5 day volume Average = 59,920
20 day volume Average = 138,920
90 day volume Average = 149,754
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
2.7/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #249 in category BM Industrial Products & Services
PROS:
  • Cash Rich Company
  • Low Gearing Ratio
CONS:
  • Making Huge Loss
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Very Low Price-to-Tangible
  • Very Low Trading Value

klse: LFE Corp. Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Construction Civil Engineering Mechanical and Electrical Engineering

Address: 43117, Jalan Balakong, Balakong, Seri Kembangan, 43300, Selangor

Contact: +603-26948899

Website: https://www.lfe.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

LFE Corporation Berhad is an investment holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, provides general and specialised electrical and mechanical engineering services and maintenance works. LFE also invests in properties and manufactures electrical busbar trunking systems, equipment, components as well as other related electrical products.

Specification: LFECORP 7170

Market Capital (RM) 84, 141, 880
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -1, 306, 701
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -0.163
Perspective P/E ratio -64.393
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.07

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
26/05/2216,6441,872340
25/02/2214,177-12,148-13,522
24/11/215,243-589-808
24/11/215,243-589-808
27/08/2112,404759-15
25/05/211,051-543-543
05/03/211,140-116-116
27/11/202,280-869-869
27/08/204,851-525-525
30/06/205,158-205-205
28/02/208,5361,4191,419
29/11/195,607482482

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)41,307
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-13,221
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-2.43
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.09
Goodwill (RM)23,180
Cash (RM’000)32,260
Debt (RM’000)328
Total Debt (RM’000)18,490
Net Assets (RM’000)68,310
Current Ratio3.67
Quick Ratio3.65
Cash Ratio1.75

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.004
Exponential Moving Average 50.099
Exponential Moving Average 200.101
Exponential Moving Average 900.118
Relative Strength Index 140.53
Stochastic %D 30.50
Stochastic %K 140.75

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
SHAPADU CAPITAL SDN BHD 202029,677,25012.100
NG KOK KHENG 202029,200,00011.900
SIERRA BONUS SDN BHD 202027,534,72411.230
LIEW KIAM WOON 202017,188,0087.010
NG NGOON WENG 202012,000,0004.890
DAISY BLISS SDN BHD 202011,666,6674.760
LIEW TEOW WOON 202011,297,8454.610
QUAH JO LEEN 202011,000,0004.480
LIEW CHEE WOON 20208,705,0673.550
LIEW MEOW NYEAN REALTY SDN BERHAD 20208,529,9583.480
GOH POH CHOO 20207,720,0003.150
EUGENE LEE CHIN JIN 20205,635,3192.300
HLB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ALAN RAJENDRAM A/L JEYA RAJENDRAM (SS2)20204,000,0001.630
NG ZI XIAN 20202,800,0001.140
ON HAI SWEE 20202,371,4680.970
LAI THIAM POH 20202,367,4000.970
KHO SIEW BOEY 20202,042,4000.830
TNEOH KIAN CHAI 20202,031,1000.830
LIM TIONG LAY 20202,000,0000.820
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD REMEDIAL MANAGEMENT FOR MALAYAN BANKING BERHAD (260488)20201,655,3970.670
CHONG FU SEONG 20201,497,0000.610
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TAN HOOI LENG20201,210,0000.490
LEE BOON KIAN 20201,100,0000.450
KEKAL JAYA VENTURES SDN BHD 20201,000,0000.410
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIAN THIM POOI20201,000,0000.410
LEE NYEK 2020974,9000.400
CHIANG SIEW ENG @ LE YU AK EE 2020800,0000.330
OH GAIK IM 2020785,9000.320
TAN BOON LING 2020750,0000.310
LAU JIT WENG 2020733,0000.300

2 reviews for LFECORP 7170

2.0 out of 5
0
1
0
2
2
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded revenue and LAT of RM4.851 million and RM0.525 million respectively for the current quarter as compared to revenue of RM5.157 million and LAT of RM0.205 million for the immediate preceding quarter ended 31 March 2020. The lower revenue and higher loss after tax was due to the slow down on construction site cause by the movement control order(MCO) and reduction of variation order of project.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded revenue and loss before tax of RM5.158 million and RM0.398 million for the current quarter as compared to revenue of RM8.536 million and profit before tax of RM1.419 million for the preceding quarter. The lower revenue was due to the completion of project on last quarter and no revenue contribution from that particular completed project on current quarter. The low revenue and high administrative expenses cause current quarter suffered loss before tax compared to profit before tax on last quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for LFE Corp. Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 1070k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    LFECORP gets a score of 9.88 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.17

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    LFE Corp. Bhd gets a score of 8.64 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 7170 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    LFECORP is forecasted to made loss of 1.9 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 35.77 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    All search results
    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare