KHEESAN 6203

KHEESAN 6203 Share Price

RM0.15

(4 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.145 - 0.34

5 day volume Average = 119,200
20 day volume Average = 164,805
90 day volume Average = 105,594
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
1.2/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #185 in category BM Consumer Products & Services
CONS:
  • Making Huge Loss
  • Low Price-to-Tangible ratio
  • High Debt Company
  • Very High Gearing
  • Poor Market Liquidity

klse: Khee San Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Food and Beverages Consumer

Address: Lot 1819-1824, Jalan Kolej, Seri Kembangan, 43300, Selangor

Contact: +603-89431390

Website: https://www.kheesanfood.com/
 

Corporate Background

Khee San Berhad is an investment holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, manufactures sweets and confectionery products.

Specification: KHEESAN 6203

Market Capital (RM) 180, 265, 500
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 15, 485, 301
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 38.656
Perspective P/E ratio 11.641
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 1.564
Adjusted NTA (RM) 4.183

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
02/06/2114,971-23,087-23,087
29/03/2122,137-30,435-30,435
27/11/2014,521-2,541-2,541
28/08/207,204-25,477-26,244
30/06/209,380-34,304-34,576
03/03/209,059-31,691-32,497
29/11/1918,543-44,132-44,654
30/08/1923,157-628-561
31/05/1978,5821,9111,211
08/05/1962,6113,735567
08/05/1954,2181,5941,484
08/05/1942,9731,5001,165

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)58,833
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-82,307
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-71.94
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)1.53
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)1,810
Debt (RM’000)76,050
Total Debt (RM’000)153,530
Net Assets (RM’000)-43,860
Current Ratio0.12
Quick Ratio0.08
Cash Ratio0.03

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.016
Exponential Moving Average 50.152
Exponential Moving Average 200.174
Exponential Moving Average 900.216
Relative Strength Index 140.15
Stochastic %D 30.06
Stochastic %K 140.09

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
DATO’ DR NG MENG KEE 202017,052,30014.910
KOH CHEE MENG 20208,600,0007.520
LUI CHONG HUAT 20205,365,7004.690
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY: PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR BEH KIM LING 20204,681,3004.090
LIANG CHIANG HENG 20202,556,0002.230
TEE YEOW 20202,337,2002.040
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY: RAKUTEN TRADE SDN BHD FOR BEH SUI LOON 20202,187,2001.910
CHONG CHIN SIONG 20201,900,0001.660
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY: PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR PHANG CHET PING (MY0322) 20201,880,9001.640
SIOW YEOW HEW 20201,800,0001.570
TAN LAM MOOI 20201,800,0001.570
YEOH KEAN BENG 20201,513,3001.320
LIEW SWEE MIO @ LIEW HOI FOO 20201,300,7001.140
LIEW YOON KEE 20201,050,0000.920
TEE POH LIAN 20201,000,0000.870
YEOH WEI CHIEH 2020971,1000.850
GAN THENG PUAT @ YEOW THENG PUAT 2020836,7000.730
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY: EXEMPT AN FOR MAYBANK KIM ENG SECURITIES PTE LTD (A/C 649063) 2020800,0000.700
TAN KUAN KAE 2020750,0000.660
TI GEOK CHIAM 2020608,7000.530
CHUA SIA HONG 2020600,0000.520
REZA BIN SHARIFFUDIN 2020600,0000.520
LOW LAY HONG 2020570,5000.500
NG HOCK CHUAN 2020500,0000.440
PHANG CHET PING 2020500,0000.440
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY: PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR PIONG TECK ONN 2020453,9000.400
LAILA BINTI ISMAIL 2020450,0000.390
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY: PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR MARIA TAY LAI IM (E-SS2) 2020450,0000.390
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY: PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHUA CHENG HUAT 2020444,0000.390
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY: YONG YOON CHEK (EM1-P88) 2020443,0000.390
LONDON BISCUIT BERHAD 201820,800,00020.000
LIM PEI TIAM @ LIAM AHAT KIAT 201812,633,10012.150
LOR FOOK YIN 20183,898,5003.750
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIEW YEW CHUNG 20182,500,0002.400
TEE YEOW 20182,337,2002.250
LIM AH WAA 20182,107,7002.030
MIDF AMANAH INVESTMENT NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIEW YEW CHUNG (MGNLYC0006M) 20182,000,0001.920
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR MURUGA VADIVALE 20182,000,0001.920
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : CIMB BANK FOR PHANG CHET PING (MY0322) 20181,880,9001.810
HLB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIM PAY KAON 20181,690,0001.630
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : CIMB BANK FOR LIEW YEW CHUNG (M68106) 20181,500,0001.440
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR SAROJINI A/P SIVANANDAM 20181,497,0001.440
JF APEX NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIEW YEW CHUNG (MARGIN) 20181,350,0001.300
LIEW SWEE MIO @ LIEW HOI FOO 20181,300,7001.250
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIEW YEW CHUNG (100411) 20181,280,0001.230
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIEW YEW CHUNG (M02) 20181,220,0001.170
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIEW YEW CHUNG 20181,150,0001.110
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR PETER ERNEST SHACK 20181,102,0001.060
TAN KUAN KAE 20181,020,0000.980
YAP YOKE MING 2018990,0000.950
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : CIMB BANK FOR LIM HENG MIN (M68067) 2018895,8000.860
GAN THENG PUAT @ YEOW THENG PUAT 2018836,7000.800
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : CIMB BANK FOR WONG KIND LOOK (M68073) 2018750,0000.720
LIM YING YING 2018718,6000.690
KOK PUH CHIN 2018712,5000.690
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR JENNY LIM FEN FUA 2018700,0000.670
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : CIMB BANK FOR LIM KHENG TAT (M68112) 2018700,0000.670
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : CIMB BANK FOR LOH CHAN KEOW (M68069) 2018700,0000.670
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : CIMB BANK FOR WONG SOO LEN (M68074) 2018700,0000.670
TAN KWE HEE 2018640,0000.620

4 reviews for KHEESAN 6203

3.3 out of 5
1
3
0
3
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 1.1.2019 – 30.6.2020, the directors’ remuneration was 0.95 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 13.3 million and auditor’s remuneration of 180 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded revenue of RM9.4 million with loss before tax of RM34.3 million as compared to the revenue of RM9.1 million with loss before tax of RM31.7 million in the preceding quarter. Loss after tax was RM34.6 million, a drop of RM2.1 million from RM32.5 million recorded during the preceding quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a revenue of RM 9 million with loss before tax of RM 5.5 million for the current quarter as compared to the revenue of RM 62.6 million with profit before tax of RM 3.7 million in the preceding quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 1.7.2017 – 31.12.2018, the directors’ remuneration was 0.5 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 14.4 million and auditor’s remuneration of 180 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Khee San Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 11784.3k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    KHEESAN gets a score of 25.03 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.4

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Khee San Bhd gets a score of 12.89 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 6203 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 1.73% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    KHEESAN is estimated to have a profit consensus of 1.63 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 44.04 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare