- 15% HPPHB 0228
GOOD DIVIDEND

HPPHB 0228 Share Price

RM0.53 RM0.45

(1 customer review)
52 Weeks Range : 0.41 - 0.63

5 day volume Average = 111,920
20 day volume Average = 119,795
90 day volume Average = 297,403
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
5.1/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #39 in category Ace Market
PROS:
  • Profitable business
  • Small Dividend Payout
  • Positive Cash Company
  • Low Gearing Ratio
CONS:
  • Low Price-to-Tangible ratio

klse: HPP Holdings Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Ace

Shariah : Non-Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Paper Packaging Material

Address: 22A, Jalan TTC 28, Taman Teknologi Cheng, 75250 Melaka, Malaysia

Contact: +606-3356485

Website: https://www.hppholdings.com/
 

Corporate Background

HPP Holdings Bhd provides total packaging services ranging from pre-press, press to post-press. HPP Holdings Bhd specialize in the printing and production of paper-based packing, comprising corrugated and non-corrugated packaging, as well as others such as brochures, leaflet, labels and paper bags as well as trading and production of rigid boxes.

Specification: HPPHB 0228

Market Capital (RM) 174, 793, 500
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 10, 865, 717
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 2.797
Perspective P/E ratio 16.087
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 3.48
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.3

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
22/07/2221,0584,5603,489
22/04/2220,8662,2571,666
21/01/2225,4522,0421,271
21/10/2118,3872,6551,977
22/07/2125,1883,2135,003
20/04/2123,5924,5783,820
26/01/2131,2086,1184,232
15/01/2126,6945,0643,750

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)85,763
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)8,475
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)2.16
Last 4 Quarter PER20.62
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)1.50
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)3.33
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.30
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)40,620
Debt (RM’000)11,730
Total Debt (RM’000)32,340
Net Assets (RM’000)112,020
Current Ratio4.68
Quick Ratio4.02
Cash Ratio2.40

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.004
Exponential Moving Average 50.443
Exponential Moving Average 200.444
Exponential Moving Average 900.462
Relative Strength Index 140.56
Stochastic %D 30.52
Stochastic %K 140.71

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Aurora Meadow Sdn. Bhd. 2021200,895,63051.720
Ang Poh Geok 202126,128,7026.730
Kok Hon Seng 202123,091,5285.940
Ng Soh Hoon 202113,904,6653.580
Lau Tee Tee @ Lau Kim Wah 20217,688,2681.980
Chong Fea Chin 20216,952,2071.790
Malacca Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (Exempt An For Phillip Capital Management Sdn Bhd) 20216,521,2001.680
CIMB Group Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (CIMB Commerce Trustee Berhad For Kenanga Growth Opportunities Fund) 20214,127,5001.060
Malacca Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (Exempt An For Phillip Capital Management Sdn Bhd) 20213,453,6000.890
Tokio Marine Life Insurance Malaysia Bhd (As Beneficial Owner) 20213,401,0000.880
Chia Hiang Nooi 20212,300,0000.590
CIMB Group Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (CIMB Commerce Trustee Berhad for Kenanga Shariah Growth Opportunities Fund) 20212,096,9000.540
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (Pledged Securities Account for Tong Chee Mun) 20211,774,6000.460
CIMB Group Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (CIMB Commerce Trustee Berhad ? Kenanga Balanced Fund) 20211,688,5000.430
Malacca Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (Exempt An For Phillip Capital Management Sdn Bhd) 20211,655,6000.430
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Tempatan) Sendirian Berhad (Exempt An For Affin Hwang Asset Management Berhad) 20211,594,7000.410
CIMB Group Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (CIMB Commerce Trustee Berhad for Kenanga Diversified Fund) 20211,496,1000.390
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (Pledged Securities Account for Tay Moy Koh) 20211,480,7000.380
CIMB Group Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (CIMB Commerce Trustee Berhad for Maybank Malaysia SmallCap Fund) 20211,400,0000.360
Malacca Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (Exempt An For Phillip Capital Management Sdn Bhd) 20211,305,8000.340
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (Affin Hwang Asset Management Berhad for Yayasan Sabah) 20211,190,1000.310
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (Pledged Securities Account for Ang Kok Seong) 20211,140,5000.290
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (Maybank Trustees Berhad for Kenanga EquityExtra Fund) 2021896,4000.230
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (Pledged Securities Account for Ang Kok Seong) 2021872,5000.220
HLIB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (Hong Leong Bank Bhd for Ramesh A/L Palaniyandy) 2021850,0000.220
Universal Trustee (Malaysia) Berhad (Phillip Premier Fund) 2021749,9000.190
Malacca Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd (Exempt An For Phillip Capital Management Sdn Bhd) 2021713,5000.180
Ho Kok Yin 2021700,0000.180
Ng Ah Bah @ Ng See Kai 2021650,0000.170
Ikhwan Muda Sdn Bhd 2021611,6000.160

1 review for HPPHB 0228

3.0 out of 5
0
0
1
0
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group registered a lower revenue of approximately RM18.39 million in the current financial quarter as compared to approximately RM25.19 million in the preceding financial quarter. There was a decrease in sales of paper-based packaging to its major customers mainly in the Consumer E&E and sheath contraceptive industries. The decrease in revenue was mainly due to reduction in the Group’s operating capacity where it operated at 60% capacity. The Group has resumed 100% operating capacity on 18 September 2021 and it is expected that its financial performance will improve moving forward.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    All search results
    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare