5 day volume Average = 3,462,320
20 day volume Average = 1,250,405
90 day volume Average = 2,947,051
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 2
Add to compare
3.2/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #138 in category Ace Market
PROS:
  • Cash Rich Company
  • Very Low Gearing
CONS:
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Very Low Price-to-Tangible
  • Very Low Trading Value
  • Face Stock Dillution

klse: EA Holdings Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Ace

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : IT and ICT services Software Development Automation Solution Security Solutions Food and Beverages

Address: Units J-3A-7 & J-3A-8, Level 3A Block J, Solaris Mont Kiara No. 2, Jalan Solaris, Mont Kiara, 50480, Kuala Lumpur

Contact: +603-62040050

Website: https://www.eah.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

EA Holdings BHD, through subsidiaries, develops computer software, researches and sells identification systems, and offers information and communications technology (ICT) services. The Company develops business intelligence, data warehousing and automated invoice processing software, researches radio frequency identification systems, and ICT system and infrastructure integration.

Specification: EAH 0154

Market Capital (RM) 64, 516, 902
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 2, 457, 095
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 0.033
Perspective P/E ratio 30.492
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.014

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
31/05/2213,455582347
28/02/2210,9272,1251,611
30/11/219,159-16,748-17,222
30/09/2111,6882,5361,917
30/06/2114,058451139
26/02/2110,196992563
30/11/2011,461-48,936-49,209
28/08/205,003-949-1,262
30/06/207,660-256-571
28/02/209,750970371
29/11/197,8261,012458
30/08/198,4861,077454

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)45,229
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-13,043
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-0.26
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.02
Goodwill (RM)34,990
Cash (RM’000)20,600
Debt (RM’000)4,110
Total Debt (RM’000)9,080
Net Assets (RM’000)131,880
Current Ratio4.66
Quick Ratio4.18
Cash Ratio1.58

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)
Exponential Moving Average 50.007
Exponential Moving Average 200.008
Exponential Moving Average 900.01
Relative Strength Index 140.50
Stochastic %D 30.33
Stochastic %K 141.00

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD (PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR MOHAMMAD SOBRI BIN SAAD) 20211,133,424,30018.400
VINVEST CAPITAL HOLDINGS BERHAD 20211,100,000,00017.800
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD (PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHAN CHEE WAI (E-BPJ)) 202140,000,0000.600
FOO CHEE KOON 202136,100,0000.600
FOO FOOK MIN 202130,633,0000.500
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD (PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LEONG KIM FONG) 202128,500,0000.500
SIM MUI KHEE 202126,495,1000.400
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD (PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR THONG KOK WAN) 202124,000,0000.400
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD (PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KWAH WOI LEONG (E-BPJ/JKA)) 202122,000,0000.400
LIM YUEN SING 202120,500,0000.300
KIAN SIEW SIN 202120,000,0000.300
KOH CHEE MENG 202120,000,0000.300
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD (PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHOW CHOON FUTT (E-TCS)) 202120,000,0000.300
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD (LING KHENG) 202119,805,4000.300
YAP YOUNG SIONG 202119,800,0330.300
HO LAI KUAN 202119,742,6660.300
TAN TIAM YEE 202117,363,8000.300
WONG SAU LAI 202117,280,0000.300
KIAN SIEW SIN 202117,000,0000.300
LIAW HOCK CHOON 202115,000,0000.200
LOW JU-LIEN 202114,730,0000.200
LAI SIEW MIN 202114,000,0000.200
CHIONG KA CHIN 202113,320,0000.200
PANG SHIEW WAI 202113,030,2000.200
TAN CHONG JEAN 202112,299,9000.200
MAH SIEW HOE 202112,000,0000.200
WONG CHANG HENG 202110,910,0000.200
JF APEX NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD (PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR SEIK YEE KOK) 202110,740,0000.200
TANG HIN TONG 202110,600,0000.200
YIM PUI WAN 202110,575,0000.200
MOHAMMAD SOBRI BIN SAAD 2020949,841,50018.700
CHEONG SOO HAN 2020502,500,0019.900
UOB KAY HIAN NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD UOB KAY HIAN SECURITIES (M) SDN BHD FOR CHEONG SOO HAN (EAH) 2020210,000,0004.100
RHB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR MOHAMMAD SOBRI BIN SAAD 2020183,582,8003.600
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHAN CHEE WAI (E-BPJ) 202039,500,0000.800
UOB KAY HIAN NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD UOB KAY HIAN SECURITIES (M) SDN BHD FOR CHONG NYET FAN (EAH) 202035,000,0000.700
UOB KAY HIAN NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD UOB KAY HIAN SECURITIES (M) SDN BHD FOR GOH SWEE SIM (EAH) 202035,000,0000.700
UOB KAY HIAN NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD UOB KAY HIAN SECURITIES (M) SDN BHD FOR LAW KUM WAH (EAH) 202035,000,0000.700
FOO FOOK MIN 202029,833,0000.600
SIM MUI KHEE 202026,495,1000.500
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KWAH WOI LEONG (E-BPJ/JKA) 202022,000,0000.400
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LEONG KIM FONG 202021,500,0000.400
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD LING KHENG 202019,805,4000.400
YAP YOUNG SIONG 202019,100,0330.400
TAN TIAM YEE 202017,363,8000.300
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD GOH YONG HAU 202017,000,0000.300
KIAN SIEW SIN 202017,000,0000.300
KIAN SIEW SIN 202017,000,0000.300
LIM WEI HON 202017,000,0000.300
LIM TONG HOCK 202015,006,6660.300
LIAW HOCK CHOON 202015,000,0000.300
GOH FUI FIN 202013,533,0000.300
PANG SHIEW WAI 202013,030,2000.300
TAN CHONG JEAN 202012,299,9000.200
GAN CHOON HOCK 202012,000,0000.200
LAU YAU YEE 202011,450,0000.200
MAH SIEW HOE 202011,000,0000.200
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR THONG KOK WAN 202010,900,0000.200
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR NG CHIN HONG (BTINGGI-CL) 202010,500,0000.200
LIM KIAN MIN 202010,429,4000.200

5 reviews for EAH 0154

2.2 out of 5
0
0
2
3
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue for the current quarter increased by RM2.528 million, mainly contributed by the increase in ICT Services segment and Automation Systems segment. The Group recorded decrease in profit before tax of RM1.543 million. This was mainly attributable to the lower share of associate’s results, which was due to slower progress billings for their water treatment projects

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    The Edge

    Between Dec 7 and 11, notable filings of companies listed on Bursa Malaysia included over at EA Holdings Bhd, substantial shareholder Datuk Cheong Soo Han disposed of 210 million shares during the week in review. Post-disposal, he is left with a 14.84% stake or 752.5 million shares. ICT solutions provider EA Holdings reported a RM49.2 million net loss for the quarter ended Sept 30, 2020, on revenue of RM11.46 million.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    The Edge

    Shares in technology stocks across Bursa Malaysia slumped in morning trade today in tandem with regional markets following the overnight rout on Wall Street which slammed technology stocks. Reuters said Asian shares fell today and oil prices hit lows not seen since June after a rout in technology shares sank Wall Street for a third consecutive days and a major drugmaker delayed its testing of Covid-19 vaccine. At the time of writing, the Bursa Malaysia Technology Index had fallen as much as 2.25% or 1.23 points to 53.36 points. Shares in EA Holdings were unchanged at 3 sen.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group registered revenue and LBT of RM5.003 million and RM0.949 million respectively. Compared to the previous quarter revenue and LBT of RM7.660 million and RM0.256 million respectively. The revenue decreased mainly due to decreases in contribution from all revenue segments of the Group. The Group recorded increase in loss before tax was mainly due to the lower revenue generated due to the impact of the MCO.

    Helpful(1) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue for the current quarter decreased by RM2.090 million, mainly due to decreases in contribution from the Automation Systems and F&B Distribution. The Group recorded loss before tax of RM0.256 million, which was mainly due to the lower revenue affected by the MCO.

    Helpful(1) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for EA Holdings Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 2562.3k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    EAH gets a score of 12.96 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.01

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    EA Holdings Bhd gets a score of 18.91 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 0154 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    EAH is forecasted to made loss of 0.73 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 50.72 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    All search results
    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare