LIENHOE 3573

LIENHOE 3573 Share Price

RM0.36

(5 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.3 - 0.445

5 day volume Average = 27,180
20 day volume Average = 35,490
90 day volume Average = 44,961
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 1
Add to compare
3.1/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #82 in category BM Property
PROS:
  • Low Gearing Ratio
CONS:
  • Making Huge Loss
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Company in Debt
  • Very Low Trading Value

klse: Lien Hoe Corp. Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Non-Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Property Development Hotels and Resorts

Address: 3rd Floor, Plaza Armada, Lot 6, Lorong Utara C, Section 52, Petaling Jaya, 46200, Selangor

Contact: +603-79558808

Website: https://www.lienhoe.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

Lien Hoe Corporation Berhad is an investment holding company. Through its subsidiaries, the Company develops and invests in property, manages food court, and trades timber molding. Lien Hoe also has operation in timber logging, building and civil works, travel and tours, car parking, and hotel.

Specification: LIENHOE 3573

Market Capital (RM) 130, 227, 207
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -14, 051, 756
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -3.884
Perspective P/E ratio -8.516
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.853

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
31/05/223,804-10,698-9,817
21/02/223,573-87,720-70,897
18/11/211,350-4,616-4,535
22/09/212,307-4,343-4,260
20/05/212,048-5,584-5,500
26/02/212,061-5,756-5,624
18/11/203,109-9,477-8,698
21/08/201,129-6,313-6,230
29/05/205,056-9,518-9,434
25/02/204,79518,59420,082
12/11/196,457-6,476-6,371
22/08/195,655-7,862-7,779

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)11,034
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-89,509
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-26.92
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.90
Goodwill (RM)8,930
Cash (RM’000)10,560
Debt (RM’000)40,940
Total Debt (RM’000)114,080
Net Assets (RM’000)298,150
Current Ratio2.03
Quick Ratio1.67
Cash Ratio0.30

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.001
Exponential Moving Average 50.35
Exponential Moving Average 200.349
Exponential Moving Average 900.359
Relative Strength Index 140.53
Stochastic %D 30.41
Stochastic %K 140.64

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD Pledged Securities Account for Christine Holding Sdn Bhd 2020196,920,19759.240
GRACE VUN SIAW NEI 202013,699,7004.120
KONG KOK KEONG 202012,000,7003.610
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD Pledged Securities Account for Carol Vun On Nei (8078831)20209,516,4002.860
LIANG TEH HAI 20208,298,0002.500
CHIN KHEE KONG & SONS SENDIRIAN BERHAD 20205,458,6001.640
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD Pledged Securities Account for Yong Loy Huat (7000875)20204,300,0001.300
TA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD Pledged Securities Account for Lim Yew Keng 20204,222,3001.270
POLYWELL ENTERPRISE SENDIRIAN BERHAD 20203,000,0000.900
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD Pledged Securities Account for Lim Ang Lay (MY2496)20202,704,4500.810
UOB KAY HIAN NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD Pledged Securities Account for Imran Ho Bin Abdullah 20202,550,0000.770
ONG BEE LIAN 20202,360,5000.710
CHIN KIAN FONG 20201,508,5000.450
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD Pledged Securities Account for Grace Vun Siaw Nei (MQ0687)20201,500,0000.450
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD Pledged Securities Account for Lim Yew Keng (MY2143)20201,481,1000.450
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD Pledged Securities Account for Chin Kiam Hsung 20201,064,8000.320
YU LIAN HAI 20201,050,0000.320
CITIGROUP NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD Exempt An for OCBC Securities Private Limited (Client A/C-NR) 20201,010,1250.300
TAN YEE MING 2020944,4000.290
KONG TIAM MING 2020920,0000.280
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD Pledged Securities Account for Tan Li Li (6000361)2020810,0000.240
UOB KAY HIAN NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD Exempt An for UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd (A/C Clients) 2020795,9310.240
CHEONG MARN SENG 2020720,5000.220
ONG BEE LIAN 2020699,5000.210
CHIN SIN LIN 2020631,3000.190
TAN AH MOI 2020630,4000.190
LEE LAI HENG 2020615,0000.190
ONG NGOH ING @ ONG CHONG OON 2020581,4000.170
LIM SENG HOCK 2020580,0000.170
LOOI LAI YEE 2020577,0000.170

5 reviews for LIENHOE 3573

2.0 out of 5
0
1
1
2
3
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue for this quarter was down by 78% to RM1.13 million from RM5.06 million posted in the previous quarter on significant lower revenue from the hotel segment. The performance of the hotel segment reflected the full impact of the travel ban, lockdown and physical distancing enforced during the quarter as the hotel was mostly closed for the period with loss of business from restrictions on domestic and inbound travel, meetings and private events.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 7.84 million. It was very high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 12.4 million and auditor’s remuneration of 157 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue for Q1 2020 was RM1.94 million or 28% lower than the prior quarter of RM7.00 million on weaker performance from the hotel segment reflecting the impact of the covid-19 and MCO. The Group registered a net loss of RM9.43 million for Q1 2020 on the back of lower revenue and higher administrative expenses.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Loss from continuing operations increased to RM12.3 million from RM6.1 million in preceding quarter on account of higher expenses related to the property development segment. The net profit of RM20.1 million recorded in this quarter compared to a loss of RM6.4 million in preceding quarter, was due mainly to the effect of the gain of RM41.1 million recognised in this quarter arising from the deconsolidation of a subsidiary company whose operations had been discontinued.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Lien Hoe Corp. Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 42.7k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    LIENHOE gets a score of 25.34 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.245

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Lien Hoe Corp. Bhd gets a score of 13.93 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 3573 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    LIENHOE is forecasted to made loss of 16.68 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 81.44 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 5.81 million. It was very high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 10.6 million and auditor’s remuneration of 157 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    All search results
    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare