GUH 3247

GUH 3247 Share Price

RM0.64

(6 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.305 - 0.675

5 day volume Average = 11,483,520
20 day volume Average = 8,387,890
90 day volume Average = 6,198,655
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 1
Add to compare
5.0/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #107 in category BM Industrial Products & Services
PROS:
  • High Tangible-to-Price ratio
  • Positive Cash Company
  • Low Gearing Ratio
  • Very High Trading Value
CONS:
  • Poor Income Near Future
  • No Dividend Declared

klse: GUH Holdings Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Electronics CPO

Address: Plot 1240 & 1241, Bayan Lepas Free Industrial Zone, Phase 3, Bayan Lepas, 11900, Penang

Contact: +604-6166333

Website: https://guh.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

GUH Holdings Berhad is an investment holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells printed and hybrid circuit boards, precision shutters, and center hubs for microfloppy disks. GUH Holdings also develops and invests in property and trades electrical goods and appliances.

Specification: GUH 3247

Market Capital (RM) 177, 858, 905
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -6, 861, 634
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -2.469
Perspective P/E ratio -24.606
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 1.72

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
23/08/2164,4832,193783
31/05/2163,4542,4564,018
23/02/2160,247-12,534-14,374
24/11/2069,830-24,230-24,675
25/08/2047,935-621-2,935
30/06/2061,860-2,873-2,984
25/02/2081,826-1,430-1,639
27/11/1986,0143,5832,456
19/08/1987,1763,6033,801
23/05/1980,9741,340400
28/02/1981,007-2,354-3,750
27/11/1896,5982,5931,661

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)258,014
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-34,253
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-12.32
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)1.68
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)71,880
Debt (RM’000)45,340
Total Debt (RM’000)126,990
Net Assets (RM’000)474,540
Current Ratio2.82
Quick Ratio1.56
Cash Ratio0.88

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)0.021
Exponential Moving Average 50.574
Exponential Moving Average 200.539
Exponential Moving Average 900.502
Relative Strength Index 140.64
Stochastic %D 30.72
Stochastic %K 140.77

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
HSBC Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd HBAP for Gold Connection Assets Limited (PB-SGDIV501999) 202047,740,07217.190
Zun Holdings Sdn Bhd 202032,435,37511.680
Puan Sri Datin Seri Ang Gaik Nga 202012,103,7084.360
Song Siew Gnoh 202010,162,2583.660
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Asing) Sdn Bhd Deutsche Bank AG Singapore for YEOMAN 3-Rights Value Asia Fund (PTSL) 20209,250,4873.330
CIMB Group Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for DBS Bank Ltd (SFS) 20207,635,1562.750
Tay Teck Ho 20204,900,0001.760
Kan Yu Oi Ling 20204,507,4451.620
Siaw Poon Keong 20204,193,6781.510
Laico Jaya Sdn Bhd 20203,647,9541.310
Datin Seri Jessica Hng Hsieh Ling 20203,598,4651.300
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for CGS-CIMB Securities (Singapore) Pte Ltd (Retail Clients) 20203,563,5051.280
Dato Lai Chang Hun 20202,883,0421.040
Dato’ H’ng Chun Hsiang 20202,438,7480.880
HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for W Ismail Bin W Nik 20202,388,6450.860
Dato’ Harry H’ng Bak Seah 20202,360,3290.850
H’ng Chun Ching 20202,115,2000.760
Affin Hwang Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd DBS Vickers Secs (S) Pte Ltd for Lim Mee Hwa 20201,894,9960.680
Kenanga Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for Phillip Securities Pte Ltd (Client Account) 20201,891,0800.680
HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chee Sai Mun 20201,825,1500.660
Shoptra Jaya (M) Sdn Bhd 20201,464,1280.530
Inter-Pacific Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Datin Seri Tham Hooi Loon (0151) 20201,404,6490.510
Teo Kwee Hock 2020963,9070.350
Yeo Khee Huat 2020933,4840.340
Ong Wan Chin 2020915,0000.330
Hng Hsieh Fern 2020894,1990.320
Tan Pak Nang 2020821,3400.300
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for CGS-CIMB Securities (Singapore) Pte Ltd (Retail Clients) 2020815,6310.290
Nyiew Teng Sia @ Yang Ting Chern 2020810,8340.290
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged securities account for Gak Jia Weng 2020755,0000.270
HSBC Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd HBAP for Gold Connection Assets Limited (PB-SGDIV501999) 201947,740,07217.190
Zun Holdings Sdn Bhd 201932,435,37511.680
Puan Sri Datin Seri Ang Gaik Nga 201912,103,7084.360
Song Siew Gnoh 201910,162,2583.660
DB (Malaysia) Nominee (Asing) Sdn Bhd Deutsche Bank AG Singapore for YEOMAN 3-Rights Value Asia Fund (PTSL) 20199,250,4873.330
CIMB Group Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for DBS Bank Ltd (SFS) 20197,653,6562.760
Teo Kwee Hock 20195,447,7071.960
Tay Teck Ho 20194,800,0001.730
Kan Yu Oi Ling 20194,507,4451.620
Siaw Poon Keong 20194,193,6781.510
Laico Jaya Sdn Bhd 20193,647,9541.310
Datin Jessica H’ng Hsieh Ling 20193,598,4651.300
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for CGS-CIMB Securities (Singapore) Pte Ltd (Retail Clients) 20193,383,6751.220
Dato’ Lai Chang Hun 20192,883,0421.040
Shoptra Jaya (M) Sdn Bhd 20192,622,1280.940
Dato’ H’ng Chun Hsiang 20192,438,7480.880
HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for W Ismail Bin W Nik 20192,388,6450.860
Dato’ Harry H’ng Bak Seah 20192,360,3290.850
H’ng Chun Ching 20192,115,2000.760
Kenanga Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for Phillip Securities Pte Ltd (Client Account) 20192,054,7410.740
Affin Hwang Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd DBS Vickers Secs (S) Pte Ltd for Lim Mee Hwa 20191,894,9960.680
HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chee Sai Mun 20191,765,7500.640
Inter-Pacific Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Datin Seri Tham Hooi Loon (0151) 20191,404,6490.510
UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd (A/C Clients) 20191,356,3480.490
Yeo Khee Huat 2019933,4840.340
Ong Wan Chin 2019915,0000.330
H’ng Hsieh Fern 2019894,1990.320
Lee Sai Kim 2019861,5200.310
Tan Pak Nang 2019821,3400.300
Nyiew Teng Sia @ Yang Ting Chern 2019810,8340.290

6 reviews for GUH 3247

2.4 out of 5
0
1
3
2
2
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    As compared to the immediate preceding quarter, the Group’s loss before tax increased to RM 24.2 million from RM 0.6 million mainly due to the negative impact of workers strike at China plant coupled with the absence of fair value gain on contingent consideration of RM 3.0 million.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    As compared to the immediate preceding quarter, the Group’s loss before tax reduced to RM 0.6 million from RM 2.9 million mainly due to fair value gain on contingent consideration of RM 3.0 million.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a higher loss before tax of RM 2.9 million for current quarter compared to RM 1.4 million for the preceding quarter mainly due to negative contribution from Utilities Division in the absence of reversal of provision for liquidated ascertained damages on water project and slower construction progress of water projects in Q120.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 7.78 million. It was high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 74.6 million and auditor’s remuneration of 254 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a loss before tax of RM 1.4 million in contrast to a profit before tax of RM 3.6 million for preceding quarter mainly due to lower contribution from Electronic Division on lower revenue and unfavourable foreign exchange.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for GUH Holdings Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 60k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    GUH gets a score of 31.36 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.47

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    GUH Holdings Bhd gets a score of 19.05 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 3247 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    GUH is estimated to have a profit consensus of 4.75 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 123.99 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 6.14 million. It was slightly high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 72.4 million and auditor’s remuneration of 245 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare