CNOUHUA 5188
GOOD ASSETS

CNOUHUA 5188 Share Price

RM0.06

(1 customer review)
52 Weeks Range : 0.04 - 0.075

5 day volume Average = 649,380
20 day volume Average = 676,790
90 day volume Average = 753,976
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 1
Add to compare
4.5/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #1 in category Alcohol and Tobacco
PROS:
  • Very High Tangible-to-Price
  • Cash Rich Company
  • Very Low Gearing
CONS:
  • Poor Income Near Future
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Poor Market Liquidity

klse: China Ouhua Winery Holdings Ltd.


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Non-Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Consumer Alcohol and Tobacco Red Chip

Address: 18th Floor C, UBN Tower, No 10, Jalan P Ramlee , , 50250, Kuala Lumpur

Contact: +603-22643883

Website: https://www.ohuawine.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

China Ouhua Winery Holdings Limited produces and retails wine. The Company produces varieties of red and white wines in China. China Ouhua operates a chain of stores that retail its wines, and distributes wine from France, Australia, Spain, Chile, and Germany.

Specification: CNOUHUA 5188

Market Capital (RM) 40, 080, 000
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -1, 621, 056
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -0.243
Perspective P/E ratio -24.725
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.18

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
26/08/211,948-633-606
28/05/21838-653-621
30/03/213,907-8,237-7,847
26/11/204,114-919-873
21/08/203,128-274-262
30/06/201,106-817-776
26/02/202,596-272-276
27/11/194,9692,8482,705
28/08/194,923-1,013-967
29/05/19683-1,365-1,298
27/02/193,863-6,891-6,559
28/11/181,094-2,636-2,505

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)10,807
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-10,442
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-1.49
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.18
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)16,740
Debt (RM’000)0
Total Debt (RM’000)1,920
Net Assets (RM’000)119,390
Current Ratio62.29
Quick Ratio55.63
Cash Ratio9.35

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)
Exponential Moving Average 50.057
Exponential Moving Average 200.057
Exponential Moving Average 900.054
Relative Strength Index 140.43
Stochastic %D 30.83
Stochastic %K 140.50

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
HUA XIN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 2020182,400,00027.305
ATTA WORLDWIDE GROUP SDN. BHD. 202032,000,0004.790
SIVA RAMAN A/L S. RAMASAMY PATTAR 202020,300,0003.038
RAJANDRAN A/L VISVALINGAM 202020,200,0003.023
MATHAVAN PILLAY A/L KANASI 202016,329,0002.444
TAN KIAT 202016,271,0002.435
LIZALINA CHEW SIN WEI 202010,100,0001.511
TAN KA LIAN 20209,861,2001.476
CHIA KEE SIONG 20208,726,8641.306
MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR MAYBANK KIM ENG SECURITIES PTE LTD ( A/C 648849) 20207,944,3001.189
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG II LE 20206,765,7001.012
CHIA KUO CHUNG 20206,750,3001.010
CONG YUMEI 20206,473,0000.969
MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR DEREK TAN TSUN AIK (MARGIN) 20206,301,6000.943
KANG CHOOI PHAIK 20205,600,0000.838
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD FOR CHIANG SIEW ENG @ LE YU AK EE 20205,088,5000.761
GAN YEE SENG 20205,000,0000.748
LAI THIAM POH 20204,890,0000.732
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHIA KEE SIONG 20204,665,4000.698
CHIA KUO CHUNG 20204,500,0000.673
YAP SONG YUNG 20204,315,6820.646
LIM SEONG HAI HOLDINGS SDN BHD 20204,259,3000.637
PUBLIC INVEST NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR PHILLIP SECURITIES PTE LTD (CLIENTS) 20203,829,1000.573
CITIGROUP NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR OCBC SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED (CLIENT A/C-NR) 20203,640,0000.544
ENG LEE JUNE 20203,300,0000.494
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR PHILLIP SECURITIES (HONG KONG) LTD (CLIENTS’ ACCOUNT) 20203,243,4000.485
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD HOOI CHEE KOK 20203,235,5000.484
CHIA KEE SIONG 20203,048,6000.456
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD YEO PECK CHONG 20202,831,1000.423
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CHIN CHEW FENG 20202,680,0000.401
HUA XIN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 2019182,400,00027.305
ATTA WORLDWIDE GROUP SDN. BHD. 201932,000,0004.790
SIVA RAMAN A/L S. RAMASAMY PATTAR 201920,300,0003.038
RAJANDRAN A/L VISVALINGAM 201920,200,0003.023
TAN KIAT 201916,471,0002.465
MATHAVAN PILLAY A/L KANASI 201916,329,0002.444
CHIA KUO CHUNG 20199,250,3001.384
CHIA KEE SIONG 20198,626,8641.291
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG II LE 20198,115,7001.214
MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR MAYBANK KIM ENG SECURITIES PTE LTD (A/C 648849) 20197,944,3001.189
CONG YUMEI 20196,473,0000.969
MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR DEREK TAN TSUN AIK (MARGIN) 20196,301,6000.943
CITIGROUP NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR OCBC SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED (CLIENT A/C-NR) 20196,265,0000.937
CHIA KUO CHUNG 20195,000,0000.748
GAN YEE SENG 20195,000,0000.748
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD YEO PECK CHONG 20194,883,3000.731
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHIA KEE SIONG 20194,665,4000.698
HOW TECK SANG 20194,600,0000.688
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HIEW FOOK SANG @ FOOK HEW SAN 20194,335,9000.649
YAP SONG YUNG 20194,315,6820.646
LIM SEONG HAI HOLDINGS SDN BHD 20194,259,3000.637
LEE MENG CHUAN 20194,180,0000.625
CHEONG LYE KHEY 20194,049,0000.606
TAN TECK TAY 20194,000,0000.598
CHIA KEE SIONG 20193,918,6000.586
PUBLIC INVEST NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR PHILLIP SECURITIES PTE LTD (CLIENTS) 20193,520,1000.526
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT-AMBANK (M) BERHAD FOR TAN WEI LIAN (SMART) 20193,472,8000.519
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR PHILLIP SECURITIES (HONG KONG) LTD (CLIENTS’ ACCOUNT) 20193,243,4000.485
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD HOOI FATT WENG 20193,210,0000.480
KANG CHOOI PHAIK 20193,157,0000.472
HUA XIN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 2018316,000,00047.305
TAN KIAT 201814,870,7002.226
CHIA KEE SIONG 20188,626,8641.291
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG II LE 20188,115,7001.214
MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR MAYBANK KIM ENG SECURITIES PTE LTD (A/C 648849) 20187,944,3001.189
CONG YUMEI 20186,473,0000.969
MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR DEREK TAN TSUN AIK (MARGIN) 20186,301,6000.943
LOW SHIH YUN 20185,000,0000.748
YAP SONG YUNG 20184,315,6820.646
LIM SEONG HAI HOLDINGS SDN BHD 20184,259,3000.637
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHIA KEE SIONG 20184,165,4000.623
HOW TECK SANG 20184,100,0000.613
CHIA KEE SIONG 20184,018,6000.601
TAN TECK TAY 20184,000,0000.598
CHIA KUO CHUNG 20183,883,9000.580
LEE MENG CHUAN 20183,880,0000.580
PUBLIC INVEST NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR PHILLIP SECURITIES PTE LTD(CLIENTS) 20183,520,1000.526
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD HOOI FATT WENG 20183,500,0000.523
LAU KOK SENG 20183,405,4000.509
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (ASING) SDN.BHD. EXEMPT AN FOR PHILLIP SECURITIES (HONG KONG) LTD (CLIENTSACCOUNT) 20183,243,4000.485
KANG CHOOI PHAIK 20183,157,0000.472
GAN YEE SENG 20183,000,0000.449
MARIA LANNY CHRISTIANA 20182,985,0000.446
CIMSEC NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR CGS-CIMB SECURITIES (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD. (RETAIL CLIENTS) 20182,829,4840.423
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIM AN LUAN 20182,814,2000.421
HIEW FOOK SANG @ FOOK HEW SAN 20182,806,1000.420
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD YEO PECK CHONG 20182,725,1000.407
LOH LIH KEN 20182,500,0000.374
LOW SOH LAY 20182,314,7000.346
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD HOOI CHEE KOK 20182,239,9000.335

1 review for CNOUHUA 5188

2.6 out of 5
0
1
2
1
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a decrease in revenue of RMB2.532 million from RMB4.410 million to RMB1.878 million and a increase in loss net of tax of RMB0.925 million from loss of RMB0.462 million to loss of RMB1.387 million as compared to the preceding quarter. The decrease in revenue is mainly due to that the first quarter was a period of slack sales, and the increase in loss net of tax is mainly due to the preceding quarter’s other income, which amount of RMB0.882 million and related to sale of PPE.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for China Ouhua Winery Holdings Ltd. in the past three months in stock market was 372.7k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    CNOUHUA gets a score of 33.62 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.03

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    China Ouhua Winery Holdings Ltd. gets a score of 16.03 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 5188 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    CNOUHUA is forecasted to made loss of 2.19 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 20.04 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare