- 38% KEINHIN 7199
GOOD PROFIT

KEINHIN 7199 Share Price

RM1.35 RM0.84

(5 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.46 - 1.36

5 day volume Average = 1,108,600
20 day volume Average = 1,020,390
90 day volume Average = 1,727,630
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
6.1/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #37 in category BM Industrial Products & Services
PROS:
  • Extraordinary profit
  • High Tangible-to-Price ratio
  • Very High Trading Value
CONS:
  • High Gearing Ratio

klse: Kein Hing International Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Metal Fabrication Ringgit Consumer

Address: Lot 1863, Jalan Kolej, Seri Kembangan, 43300, Selangor

Contact: +603-8942-4650

Website: https://www.keinhing.com/
 

Corporate Background

Kein Hing International Berhad is an investment holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, provides sheet metal forming as well as precision machining and components assembly. Kein Hing International also trades electrical and electronic products and home appliances.

Specification: KEINHIN 7199

Market Capital (RM) 90, 931, 497
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 9, 001, 776
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 8.266
Perspective P/E ratio 10.102
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0.885
Adjusted NTA (RM) 1.14

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
24/09/2145,757-424-260
30/07/2166,6793,5973,021
26/03/2166,2065,6274,052
18/12/2066,8273,7212,321
25/09/2053,3963,7972,496
29/06/2036,173-129-108
26/03/2051,875682733
13/12/1955,4061,624986
25/09/1958,8342,149996
28/06/1956,5641,743833
28/03/1956,9461,766609
13/12/1861,9391,742811

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)245,469
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)9,942
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)8.38
Last 4 Quarter PER9.15
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)1.00
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)1.20
Net Tangible Assets (RM)1.14
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)45,440
Debt (RM’000)50,060
Total Debt (RM’000)93,690
Net Assets (RM’000)123,960
Current Ratio1.74
Quick Ratio1.40
Cash Ratio0.66

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.028
Exponential Moving Average 50.812
Exponential Moving Average 200.822
Exponential Moving Average 900.865
Relative Strength Index 140.51
Stochastic %D 30.64
Stochastic %K 140.52

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Yap Toon Choy 202041,172,58237.810
Yong Elaine 202023,012,07721.130
Kam Loong Mining Sdn. Bhd. 202011,701,80010.750
Muramoto Asia Pte Ltd 20204,809,8604.420
Ooi Chin Hock 20202,250,5402.070
CIMB Group Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. – Exempt An for DBS Bank Ltd (SFS) 20201,952,8001.790
Soh Tik Siew 20201,540,0001.410
Foo Khen Ling 20201,210,0001.110
Kerk Lee Hua 2020858,0000.790
UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. – Exempt An for UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd (A/C Clients) 2020749,2100.690
Ghan Ah Kooi 2020713,1300.650
Yee Tien Soon 2020604,0100.550
Tan Lee Kiew 2020501,0000.460
Ana Low 2020407,5500.370
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Kong Kok Choy (8092812) 2020385,0000.350
Gan Siew Kee 2020304,4800.280
Lim Yow Chuan 2020295,0000.270
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Ng Geok Wah (B BRKLANG-CL) 2020288,7500.270
Ooi Cheng Huat @ Ooi Peng Huat 2020286,5500.260
Koh Beng Hock 2020273,4600.250
AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Gan Cheng Kim 2020241,5000.220
Wong Kie Yung 2020226,0600.210
Yap Siew Lee 2020225,5000.210
Tong Sun Sun 2020220,0000.200
Cheng Chee Chung 2020218,0000.200
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Fun Wai Ling (E-SPG) 2020204,0100.190
Ng Jeh Yeong 2020193,0000.180
HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Wong Kwong Miao 2020188,5400.170
HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Wong Kie Yung 2020179,5200.160
Chang Lee Ming 2020150,0000.140
Yap Toon Choy 201941,172,58237.810
Yong Elaine 201923,012,07721.130
Kam Loong Mining Sdn Bhd 201911,701,80010.750
Muramoto Asia Pte Ltd 20194,809,8604.420
Ooi Chin Hock 20192,202,6402.020
CIMB Group Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd – Exempt An for DBS Bank Ltd (SFS) 20191,952,8001.790
Soh Tik Siew 20191,540,0001.410
Foo Khen Ling 20191,210,0001.110
Kerk Lee Hua 2019858,0000.790
UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd – Exempt An for UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd (A/C Clients) 2019749,2100.690
Ghan Ah Kooi 2019713,1300.650
Yee Tien Soon 2019604,0100.550
Tan Lee Kiew 2019501,0000.460
Ana Low 2019407,5500.370
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Kong Kok Choy (8092812) 2019385,0000.350
Gan Siew Kee 2019304,4800.280
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Ng Geok Wah (B BRKLANG-CL) 2019288,7500.270
Ooi Cheng Huat @ Ooi Peng Huat 2019286,5500.260
Lim Yow Chuan 2019285,0000.260
Koh Beng Hock 2019273,4600.250
AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Gan Cheng Kim 2019241,5000.220
Yap Siew Lee 2019225,5000.210
Tong Sun Sun 2019220,0000.200
Cheng Chee Chung 2019218,0000.200
HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account for Wong Kwong Miao 2019188,5400.170
Chan Kok Heng 2019186,0100.170
Ng Jeh Yeong 2019183,0000.170
Chang Lee Ming 2019150,0000.140
See Kim Leong 2019143,0000.130
Valerie Kam Wai Lee 2019143,0000.130

5 reviews for KEINHIN 7199

3.0 out of 5
0
1
5
1
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The current quarter’s revenue was RM53.396 million compared to RM36.173 million in the preceding quarter. The revenue recovered substantially from the COVID-19 pandemic impact suffered in the preceding quarter. Following the recovery in sales coupled with effective cost reduction measures, the Group managed to turnaround and achieve a PBT of RM 3.8 million for the current quarter, representing an improvement of RM 3.9 million.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2020, the directors’ remuneration was 1.51 million. It was fair compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 48.6 million and auditor’s remuneration of 120 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The revenue declined by 30% mainly due to COVID-19 pandemic which led to implementation of various containment measures, lockdowns and isolation that caused severe disruption to supply chains and drastic drop in customer demand globally. Despite the drop in revenue, the Group managed to lower the loss or LBT through various cost reduction measures and a favourable foreign exchange gain recognised during the current 4 th quarter under review.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The revenue declined by 6% in view of lower sales orders during the Chinese New Year Celebration and long holiday in both Malaysia and Vietnam in the month of January 2020.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Kein Hing International Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 6.4k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    KEINHIN gets a score of 27.02 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.445

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Kein Hing International Bhd gets a score of 22.3 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 7199 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 2.38% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    KEINHIN is estimated to have a profit consensus of 3.41 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 48.46 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 1.91 million. It was fair compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 50.1 million and auditor’s remuneration of 123 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare