K1 0111

K1 0111 Share Price

RM0.19

(7 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.185 - 0.41

5 day volume Average = 2,918,720
20 day volume Average = 3,765,690
90 day volume Average = 3,085,804
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 2
Add to compare
4.4/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #25 in category BM Technology
PROS:
  • Cash Rich Company
  • Low Gearing Ratio
  • Very High Trading Value
CONS:
  • Poor Income Near Future
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Low Price-to-Tangible ratio

klse: K-One Technology Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Ace

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Electronic Equipments Consumer

Address: 66 & 68, Jalan SS22/21, Damansara Jaya, Petaling Jaya, 47400, Selangor

Contact: +603-77281111

Website: https://www.k-one.com/
 

Corporate Background

K-One Technology Bhd. designs, develops, provides project management, global sourcing, and manufactures electronic sub-systems and box-build products.

Specification: K1 0111

Market Capital (RM) 150, 921, 645
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 4, 056, 811
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 0.488
Perspective P/E ratio 37.876
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.122

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
03/08/2135,0261,7321,415
03/05/2131,0311,2541,153
24/02/2131,348-5,355-6,588
26/11/2023,850457523
27/08/2019,047-2,449-2,856
29/06/2016,958414108
27/02/2026,7042,1281,260
28/11/1926,9412,0031,501
15/08/1925,4812,5351,750
30/05/1917,9521,7901,712
27/02/1918,7571,5992,111
05/11/1820,0912,3132,017

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)121,255
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-3,497
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-0.46
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.14
Goodwill (RM)18,570
Cash (RM’000)53,840
Debt (RM’000)0
Total Debt (RM’000)29,310
Net Assets (RM’000)116,100
Current Ratio3.28
Quick Ratio2.72
Cash Ratio1.64

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.017
Exponential Moving Average 50.191
Exponential Moving Average 200.209
Exponential Moving Average 900.256
Relative Strength Index 140.21
Stochastic %D 30.06
Stochastic %K 140.09

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Lim Beng Fook 202023,499,89612.900
Lim Soon Seng 202022,001,71912.070
Bj?rn Br?ten 20207,873,1084.320
Lim Beng Fook 20206,380,8473.500
Lee Quee Siong 20203,470,0001.900
Lim Soon Seng 20203,352,8001.840
CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd CIMB For Chow Chong Chek (PB) 20202,893,0001.590
Goo Kok Khian 20202,250,0001.230
Mohd Fadil bin Abu Samah 20202,046,9001.120
TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Parlisamy a/l Muthusamy 20201,810,0000.990
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Gan Kong Hiok (001) 20201,750,0000.960
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Lee Khoon Beng (E-KLG) 20201,453,9000.800
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Au Yong Yin Ling 20201,422,5000.780
Tan Gia Lung 20201,200,0000.660
Yoong Sin Kuen 20201,093,6000.600
Putt Yoke Wah 20201,075,0000.590
Lim Mau Wah 20201,000,0000.550
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Mohd Termizi bin Mamat @ Muhamad 20201,000,0000.550
See Chen Yong 2020900,0000.490
Wong Chen Peng 2020750,0000.410
Zulkarnain bin Abdullah Anas @ Anas 2020740,0000.410
Fang Yeong Cheun 2020700,0000.380
Lim Tien Chye 2020700,0000.380
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Quah Phaik Yee (E-MLB) 2020700,0000.380
Neoh Hooi Sim 2020659,0000.360
Tee Jen Tong 2020650,0000.360
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Low Lee Foon (E-IMO) 2020636,1000.350
Ahmad Faizun bin Jamaludin 2020610,0000.330
Abdullah bin Abdul Rahman 2020600,0000.330
Lim Beng Fook 201994,648,88512.980
Lim Soon Seng 201988,006,87812.070
Bj?rn Br?ten 201931,492,4324.320
Lim Beng Fook 201925,523,3883.500
Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An For Citibank New York (Norges Bank 14) 201920,020,0002.750
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Lim Chai Beng (CEB) 201918,144,3002.490
Lee Quee Siong 201915,363,6202.110
Lim Soon Seng 201913,411,2001.840
Goo Kok Khian 201910,800,0001.480
CIMB Group Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt an for DBS Bank Ltd (SFS) 20199,426,0001.290
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Employees Provident Fund Board (PHEIM) 20198,999,5001.230
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Lim Chai Beng (7001398) 20198,499,5001.170
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Teh Siok Keng (7006155) 20197,796,8001.070
Lim Moi Moi 20197,605,6001.040
CIMB Group Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd CIMB Commerce Trustee Berhad for Maybank Malaysia Smallcap Fund 20194,850,8000.670
Law Chin Chiang 20194,567,4000.630
Lam Khuan Ying 20194,309,0000.590
Kuak Juan Chee 20194,000,0000.550
CGS-CIMB Group Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt an for CGS-CIMB Securities (Singapore) Pte Ltd (retail clients) 20193,101,5200.430
Goo Kok Khian 20193,055,8250.420
TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Anitha binti Mohamed Haniffa 20193,000,0000.410
Lars Peter Vennstrom 20193,000,0000.410
Tey Kim Lay 20192,884,7000.400
Ooi Leh Hong 20192,805,3200.380
Wong Ah Yong 20192,800,0000.380
Goo Khoon Eng 20192,798,7200.380
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ling Yoke Tek (10MG00001) 20192,768,5000.380
TASEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd TA Capital sdn Bhd for Ong Ai Leng 20192,700,0000.370
Lim Weng Hoov 20192,600,0000.360
Chen Fook Wah 20192,580,0000.350

7 reviews for K1 0111

2.9 out of 5
0
2
4
1
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    The Edge

    K-One Technology Bhd’s wholly-owned subsidiary, K-One MediTech Sdn Bhd, has received the approval from Medical Device Authority of Malaysia (MDA) to manufacture and supply five additional variants of nasal swabs for use in Covid-19 testing. It said the approval is timely, as the government has made it mandatory for all foreign workers to be tested for Covid-19 starting Jan 1, 2021, which would boost demand for nasal swabs.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    The Edge

    K-One Technology Bhd secured a contract to provide Amazon Web Services’ (AWS) cloud services to a new customer in Singapore for at least RM30 million. This is based on the minimum average contract value of RM10 million per year throughout the contract’s three-year duration, starting Dec 1, 2020. The exact identity of the customer was not disclosed, but K-One noted that it is one of the world’s largest digital stock image agency with an evenly distributed footprint globally.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    The Edge

    K-One Technology Bhd has received the greenlight from the Medical Device Authority to supply nasal swabs in Malaysia. It plans to sell the swabs on their own or in a bundle with vials, depending on the requirements of end users. This follows its May announcement that it would be venturing into nasal swab manufacturing in light of the COVID-19 pandemic.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The second quarter ended 30 June 2020 posted sales revenue of RM19.0 million, representing a 12% increase over the preceding quarter of RM17.0 million. The EMS and Cloud businesses contributed RM12.2 million and RM6.8 million respectively to make the RM19.0 million sales revenue for the current quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The first quarter ended 31 March 2010 posted sales revenue of RM17.0 million, representing a 36% decrease over the preceding quarter of RM26.7 million. The EMS and Cloud businesses contributed RM11.4 million and RM5.6 million respectively to make the RM17.0 million sales for the current quarter. Lower revenue was primarily due to subdued sales in the EMS business.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 2.13 million. It was slightly high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 13.9 million and auditor’s remuneration of 165 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    INVESTING MALAYSIA

    11 MAR 20 – Kejuruteraan Asastera Bhd (KAB) has secured a contract worth RM28.6 million from China Construction Development (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for K-One Technology Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 2117.6k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    K1 gets a score of 16.04 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.21

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    K-One Technology Bhd gets a score of 15.69 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 0111 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  12. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    K1 is estimated to have a profit consensus of 4.38 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 160.37 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  13. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 1.98 million. It was slightly high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 11.9 million and auditor’s remuneration of 139 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare