- 25% EDARAN 5036

EDARAN 5036 Share Price

RM1.14 RM0.86

(5 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.31 - 1.23

5 day volume Average = 1,622,440
20 day volume Average = 2,144,980
90 day volume Average = 9,722,054
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
5.4/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #5 in category BM Technology
PROS:
  • Profitable business
  • Very High Trading Value
CONS:
  • Very Low Price-to-Tangible
  • High Gearing Ratio

klse: Edaran Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Information Technology Services Consumer

Address: No.33-1, Jalan 2/76C, Desa Pandan, 55100, Kuala Lumpur

Contact: +603-92067383

Website: https://www.edaran.com/
 

Corporate Background

Edaran Berhad is an investment holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, provides information technology solutions and services. EDARAN’s core business activities revolve around the area of computer systems integration, the provision of smart technology solutions and maintenance and consultancy services.

Specification: EDARAN 5036

Market Capital (RM) 51, 600, 000
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 4, 207, 183
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 7.012
Perspective P/E ratio 11.836
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 1.283
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.403

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
28/09/2114,6691,154-773
27/05/2111,4431,9901,155
24/02/2111,0041,1191,129
24/11/2013,0521,0281,021
26/08/2012,9112,4111,977
24/06/2012,831-4,661-5,094
26/02/2012,697499429
27/11/196,939-638-647
27/08/198,926-5,774-6,513
30/05/199,670424443
27/02/1914,031774485
26/11/1821,463544577

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)50,168
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)2,512
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)4.37
Last 4 Quarter PER20.54
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.41
Goodwill (RM)620
Cash (RM’000)7,350
Debt (RM’000)8,620
Total Debt (RM’000)27,830
Net Assets (RM’000)25,210
Current Ratio1.12
Quick Ratio1.12
Cash Ratio0.19

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.019
Exponential Moving Average 50.838
Exponential Moving Average 200.849
Exponential Moving Average 900.843
Relative Strength Index 140.59
Stochastic %D 30.42
Stochastic %K 140.48

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Valiant Chapter Sdn Bhd 202013,978,76524.140
Kauthar Sdn Bhd 20204,730,8328.170
Unique Pyramid Sdn Bhd 20204,590,1367.930
Gigantic Talent Sdn Bhd 20203,341,7005.770
Initiative Aims Sdn Bhd 20202,725,6624.710
Graphics Divine Sdn Bhd 20202,201,1003.800
Mohd Shu’aib Bin Hj Ishak 20201,421,4282.460
Public Nominess (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Leo Kay Pin 2020899,2001.550
Kauthar General Services Sdn Bhd 2020563,5000.970
Ng Tiong Sew 2020545,0000.940
Maybank Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Mohamed Azmi Bin Mohamed Nasurdin 2020500,0000.860
Public Nominess (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ooi Thean Hin 2020415,0000.720
Lim Fook Choo 2020350,0000.600
Ho Yit Lin @ Ho Yuet Ling 2020300,0000.520
Fazlan & Amal Sdn Bhd 2020289,6000.500
Khek Chew Huat 2020271,0000.470
Maybank Nominess (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Hazleen Bin Hanan 2020270,0000.470
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Ting Fook Lee 2020242,1000.420
Ahmad Yasri bin Mohd Hashim @ Mohd Hassan 2020202,3850.350
Tan Soh Yen 2020200,0000.350
Lim Keng Jin 2020175,0000.300
Pua Tong Sim 2020170,4000.290
Ng Tse Chee 2020160,0000.280
Teh Chiew Kuang 2020160,0000.280
Lim Geok Mei 2020155,0000.270
Ooi Chui Leng 2020150,0000.260
TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tan Kock On 2020140,0000.240
Yow Sen Yee 2020137,4000.240
Kek Shuang Yen 2020131,1000.230
Pek Yim Seang 2020127,0000.220
Valiant Chapter Sdn Bhd 201914,168,76524.470
Kauthar Sdn Bhd 20194,730,8328.170
Unique Pyramid Sdn Bhd 20194,590,1367.930
Gigantic Talent Sdn Bhd 20193,317,7005.730
Initiative Aims Sdn Bhd 20192,825,6624.880
Graphics Divine Sdn Bhd 20192,201,1003.800
Datuk Mohd Shu’aib Bin HJ Ishak 20191,421,4282.450
Public Nominess (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Leo Kay Pin 2019580,8001.000
Kauthar General Services Sdn Bhd 2019563,5000.970
Maybank Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Mohamed Azmi Bin Mohamed Nasurdin 2019500,0000.860
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Secunies Account for Tay Pin Sun 2019380,0000.660
Lim Fook Choo 2019350,0000.620
Maybank Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chin Sok Kim 2019310,0000.540
Fazlan & Amal Sdn Bhd 2019289,6000.500
Leow Kay Pin 2019260,0000.450
Ahmad Yasri bin Mohd Hashim @ Mohd Hassan 2019202,3850.350
Rizuwan Bin Mohd Murad 2019202,3280.350
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ooi Thean Hin 2019200,0000.350
Tan Soh Yen 2019200,0000.350
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Tiong Chin Tung 2019200,0000.350
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Low Teck Hin 2019191,8000.330
Ngo Kin Wee 2019174,8000.300
Hot Yit Lin @ Ho Yuet Ling 2019170,0000.290
Ng Tiong Sew 2019162,5000.280
Lim Geok Mei 2019155,0000.270
Ng Chiam Hock 2019150,0000.260
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Pang Fong Thau 2019150,0000.260
Yow Sen Yee 2019139,0000.240
Lee Fook On 2019134,1000.230
JF Apex Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tee Jen Tong 2019117,6000.200

5 reviews for EDARAN 5036

2.5 out of 5
0
1
3
3
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a lower profit before taxation of RM1.028 million for the current quarter ended 30 September 2020 (1Q21) as compared to RM2.411 million profit before taxation for the quarter ended 30 June 2020 (4Q20). The variance was mainly attributable to lower gross profit of RM5.951 million registered in 1Q21 as compared to RM6.602 million registered in 4Q20.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2020, the directors’ remuneration was 1.79 million. It was high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 8.9 million and auditor’s remuneration of 74 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a profit before taxation of RM2.411 million for the current quarter (4Q20) as compared to RM4.662 million loss before taxation for the immediate preceding quarter (3Q20). It was mainly attributable to better gross profit margin and lower operating expenses incurred in 4Q20 as compared to 3Q20 which was mainly due to the impairment of advances to PT linewin of RM5.743 million.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a loss before taxation of RM4.612 million for the current quarter ended 31 March 2020 (3Q20) as compared to RM423 thousand profit before taxation for the quarter ended 31 December 2019 (2Q20). The variance were mainly attributable to higher operating expenses of RM9.637 million registered in 3Q20 mainly due to impairment of advances to PT Linewin of RM5.743 million as compared to RM4.716 million registered in 2Q2

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 0.96 million. It was slightly high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 8.7 million and auditor’s remuneration of 74 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Edaran Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 596.7k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    EDARAN gets a score of 16.87 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.395

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Edaran Bhd gets a score of 14.93 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 5036 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    EDARAN is estimated to have a profit consensus of 1.02 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 23.17 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare