ICAP 5108

ICAP 5108 Share Price

RM2.40

(6 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 1.85 - 2.53

5 day volume Average = 40,040
20 day volume Average = 59,245
90 day volume Average = 35,007
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
4.1/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #14 in category Financial Services
PROS:
  • Cash Rich Company
  • Very Low Gearing
CONS:
  • Poor Income Near Future
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Low Price-to-Tangible ratio

klse: icapital.biz Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Non-Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Financial Services

Address: 16.01A, 16th Floor, Plaza First Nationwide,161, Jalan Tun H.S. Lee, 50000, Kuala Lumpur

Contact: +603-2070 2104

Website: https://www.icapital.my/
 

Corporate Background

Icapital.biz Berhad is a closed-end Fund established in Malaysia. The Fund’s objective is to achieve long-term capital appreciation of its investments. The Fund invests primarily in a managed portfolio of securities, which includes shares, stocks, warrants and bonds issued by companies listed on the Main Board, the Second Board and MESDAQ Market of Bursa Securities.

Specification: ICAP 5108

Market Capital (RM) 336, 000, 000
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -734, 154
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -0.524
Perspective P/E ratio -457.67
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 3.47

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
11/10/212,413602449
17/08/211,358-560-692
12/04/211,144-703-857
11/01/211,175-524-692
01/10/202,8521,1741,046
29/07/202,258520163
10/06/202,968-5,787-6,323
13/01/202,954864400
21/09/194,5812,6752,163
23/07/193,3171,116600
22/04/193,3891,133607
30/01/193,5341,391895

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)6,090
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-1,792
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-1.27
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)3.04
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)304,500
Debt (RM’000)0
Total Debt (RM’000)0
Net Assets (RM’000)0
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)0.088
Exponential Moving Average 52.439
Exponential Moving Average 202.353
Exponential Moving Average 902.124
Relative Strength Index 140.76
Stochastic %D 30.69
Stochastic %K 140.70

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Chong Ah Him @ Chong Kum Kwan 20205,321,0003.801
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Asing) Sdn Bhd The Bank Of New York Mellon For Emerging Markets Country Fund 20204,891,2003.494
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Asing) Sdn Bhd The Bank Of New York Mellon For Emerging Bmi Markets Countryfund 20204,292,2003.066
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Asing) Sdn Bhd The Bank Of New York Mellon For Global Emerging Markets Fund 20203,555,5002.540
Tunku Sara Binti Tunku Ahmad Yahaya 20202,800,0002.000
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Asing) Sdn Bhd The Bank Of New York Mellon For The World Markets Umbrella Fund Plc 20202,670,5001.908
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Asing) Sdn Bhd The Bank Of New York Mellon For Emerging Markets Global Fund 20202,645,1001.889
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Yeoh Ah Tu 20202,419,4001.728
Annhow Holdings Sdn Bhd 20202,000,0001.429
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Asing) Sdn Bhd The Bank Of New York Mellon For Emerging Markets Investable Fund 20201,892,0001.351
Lam Fook Shin 20201,832,2001.309
Cartaban Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An For Rbc Investor Services Trust (Clients Account) 20201,761,4001.258
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Asing) Sdn Bhd The Bank Of New York Mellon For School Employees Retirement System Of Ohio 20201,648,1001.177
Loh Kian Chong 20201,445,0001.032
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Asing) Sdn Bhd The Bank Of New York Mellon For Emerging Markets Free Fund 20201,423,2001.017
Ang Seng Chin 20201,400,0001.000
Ocuvas Sdn.bhd. 20201,370,0000.979
Leow Kok Meow & Sons Sendirian Berhad 20201,250,0000.893
Heng Kim Siang 20201,238,1000.884
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Asing) Sdn Bhd The Bank Of New York Mellon For Cornell University 20201,221,4000.872
Mike Leo Tong 20201,141,0000.815
Wong Yoon Tet 20201,080,0000.771
Lee Siew Lin 20201,038,0000.741
Vohrah – Merican Sdn Bhd 20201,009,2000.721
Yeoh Ah Tu 20201,009,2000.721
Soon Khiat Voon 20201,002,0000.716
Ang Teow Cheng & Sons Sdn Bhd 20201,000,0000.714
Lai Hui Eng 2020941,2000.672
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Asing) Sdn Bhd The Bank Of New York Mellon For Deseret Mutual Master Retirement Plan 2020900,7000.643
HSBC Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An For Credit Suisse AG (DUB CLT N-TREAT) 2020860,0000.614
CHONG AH HIM @ CHONG KUM KWAN 20195,117,0003.655
DB (MALAYSIA) NOMINEE (ASING) SDN BHD THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FOR EMERGING MARKETS COUNTRY FUND 20194,891,2003.494
DB (MALAYSIA) NOMINEE (ASING) SDN BHD THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FOR GLOBAL EMERGING MARKETS FUND 20193,285,6002.347
TUNKU SARA BINTI TUNKU AHMAD YAHAYA 20192,800,0002.000
DB (MALAYSIA) NOMINEE (ASING) SDN BHD THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FOR THE WORLD MARKETS UMBRELLA FUND PLC 20192,670,5001.908
DB (MALAYSIA) NOMINEE (ASING) SDN BHD THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FOR EMERGING MARKETS GLOBAL FUND 20192,232,2001.594
DB (MALAYSIA) NOMINEE (ASING) SDN BHD THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FOR EMERGING BMI MARKETS COUNTRYFUND 20192,216,8001.583
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD YEOH AH TU 20192,196,0001.569
HSBC NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD TNTC FOR UNITED MINE WORKERS OF AMERICA 1974 PENSION TRUST 20192,101,3001.501
ANNHOW HOLDINGS SDN BHD 20192,000,0001.429
LAM FOOK SHIN 20191,832,2001.309
DB (MALAYSIA) NOMINEE (ASING) SDN BHD THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FOR EMERGING MARKETS INVESTABLE FUND 20191,742,0001.244
DB (MALAYSIA) NOMINEE (ASING) SDN BHD THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FOR SCHOOL EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO 20191,648,1001.177
LOH KIAN CHONG 20191,400,0001.000
OCUVAS SDN.BHD. 20191,370,0000.979
LEOW KOK MEOW & SONS SENDIRIAN BERHAD 20191,250,0000.893
HENG KIM SIANG 20191,238,1000.884
DB (MALAYSIA) NOMINEE (ASING) SDN BHD THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FOR CORNELL UNIVERSITY 20191,221,4000.872
WONG YOON TET 20191,080,0000.771
VOHRAH – MERICAN SDN BHD 20191,078,2000.770
TONG CHONG KONG 20191,041,0000.744
LEE SIEW LIN 20191,038,0000.741
SOON KHIAT VOON 20191,002,0000.716
YEOH AH TU 2019982,2000.702
DB (MALAYSIA) NOMINEE (ASING) SDN BHD THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FOR UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH 2019961,0000.686
LAI HUI ENG 2019941,2000.672
CARTABAN NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR RBC INVESTOR SERVICES TRUST (CLIENTS ACCOUNT) 2019920,9000.658
DB (MALAYSIA) NOMINEE (ASING) SDN BHD THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FOR DESERET MUTUAL MASTER RETIREMENT PLAN 2019900,7000.643
DB (MALAYSIA) NOMINEE (ASING) SDN BHD THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FOR EMERGING MARKETS FREE FUND 2019900,3000.643
LAU YOCK YIN 2019880,0000.629

6 reviews for ICAP 5108

2.4 out of 5
0
0
3
1
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    In the 1Q ended 31 August 2020, the Company recorded a profit before tax of RM1.17 million, compared to RM0.52 million of profit before tax in preceding quarter. The following items are not applicable to the Company Interest expense; Depreciation and amortization; Provision for and write off of receivables; Provision for and write off of inventories; Gain or loss on disposal of unquoted investments or properties; Foreign exchange gain or loss; Gain or loss on derivatives; Exceptional items.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for icapital.biz Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 24.3k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    ICAP gets a score of 19.58 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM2.27

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    icapital.biz Bhd gets a score of 22.91 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 5108 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    ICAP is estimated to have a profit consensus of 3.04 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 306.6 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare