5 day volume Average = 3,226,540
20 day volume Average = 1,373,840
90 day volume Average = 759,136
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 1
Add to compare
4.5/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #102 in category BM Consumer Products & Services
PROS:
  • High Trading Liquidity
CONS:
  • Low Price-to-Tangible ratio
  • High Gearing Ratio
  • Face Stock Dillution

klse: Federal International Holdings Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Home Furnishings Construction Consumer Furniture

Address: Level P1, Menara Choy Fook On, No. 1B, Jalan Yong Shook Lin, Petaling Jaya, 46050, Selangor

Contact: +603-79559937

Website: https://www.fihb.my/
 

Corporate Background

Federal International Holdings Berhad operates as an investment holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, manufactures, trades, markets, and exports furniture and equipment. Federal International Holdings also provides renovation and interior fit-outs of offices and hotels, interior design of residential properties, and contract works.

Specification: FIHB 8605

Market Capital (RM) 77, 365, 671
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 5, 713, 347
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 3.32
Perspective P/E ratio 18.605
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0.067
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.608

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
27/05/2140,7973,3011,872
25/02/2128,5652,4331,773
25/11/2021,4921,147728
27/08/205,861-1,213-352
29/06/2021,2692,2781,382
27/02/2046,1743,4612,285
26/11/1942,9092,1751,374
29/08/1958,8233,3242,465
27/05/1941,2772,9111,899
27/02/1955,8422,9492,027
29/11/1850,5552,6351,782
30/08/1823,6991,7381,438

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)96,715
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)3,902
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)3.48
Last 4 Quarter PER19.83
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.98
Goodwill (RM)18,560
Cash (RM’000)5,300
Debt (RM’000)18,420
Total Debt (RM’000)75,930
Net Assets (RM’000)109,140
Current Ratio1.49
Quick Ratio1.45
Cash Ratio0.08

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)0.01
Exponential Moving Average 50.643
Exponential Moving Average 200.627
Exponential Moving Average 900.587
Relative Strength Index 140.66
Stochastic %D 30.65
Stochastic %K 140.61

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
CHOY FOOK ON & SONS REALTY SDN BHD 202013,913,83012.140
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB FOR DATUK CHOY WAI CEONG (PB) 20205,341,6214.660
DATO DR. CHOY FOOK ON 20204,735,7524.130
MUAR BAN LEE GROUP BERHAD 20204,668,6004.070
DATIN TAN GEOK FOONG 20204,656,9544.060
GV ASIA FUND LIMITED 20204,448,1263.880
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB FOR DATO CHOY WAI HIN (PB) 20203,096,4382.700
MEGA GOLD HARVEST SDN BHD 20202,959,9382.580
LIEW SOON HIN 20202,830,2432.470
DATO DR. CHOY FOOK ON 20202,750,5252.400
TUNG SWEE PUAN 20202,680,7462.340
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD RAKUTEN TRADE SDN BHD FOR PHANG KWONG YEN @ RAYMOND 20202,584,4822.250
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB BANK FOR CHOY WAI HIN (PBCL-OG0324) 20202,581,0242.250
DATO YEOH SOO KENG 20202,397,5862.090
DATO DR. CHOY FOOK ON 20202,079,1351.810
LIEW FOOK MENG 20202,005,7001.750
LEE SlEW KIN 20201,758,3541.530
JF APEX NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR VOON SZE LIN 20201,342,8191.170
DR. CHOY SOOK KUEN 20201,313,4001.150
LEE KOK LEONG 20201,050,8120.920
MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG TUCK JEONG (MARGIN) 20201,025,5080.890
TAN KIM CHIEW 20201,000,0000.870
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR BONG LEE MIN (MK0082) 2020966,2000.840
LIEW SOON HIN 2020963,9300.840
DAUGLAS KIBAU ANAK CHERANG 2020942,5000.820
JF APEX NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR GV ASIA FUND LIMITED (STA 1) 2020848,5500.740
GAN SlOW HONG 2020737,0000.640
NUR HANIS SELINA BT ABDULLAH 2020678,0000.590
JINGSHI HOLDINGS (M) SDN BHD 2020671,0000.590
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HO CHIN SER 2020660,0000.580
CHOY FOOK ON & SONS REALTY SDN BHD 201913,641,01012.840
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB FOR CHOY WAI CEONG (PB) 20195,236,8844.930
TAN GEOK FOONG 20194,565,6424.300
GV ASIA FUND LIMITED 20194,360,9084.100
CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD 20193,949,7883.720
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB FOR CHOY WAI HIN (PB) 20193,035,7242.860
MEGA GOLD HARVEST SDN BHD 20192,901,9002.730
CHOY FOOK ON 20192,696,5942.540
JF APEX NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SON BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR VOON SZE LIN 20192,661,5882.500
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SON BHD CIMB BANK FOR CHOY WAr HIN (PBCL-OG0324) 20192,530,4162.380
YEOH SOO KENG 20192,350,5752.210
CHOY FOOK ON 20192,038,3681.920
TUNG SWEE PUAN 20191,845,2421.740
LIEW SOON HIN 20191,845,0051.740
PHANG KWONG YEN @ RAYMOND 20191,730,7571.630
LEE SlEW KIN 20191,445,3481.360
CHOY FOOK ON 20191,407,6001.320
VOON JYE WAH 20191,301,2141.220
CHOY SOOK KUEN 20191,287,6481.210
CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD (PHEIM) 20191,277,2441.200
NG CHAI GO 20191,214,9221.140
MA YBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG TUCK JEONG (MARGIN) 2019975,4000.920
LlEW SOON HlN 2019945,0300.890
LEE KOK LEONG 2019848,6400.800
JF APEX NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR GV ASIA FUND LIMITED (STA 1) 2019831,9120.780
JF APEX NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR VOON JYE WAH 2019741,1320.700
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HO CHIN SER (6000194) 2019625,0000.590
NG CHAI GO 2019589,9000.560
KOOI TOCK CHlAN @ MICHAEL KOOI 2019582,8280.550
TAY HOCK SOOM 2019543,6000.510

4 reviews for FIHB 8605

2.9 out of 5
0
2
3
1
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2020, the directors’ remuneration was 2.08 million. It was slightly high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 15.7 million and auditor’s remuneration of 111 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The current quarter recorded a loss of RM1.2m as compared to PBT of RM2.3m in the preceding quarter due mainly to substantially lower turnover and margin yield from the manufacturing and construction divisions a substantial part of which is attributable to the effect of MCO and global lockdown.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    PBT for the current quarter decreased to RM2.3m from RM3.5m in the preceding quarter due mainly to the lower turnover and gross margin yield from the IFO and construction divisions a substantial part of which is attributable to the effect of MCO.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 2.48 million. It was high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 17.4 million and auditor’s remuneration of 103 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Federal International Holdings Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 58.8k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    FIHB gets a score of 27.02 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.27

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Federal International Holdings Bhd gets a score of 21.77 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 8605 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 0.38% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    FIHB is estimated to have a profit consensus of 7.37 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 55.22 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare