5 day volume Average = 29,080
20 day volume Average = 54,955
90 day volume Average = 47,965
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
4.1/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #177 in category BM Industrial Products & Services
PROS:
  • High Tangible-to-Price ratio
  • Cash Rich Company
CONS:
  • Poor Income Near Future
  • No Dividend Declared
  • High Gearing Ratio
  • Poor Market Liquidity

klse: Knusford Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Commercial Services Property Developer Construction

Address: 1st Floor, Wisma Ekovest, No. 118, Jalan Gombak, , 53000, Kuala Lumpur

Contact: +603-40232525

Website: https://www.knusford.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

Knusford Berhad is an investment holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, reconditions, sells, and leases machineries, trades in building materials, and provides transportation services.

Specification: KNUSFOR 5035

Market Capital (RM) 70, 747, 951
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -474, 934
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -0.477
Perspective P/E ratio -148.964
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 2.27

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
27/08/2170,043-62-430
25/05/2159,359-320-679
04/03/21126,114-414-1,892
26/11/2094,8927,1146,375
27/08/2054,078-2,688-3,146
30/06/2053,631-826-1,038
26/02/20130,9029,9209,209
26/11/19116,0624,1053,716
27/08/1994,3292,7373,072
29/05/1970,7021,012727
26/02/19101,972-5,847-7,101
29/11/1853,960-2,707-2,931

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)350,408
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)3,374
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)3.39
Last 4 Quarter PER20.97
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)2.28
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)46,140
Debt (RM’000)29,900
Total Debt (RM’000)179,400
Net Assets (RM’000)226,070
Current Ratio1.55
Quick Ratio1.48
Cash Ratio0.26

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.005
Exponential Moving Average 50.719
Exponential Moving Average 200.724
Exponential Moving Average 900.749
Relative Strength Index 140.54
Stochastic %D 30.14
Stochastic %K 140.12

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Aman Setegap Sdn. Bhd. 202030,000,00030.110
Khoo Nang Seng @ Khoo Nam Seng 20208,124,1228.150
Dato Lim Kang Swee 20207,144,0007.170
Ngai Sok Fong 20204,500,9464.520
Wong Khai Shiuan 20203,139,0003.150
Suhaizi Bin Hamid 20203,001,8003.010
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Gary Lee Seaton 20202,669,3002.680
Wung Suh Min 20202,458,5002.470
Kinston Park Sdn. Bhd. 20202,410,0002.420
Dato Lim Kang Swee 20202,372,0002.380
Soh Hui Fung 20202,022,5002.030
Lim Seong Hai Holdings Sdn. Bhd. 20201,912,1001.920
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Mohamad Nor Bin Hamid (8095531) 20201,800,0001.810
Pang Piu Fong 20201,687,5991.690
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Tan Lai Leng 20201,618,5001.620
Cheong Meow Yen 20201,571,6001.580
Tan Sri Datuk Seri Lim Keng Cheng 20201,533,0001.540
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Yap Kok Woon 20201,295,0001.300
Lim Sew Hua 20201,221,0001.230
Dato Lim Kang Swee 20201,088,3541.090
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Mohamad Nor Bin Hamid (MY0954) 20201,051,0001.050
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Tan Leak Goh 20201,037,0001.040
Tan Wen Shiow 2020871,8000.870
Pembinaan Hamid Abd. Rahman Sdn. Bhd. 2020781,4780.780
Lim Seong Hai Holdings Sdn. Bhd. 2020773,7000.780
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Lye Sau Chee 2020735,6000.740
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Wong Kim Leng (8093910) 2020699,5000.700
Cimsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – CIMB Bank for Tan Sri Dato Lim Kang Hoo (PB) 2020600,0000.600
Lim Soo San 2020541,2000.540
Icon Sejati Sdn. Bhd. 2020464,0000.470
Aman Setegap Sdn Bhd 201930,000,00030.110
Khoo Nang Seng @ Khoo Nam Seng 20198,124,1228.150
Dato’ Lim Kang Swee 20197,144,0007.170
Ngai Sok Fong 20194,500,9464.520
Wong Khai Shiuan 20193,139,0003.150
Maybank Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Suhaizi Bin Hamid 20193,001,8003.010
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Gary Lee Seaton 20192,669,3002.680
Wung Earn Lee 20192,458,5002.470
Kinston Park Sdn Bhd 20192,410,0002.420
Dato’ Lim Kang Swee 20192,372,0002.380
Soh Hui Fung 20192,022,5002.030
Lim Seong Hai Holdings Sdn Bhd 20191,966,9001.970
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Mohamad Nor Bin Hamid (8095531) 20191,800,0001.810
Maybank Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Pang Piu Fong (Margin) 20191,687,5991.690
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Tan Lai Leng 20191,618,5001.620
Maybank Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Cheong Meow Yen (Margin) 20191,571,6001.580
Tan Sri Datuk Seri Lim Keng Cheng 20191,533,0001.540
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Yap Kok Woon 20191,295,0001.300
Lim Sew Hua 20191,221,0001.230
Dato’ Lim Kang Swee 20191,088,3541.090
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Mohamad Nor Bin Hamid (MY0954) 20191,051,0001.050
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Tan Leak Goh 20191,037,0001.040
Choong Wai Foong 2019926,3000.930
Tan Wen Shiow 2019871,8000.870
Lim Seong Hai Holdings Sdn Bhd 2019773,7000.780
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Lye Sau Chee 2019735,6000.740
7. Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Wong Kim Leng (8093910) 2019699,5000.700
Cimsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – CIMB Bank for Tan Sri Dato’ Lim Kang Hoo (PBCL-0G0650) 2019600,0000.600
Lim Soo San 2019541,2000.540
Icon Sejati Sdn Bhd 2019464,0000.470

4 reviews for KNUSFOR 5035

2.7 out of 5
0
1
4
1
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    For 2Q 2020, the Group recorded revenue of RM54.078 million, an increase of RM0.447 million or 0.8% from RM53.631 million in 1Q 2020. The Group’s revenue has increased marginally as compared to 1Q 2020 mainly due to a slight increase in demand from trading segment’s customers. Despite an increase in revenue, the loss before tax increased mainly due to the share of a loss of RM1.418 million from the equity accounted investments as compared with the profit of RM0.077 million in 1Q 2020.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Group’s revenue was RM53.631 million in 1Q2020, a decrease of RM77.271 million from RM130.902 million in 4Q2019. The Group recorded loss before tax of RM0.826 million as compared to profit before tax of RM9.899 million in 4Q2019. Group’s revenue decrease mainly due to completion of a major project in preceding quarter and lesser trading and construction activities due to construction sites shut down during the MCO.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 5.09 million. It was slightly high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 21.4 million and auditor’s remuneration of 258 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Knusford Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 10.8k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    KNUSFOR gets a score of 28.07 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.72

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Knusford Bhd gets a score of 19.06 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 5035 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    KNUSFOR is estimated to have a profit consensus of 2.34 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 70.75 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 1.82 million. It was fair compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 18.1 million and auditor’s remuneration of 246 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare