FIBON 0149

FIBON 0149 Share Price

RM0.48

(5 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.28 - 0.77

5 day volume Average = 53,660
20 day volume Average = 99,405
90 day volume Average = 1,081,951
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
5.2/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #97 in category BM Industrial Products & Services
PROS:
  • Cash Rich Company
  • Very Low Gearing
  • High Trading Liquidity
CONS:
  • No Dividend Declared

klse: Fibon Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Non-Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Industrial Specialties Ringgit

Address: 12A Jalan 20, Taman Sri Kluang, Kluang, 86000, Johor

Contact: +607-7736918

Website: https://www.fibon.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

Fibon Bhd is an investment holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, formulates polymer matrix fibre composites, also manufactures and sells electrical insulators, electrical enclosures, and meter boards.

Specification: FIBON 0149

Market Capital (RM) 46, 550, 000
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 1, 918, 198
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 1.957
Perspective P/E ratio 24.197
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.524

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
27/07/213,173867712
27/04/213,337675435
26/01/213,159634427
26/10/202,817219173
28/07/202,9321,170779
14/05/203,392469298
23/01/203,357802537
29/10/193,887710488
25/07/194,3711,8751,592
24/04/193,504-130-172
23/01/193,674887722
30/10/183,9161,175685

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)12,486
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)1,748
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)1.79
Last 4 Quarter PER26.63
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.53
Goodwill (RM)880
Cash (RM’000)33,400
Debt (RM’000)381
Total Debt (RM’000)2,380
Net Assets (RM’000)51,530
Current Ratio24.28
Quick Ratio23.37
Cash Ratio20.35

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.005
Exponential Moving Average 50.48
Exponential Moving Average 200.483
Exponential Moving Average 900.487
Relative Strength Index 140.56
Stochastic %D 30.33
Stochastic %K 140.43

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Pang Chee Khiong 202021,560,55222.060
Cimsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. CIMB For Pang Fok Seng (PB) 202016,312,61816.690
Expedient Equity Ventures Sdn. Bhd. 20205,631,4525.760
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Koh Kin Lip 20204,888,8005.000
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Koh Kin Lip 20204,700,5004.810
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Junior Koh Siew Hui 20204,413,8004.520
Malaysia Venture Capital Management Berhad 20204,141,6494.240
Pang Fok Seng 20203,957,5704.050
Pang Nyuk Yin 20202,940,0003.010
Pang Yoke Lian 20202,940,0003.010
Tee Wei Ling 20202,940,0003.010
Pang Yoke Wah 20201,972,5322.020
Lim Wai Kiew 20201,470,0001.500
HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Chee Sai Mun 20201,435,8001.470
Tee Bryan 20201,405,0001.440
PKNK Entrepreneur Development Sdn. Bhd. 20201,013,6641.040
Pang Yoke Wah 2020530,4000.540
Ng Lee Cheh 2020450,0000.460
Gan Chin Chooi 2020437,9000.450
Wong Zi Yan 2020404,4220.410
Cimsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. CIMB Bank for Cheah Chee Siong (PB-0J0022) 2020404,4000.410
Ong Poh Jaik 2020359,2000.370
Choo Kok Heng 2020302,7000.310
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Tan Eng Hock (100100) 2020233,1000.240
Wong Seau Han @ Stella Wan Seau Han 2020220,1000.230
Chen Fook Wah 2020203,0000.210
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Wong Ai Ming (E-KLC) 2020202,0000.210
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Loh Shin SIong (E-TSA) 2020199,0000.200
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Chee Sai Mun (E-KLC) 2020195,1000.200
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account For Chong Hui Wen 2020187,2000.190
Pang Chee Khiong 201921,560,55222.030
Cimsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. CIMB For Pang Fok Seng (PB) 201916,312,61816.670
Expedient Equity Ventures Sdn. Bhd. 20196,825,3196.980
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Koh Kin Lip 20194,888,8005.000
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Koh Kin Lip 20194,700,5004.800
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Junior Koh Siew Hui 20194,413,8004.510
Malaysia Venture Capital Management Berhad 20194,141,6494.230
Pang Fok Seng 20193,957,5704.040
Pang Nyuk Yin 20192,940,0003.000
Pang Yoke Lian 20192,940,0003.000
Tee Wei Ling 20192,940,0003.000
Pang Yoke Wah 20191,972,5322.020
Lim Wai Kiew 20191,470,0001.500
HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Chee Sai Mun 20191,431,8001.460
Tee Bryan 20191,405,0001.440
Pang Yoke Wah 2019484,0000.490
JF Apex Nominiees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. AISB for Teh Kian Yeong (STA 3) 2019450,0000.460
Wong Zi Yan 2019404,4220.410
Cimsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. CIMB Bank for Cheah Chee Siong (PB-0J0022) 2019404,4000.410
Gan Chin Chooi 2019316,4000.320
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Loh Shin SIong (E-TSA) 2019245,0000.250
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Tan Eng Hock(100100) 2019233,1000.240
Ng Lee Cheh 2019229,0000.230
Ong Poh Jaik 2019227,2000.230
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Wong Ai Ming (E-KLC) 2019220,5000.230
Wong Seau Han @ Stella Wan Seau Han 2019220,1000.220
Wong Kee Ann 2019200,0000.200
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chee Sai Mun (E-KLC) 2019195,1000.200
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Chong Hui Wen 2019187,2000.190
Tan Yeh Mao 2019183,4000.190

5 reviews for FIBON 0149

2.9 out of 5
0
3
2
0
2
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group posted lower revenue in the current quarter of RM2,817,000 as compared to the preceding quarter ended 31 May 2020 of RM2,932,000 representing decrease of RM115,000 due to decrease in manufacturing sales. Profit after tax has decreased from RM827,000 to RM173,000 mainly due to lower revenue and other income.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2020, the directors’ remuneration was 4.05 million. It was very high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 6.6 million and auditor’s remuneration of 90 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group posted lower revenue in the current quarter of RM2.932 million as compared to the preceding quarter ended 29 Feb 2020 of RM3.392 million representing an decrease of RM0.46 million due to decrease in manufacturing sales. Profit after tax has increased from RM0.298 million to RM0.779 million mainly due to higher other income and lower administrative expenses.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group posted higher revenue in the current quarter of RM3,392,000 as compared to the preceding quarter ended 30 Nov 2019 of RM3,357,000 representing an increase of RM35,000 due to increase in manufacturing sales. Profit after tax has decreased from RM537,000 to RM298,000 mainly due to higher administrative expenses and lower other income.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Fibon Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 16.8k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    FIBON gets a score of 29.05 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.32

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Fibon Bhd gets a score of 30.94 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 0149 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 2.94% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    FIBON is estimated to have a profit consensus of 3.25 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 31.27 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 4.52 million. It was very high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 7.1 million and auditor’s remuneration of 91 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare