DGB 0152
GOOD ASSETS

DGB 0152 Share Price

RM0.02

(7 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.015 - 0.05

5 day volume Average = 932,980
20 day volume Average = 558,335
90 day volume Average = 4,541,060
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 1
Add to compare
4.6/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #65 in category Ace Market
PROS:
  • Very High Tangible-to-Price
CONS:
  • Making Huge Loss
  • No Dividend Declared
  • High Debt Company
  • High Gearing Ratio

klse: DGB Asia Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Ace

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Gaming Recreation Leisure

Address: 6, Lvl 30, Menara MSC Cyberport ,No 5, Jalan Bukit Meldrum, Johor Bahru, 80300, Johor

Contact: +607-2686166

Website: https://www.dsc.com.sg/
 

Corporate Background

DGB Asia Berhad provides tracking solutions. The Company offers identification card and barcode label printer, portable data terminal, handheld mobile computer, plastic cards and ribbons, and cleaning supplies. DGB Asia also provides card bureau, hardware technical support, and event registration system services. DGB Asia serves retail, hospitality, and healthcare sectors.

Specification: DGB 0152

Market Capital (RM) 34, 694, 129
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -12, 968, 311
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -0.699
Perspective P/E ratio -2.86
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.191

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
31/05/225,502-7,748-6,421
28/02/228,368-5,801-5,068
30/11/214,323-10,410-8,184
30/08/213,935-12,568-10,515
31/05/216,787-7,876-6,152
30/03/216,592-9,519-9,316
04/12/201,885-2,567-2,451
26/08/209125454
30/06/203,691-1,910-1,910
28/02/20311-5,402-5,387
29/11/19231-3,899-3,795
28/08/192,171-4,465-4,471

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)22,128
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-37,921
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-2.28
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.13
Goodwill (RM)13,330
Cash (RM’000)123,180
Debt (RM’000)156,760
Total Debt (RM’000)186,680
Net Assets (RM’000)178,240
Current Ratio3.32
Quick Ratio3.27
Cash Ratio2.80

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)
Exponential Moving Average 50.018
Exponential Moving Average 200.018
Exponential Moving Average 900.02
Relative Strength Index 140.50
Stochastic %D 30.33
Stochastic %K 141.00

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. Exempt An for UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd (A/C clients) 202016,150,0001.320
Choong Yean Yaw 202012,000,0000.980
Yong Choo Kiong 202010,000,0000.820
Suresh A/L Kalia Perumal 20206,800,0000.550
Siew Mon Chun 20206,750,0000.550
Boey Tze Nin 20205,000,0000.410
Eik Chu Yew 20205,000,0000.410
Kenanga Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. Rakuten Trade Sdn. Bhd. for Andrea Westrich GEB. Wagner 20204,620,0000.380
Wang Yit Seng 20204,500,0000.370
AA Resources (M) Sdn. Bhd. 20203,915,7000.320
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Too Chooi Tat 20203,635,9000.300
Bong Sea Poh 20203,500,0000.290
Yap Yok Long 20203,500,0000.290
Lim Peng Kak @ Lim Beng Kok 20203,469,4800.280
Ayob Bin Mohd Abas 20203,300,0000.270
Lee Kok Seng 20203,200,0000.260
AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Ng Kok Seng 20203,100,0000.250
Arif Fahmy Bin Sulaiman Khan 20203,000,0000.240
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Ling Yoke Tek 20203,000,0000.240
Ng Teik Ho 20202,998,2000.240
Yap Chee Kuan 20202,937,2100.240
Lim Keng Chuan 20202,800,0000.230
Tan Sing Chia 20202,800,0000.230
Bo Eng Chee 20202,600,0000.210
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Rakuten Trade Sdn. Bhd. for Chang Vun Lung 20202,500,0000.200
Chua Chye Leong 20202,463,0000.200
Ong Ngoh Ing @ Ong Chong Oon 20202,400,0000.200
Rosmawati Binti Mahmud 20202,305,0000.190
Chia Ong Leong 20202,100,0000.170
Inter-Pacific Equity Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Lim Yan Ling 20202,002,0000.160

7 reviews for DGB 0152

2.6 out of 5
0
2
3
1
2
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group generated a revenue and LBT for the current financial quarter under review of RM5.5 million and RM7.7 million respectively as compared with the preceding financial quarter’s revenue and LBT of RM8.3 million and RM5.8 million respectively. The decrease in revenue and gross profit for the current financial quarter were due to lower revenue in value-added products, machines sold and hotel monthly occupancy rates from an average 53% to 44%.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    The Edge

    DGB Asia Bhd, a software and engineering solutions company, has emerged as a new substantial shareholder of ACE Market-listed PUC Bhd, after acquiring a 6.51% stake or 40.2 million shares in the open market. In a bourse filing today, DGB said its wholly-owned subsidiary DGB Networks Sdn Bhd had acquired the shares in PUC during the period from Oct 12 to Nov 17 for a total of RM10.05 million. DGB said the group intends to look into opportunities to capitalise on the new relationship with digital lifestyle service provider PUC, including the potential of sourcing related technology and future expansion of logistic services and other business opportunities.

    Helpful(1) Unhelpful(3)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group reported a revenue and PBT for the quarter under review of RM0.91 million and RM0.05 million respectively as compared with the preceding quarter’s revenue and LBT of RM3.69 million and RM1.91 million respectively. The improve performance in current quarter was mainly due to reversal of impairment loss no longer required as compared with preceding quarter ended 31 March 2020.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group reported a revenue and LBT for current quarter of RM3.69 million and RM1.91 million respectively as compared with the preceding quarter’s revenue and LBT of RM0.31 million and RM5.40 million respectively. The lower LBT in current quarter was mainly due to lower impairment loss charged as compared with preceding quarter ended 31 December 2019.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 0.89 million. It was fair compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 3.4 million and auditor’s remuneration of 162 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    The Star

    XOX Media Sdn Bhd had signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU) with DGB Networks Sdn Bhd, a wholly owned subsidiary of DGB Asia Bhd, to collaborate in the deployment of up to 1,000 next generation artificial intelligence (AI) vending machines.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for DGB Asia Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 38752.3k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    DGB gets a score of 15.06 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.055

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    DGB Asia Bhd gets a score of 15.46 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 0152 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    DGB is forecasted to made loss of 4.41 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 38.89 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  12. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 0.42 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 1.7 million and auditor’s remuneration of 145 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    All search results
    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare