- 55% GLBHD 7382
GOOD PROFIT

GLBHD 7382 Share Price

RM0.95 RM0.43

(4 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.355 - 0.5

5 day volume Average = 17,300
20 day volume Average = 32,110
90 day volume Average = 45,821
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 1
Add to compare
6.6/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #1 in category Agricultural Commodities
PROS:
  • Extraordinary profit
  • Very High Tangible-to-Price
CONS:
  • No Dividend Declared
  • High Debt Company
  • Very Low Trading Value

klse: Golden Land Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Non-Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Agricultural Commodities CPO

Address: A-09-03 Empire Tower,Empire Subang, Jalan SS16/1, Subang Jaya, 47500, Selangor

Contact: +603-56118844

Website: https://www.glbhd.com/
 

Corporate Background

Golden Land Bhd is an investment holding company. Through its subsidiaries, the Company cultivates oil palm, processes crude palm oil and palm kernel, and sells oil palm seeds.

Specification: GLBHD 7382

Market Capital (RM) 95, 852, 405
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 17, 165, 490
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 7.701
Perspective P/E ratio 5.374
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 1.8

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
30/08/2128,047-12,947-15,588
28/05/2119,500257-360
25/02/2121,6941,169154
27/11/2014,652-3,960-3,501
27/08/203,767-4,400-4,780
28/05/2015,973-2,119-2,317
27/02/205,663-6,702-6,334
27/11/193,797-6,389-6,128
28/08/193,997-9,353-8,426
23/05/194,479-4,990-4,725
28/02/193,391-3,866-3,936
27/11/18145-3,400-3,140

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)83,893
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-20,651
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-8.99
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)1.80
Goodwill (RM)70
Cash (RM’000)72,440
Debt (RM’000)189,380
Total Debt (RM’000)226,700
Net Assets (RM’000)399,170
Current Ratio2.18
Quick Ratio0.99
Cash Ratio0.78

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)
Exponential Moving Average 50.424
Exponential Moving Average 200.431
Exponential Moving Average 900.424
Relative Strength Index 140.37
Stochastic %D 30.08
Stochastic %K 140.08

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Agromate Holdings Sdn Bhd 202048,589,10022.650
Rockwills Trustee Berhad Yap Phing Cern 202021,579,69110.060
Yap Phing Cern 202020,790,3929.690
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Yap Phing Cern 202018,236,7008.500
HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Yap Phing Cern 202010,000,0004.660
Affin Hwang Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for Phillip Securities (Hong Kong) Ltd 20207,768,1003.620
Agromate Holdings Sdn Bhd 20205,871,6002.740
Yapp Yen Seam 20204,625,1002.160
Naluri Setara Sdn Bhd 20203,468,0001.620
Syarikat Kuari Sinaran Cemerlang Sendirian Berhad 20203,335,8001.560
Noble Fairview Sdn Bhd 20203,157,4001.470
UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd 20202,524,2001.180
Michael Law Kiung Nguong 20202,512,8001.170
Naluri Setara Sdn Bhd 20202,053,5000.960
Wawasan Elemen Sdn Bhd 20202,019,6000.940
Lee Foot Yin 20202,003,0380.930
Yayasan Guru Tun Hussein Onn 20201,900,0000.890
Yayasan Guru Tun Hussein Onn 20201,900,0000.890
Lau Kueng Suong 20201,896,2000.880
Yayasan Guru Tun Hussein Onn 20201,586,0000.740
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tan Chia Hong @ Gan Chia Hong 20201,047,9000.490
CIMB Group Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for DBS Bank Ltd 2020833,2000.390
Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for OCBC Securities Private Limited 2020799,0000.370
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Goalkey System Sdn Bhd 2020709,0000.330
Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for Citibank NA (Charles Schwab) 2020705,8000.330
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chow Kee Siew 2020680,8000.320
Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Wong Tai Yen 2020660,0000.310
Yapp Yen Seam 2020604,3000.280
Chan Beng Teik 2020579,3000.270
Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Phillip Securities Pte Ltd for Lim Soon Tham 2020550,0000.260
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Agromate Holdings Sdn Bhd 201948,589,10022.650
Rockwills Trustee Berhad Yap Phing Cern 201921,579,69110.060
Yap Phing Cern 201920,790,3929.690
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Yap Phing Cern 201918,236,7008.500
HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Yap Phing Cern 201910,000,0004.660
RHB Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An (BP) for RHB Securities Hong Kong Limited A/C Clients 20197,768,1003.620
Agromate Holdings Sdn Bhd 20195,871,6002.740
Naluri Setara Sdn Bhd 20193,468,0001.620
Syarikat Kuari Sinaran Cemerlang Sendirian Berhad 20193,335,8001.560
Noble Fairview Sdn Bhd 20193,157,4001.470
Yapp Yen Seam 20193,009,8001.400
Michael Law Kiung Nguong 20192,512,8001.170
Naluri Setara Sdn Bhd 20192,053,5000.960
Wawasan Elemen Sdn Bhd 20192,019,6000.940
Lee Foot Yin 20192,003,0380.930
Yayasan Guru Tun Hussein Onn 20191,900,0000.890
Yayasan Guru Tun Hussein Onn 20191,900,0000.890
Lau Keung Suong 20191,896,2000.880
Affin Hwang Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for DBS Vickers Securities (Singapore) Pte Ltd 20191,888,7000.880
Yayasan Guru Tun Hussein Onn 20191,586,0000.740
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tan Chia Hong @ Gan Chia Hong 20191,047,9000.490
CIMB Group Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for DBS Bank Ltd 2019833,2000.390
Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for OCBC Securities Private Limited 2019799,0000.370
Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for Citibank NA (Charles Schwab) 2019705,8000.330
Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Wong Tai Yen 2019660,0000.310
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chow Kee Siew 2019650,0000.300
Yapp Yen Seam 2019604,3000.280
Chan Beng Teik 2019579,3000.270
Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Phillip Securities Pte Ltd for Lim Soon Tham 2019550,0000.260
Mergeboom (M) Sdn Bhd 2019542,1000.250

4 reviews for GLBHD 7382

3.4 out of 5
2
1
3
0
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2020, the directors’ remuneration was 2.51 million. It was fair compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 21 million and auditor’s remuneration of 275 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group registered a lower revenue of RM3.8 million for the current quarter compared to RM16.0 million in the preceding quarter, mainly due to lower income recognition from its ongoing sales of its property development in Penang, which was affected by the Movement Control Order implemented by the authorities during the current quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a lower loss after tax for current quarter at RM3.4 million compared to RM6.8 million loss in the preceding quarter. The decreased in losses were mainly due to higher income recognition from its ongoing sales of its property development project in Penang, and higher FFB revenue.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 2.89 million. It was slightly high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 17.9 million and auditor’s remuneration of 247 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Golden Land Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 32.7k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    GLBHD gets a score of 35.09 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.48

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Golden Land Bhd gets a score of 26.29 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 7382 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 0.15% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    GLBHD is estimated to have a profit consensus of 19.93 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 100.74 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare