ratio 15.077
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 9.775

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
27/05/2123,5613,891-761
24/02/2117,8194,6411,631
24/11/2015,6957,1724,660
26/08/2018,55212,3278,813
11/06/2012,1801,044-57
26/02/2025,6445,244608
21/11/1920,3097,2063,361
29/08/1914,10312,90910,404
30/05/1915,6583,3251,068
12/02/1915,4345,7811,698
21/11/1812,2795,2633,422
28/08/1814,5773,217833

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)75,627
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)21,778
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)1.94
Last 4 Quarter PER6.84
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.38
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)94,220
Debt (RM’000)0
Total Debt (RM’000)0
Net Assets (RM’000)26,750
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.001
Exponential Moving Average 50.195
Exponential Moving Average 200.198
Exponential Moving Average 900.205
Relative Strength Index 140.50
Stochastic %D 30.19
Stochastic %K 140.33

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – OSK Capital Sdn Bhd for Marco Polo Trading Sdn Bhd 2020196,990,78926.590
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – OSK Capital Sdn Bhd for Malayan United Industries Berhad 2020173,984,87223.480
United Review (M) Sdn Bhd 202045,010,0006.070
Regal Classic Sdn Bhd 202039,027,0005.270
Ample Line Sdn Bhd 202036,411,0004.920
Continental Capitals Sdn Bhd 202032,800,0004.430
Jomuda Sdn Bhd 202011,200,0001.510
Carulli Holdings Sdn Bhd 20205,189,0000.700
CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – CIMB for Ong Ee 20205,000,0000.680
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Leng Kok Liang 20204,150,0000.560
UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd – For UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd 20203,391,5300.460
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – For Ngu Dien Huat 20202,692,4000.360
Lim Kian Huat 20202,680,0000.360
Ooi Leh Hong 20202,317,1000.310
Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd – For OCBC Securities Private Limited 20202,034,9640.270
Hii Yu Guan 20202,000,0000.270
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Soh Kiew Moi 20202,000,0000.270
AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Jega Devan A/L M Nadchatiram 20201,929,0000.260
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Man Singh A/L Sham Singh 20201,900,0000.260
Chin Khee Kong & Sons Sendirian Berhad 20201,541,0000.210
Zulkifli Bin Hussain 20201,537,6000.210
Tiram Travel Sdn Bhd 20201,500,0000.200
Fong Tuck Seng 20201,350,0000.180
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Hui Swee Seong 20201,350,0000.180
Zainab Bt Abdul Razak 20201,294,0000.170
SJ Sec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Francis Ho Ik Sing 20201,272,5000.170
Liew Wai Kiat 20201,260,0000.170
Addeen Trading Sdn Bhd 20201,245,0000.170
Lim Siang Hee 20201,175,2000.160
Ng Yoke Lan 20201,100,0000.150
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – OSK Capital Sdn Bhd for Marco Polo Trading Sdn Bhd 2019196,990,78926.590
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – OSK Capital Sdn Bhd for Malayan United Industries Berhad 2019173,984,87223.480
United Review (M) Sdn Bhd 201945,010,0006.070
Regal Classic Sdn Bhd 201939,027,0005.270
Ample Line Sdn Bhd 201936,411,0004.910
Continental Capitals Sdn Bhd 201932,800,0004.430
Jomuda Sdn Bhd 201921,200,0002.860
Yu Kuan Chon 201910,500,0001.420
UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Teo Kwee Hock 20197,346,4000.990
Carulli Holdings Sdn Bhd 20195,189,0000.700
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Ching Nye Mi @ Chieng Ngie Chay 20193,573,0000.480
Lim Siang Hee 20193,467,5000.470
UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd – For UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd 20193,390,4300.460
Zulkifli Bin Hussain 20193,029,6000.410
Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd – For OCBC Securities Private Limited 20192,877,9640.390
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Chin Kiam Hsung 20192,742,1000.370
Lim Kian Huat 20192,680,0000.360
Chin Khee Kong & Sons Sendirian Berhad 20192,591,0000.350
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Low Siow Cheng 20192,160,0000.290
CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – CIMB Bank for Siva Kumar A/L M Jeyapalan 20192,076,8000.280
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Man Singh A/L Sham Singh 20192,000,0000.270
Sim Cheng Cheng 20192,000,0000.270
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Michelle Looi Poh Gaik 20191,823,5000.250
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Chin Kiam Hsung 20191,657,8000.220
Zainab Bt Abdul Razak 20191,544,0000.210
Maybank Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Koh Liong Boon 20191,500,0000.200
Lim Mee Shia 20191,500,0000.200
AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Yu Kuan Chon 20191,470,0000.200
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Securities Account for Michelle Looi Poh Gaik 20191,453,7000.200
Chin Kian Fong 20191,390,9000.190

5 reviews for MUIPROP 3913

3.0 out of 5
0
3
3
1
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Revenue was lower by 15.4% compared to the preceding quarter because Phases E6 and E3A are at the initial stages of construction. The PBT is lower in the current quarter because the results of the preceding quarter included higher amounts of fair value gain on unquoted investment and gain on foreign exchange.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2020, the directors’ remuneration was 1 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 2.1 million and auditor’s remuneration of 233 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Compared to the preceding quarter, the properties segment reported a 52.8% increase in revenue due to higher revenue recognition of Phases E4, E7-1 and E7-2 in its Bandar Springhill project. The higher PBT recorded is in tandem with the higher revenue and fair value gain on unquoted investment.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Compared to the preceding quarter, the properties segment reported a 52.7% decline in revenue due to lower revenue recognition of Phase E7-1 and E7-2 in its Bandar Springhill project. The lower PBT recorded is in tandem with the decrease in revenue, an increase in administrative expenses in current quarter and an unrealised foreign exchange loss on inter-company balances which have been recorded in preceding quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 0.91 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 2.3 million and auditor’s remuneration of 213 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for MUI Properties Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 1695.8k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    MUIPROP gets a score of 23.46 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.23

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    MUI Properties Bhd gets a score of 21.76 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 3913 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    MUIPROP is estimated to have a profit consensus of 8.86 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 162.77 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare