CEPCO 8435

CEPCO 8435 Share Price

RM0.97

(5 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.465 - 1.23

5 day volume Average = 13,720
20 day volume Average = 10,035
90 day volume Average = 72,073
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
2.1/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #245 in category BM Industrial Products & Services
CONS:
  • Making Huge Loss
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Very Low Price-to-Tangible
  • Company in Debt
  • High Gearing Ratio

klse: Concrete Engineering Products Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Building Materials Construction Ringgit

Address: Tingkat 22, Menara KH, Jalan Sultan Ismail, 50762, Kuala Lumpur

Contact: +603-21441066

Website: https://www.cepco.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

Concrete Engineering Products Berhad manufactures and distributes prestressed spun concrete piles, poles and other engineering products. The Company provides design, research, sales, planning, production, and technical services. Concrete Engineering Products serves customers in Asia.

Specification: CEPCO 8435

Market Capital (RM) 72, 385, 870
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -9, 455, 119
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -12.67
Perspective P/E ratio -7.656
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.88

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
30/08/2123,949-2,320-2,320
11/05/2117,457-7,885-7,885
27/01/2119,163-2,583-2,583
28/10/2014,726-7,887-7,887
28/07/209,301-3,414-3,414
26/06/2024,728-5,337-5,337
23/01/2031,346-1,417-1,417
31/10/1920,974-4,080-4,080
26/07/1925,086-3,098-3,098
26/04/1924,593-1,688-1,688
31/01/1931,212-2,697-2,697
29/10/1835,888-1,928-978

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)75,295
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-20,675
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-27.71
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)1.05
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)2,510
Debt (RM’000)36,820
Total Debt (RM’000)76,520
Net Assets (RM’000)67,900
Current Ratio0.97
Quick Ratio0.41
Cash Ratio0.06

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)0.005
Exponential Moving Average 50.929
Exponential Moving Average 200.902
Exponential Moving Average 900.865
Relative Strength Index 140.53
Stochastic %D 30.57
Stochastic %K 140.96

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Inch Kenneth Kajang Rubber Public Limited Company 202014,546,26519.490
FA Securities Sdn Bhd 20208,856,83211.870
Progressive Metal Works Sdn Bhd 20206,965,0009.330
Md Rushdi bin Taib 20203,370,4504.520
Mohd Ridzwan bin Jamaludin 20203,353,5354.490
SJ Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Zuraini binti Alias 20202,890,0833.870
Ahmad Hamzah bin Mohd Anuar 20202,715,9163.640
General Growth Sdn Bhd 20201,937,3332.600
Inch Kenneth Kajang Rubber Public Limited Company 20201,669,0002.240
Good Health Pharmacy Sdn Bhd 20201,493,3332.000
Norazlina binti Awang 20201,438,1661.930
Masmanis Sdn Bhd 20201,419,5001.900
Masmanis Sdn Bhd 20201,300,1661.740
AllianceGroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Norazlina binti Awang 20201,184,9161.590
Usaki Sdn Bhd 20201,166,6661.560
AllianceGroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 20201,088,5831.460
TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Hassan bin Haji Hussin 2020993,1661.330
AllianceGroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Latifah binti Abdul Hamid 2020991,3331.330
Sumber Berkat Sdn Bhd 2020990,8331.330
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Norazlina binti Awang 2020979,1661.310
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Mohd Dzaki @ Mohd Zaki bin Jaafar 2020886,6661.190
Che Yam @ Rusnah binti Hussin 2020841,8331.130
Deal Trekker (M) Sdn Bhd 2020841,3331.130
General Growth Sdn Bhd 2020605,1660.810
Temenggong Hotel Sdn Bhd 2020518,0830.690
Perhentian Island Resort Sdn Bhd 2020482,1660.650
Zuraini Binti Alias 2020472,0830.630
Khatijah Binti Lebar 2020428,3330.570
Ahmad Fauzi Bin Anuar @ Mohd Anuar 2020416,6660.560
JF Apex Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Chee Chik Eng 2020400,8330.540
Inch Kenneth Kajang Rubber Public Limited Company 201914,546,26519.490
Progressive Metal Works Sdn Bhd 20196,965,0009.330
Md Rushdi bin Taib 20193,370,4504.520
Mohd Ridzwan bin Jamaludin 20193,353,5354.490
SJ Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Zuraini binti Alias 20192,890,0833.870
HLIB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Che Muhamad Fasir bin Samsudin 20192,805,5003.760
FA Securities Sdn Bhd 20192,500,0003.350
General Growth Sdn Bhd 20191,937,3332.600
Ahmad Hamzah bin Mohd Anuar 20191,916,6662.570
Inch Kenneth Kajang Rubber Public Limited Company 20191,669,0002.240
Good Health Pharmacy Sdn Bhd 20191,493,3332.000
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Norazlina binti Awang 20191,438,1661.930
Masmanis Sdn Bhd 20191,419,5001.900
Muhammad Fadhil Al Nassir bin Muhamad Fasri 20191,305,8331.750
Masmanis Sdn Bhd 20191,300,1661.740
AllianceGroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Norazlina binti Awang 20191,184,9161.590
Usaki Sdn Bhd 20191,166,6661.560
AllianceGroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Mohd Dzaki @ Mohd Zaki bin Jaafar 20191,088,5831.460
TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Hassan bin Haji Hussin 2019994,1661.330
AllianceGroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Latifah binti Abdul Hamid 2019989,3331.330
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Norazlina binti Awang 2019979,1661.310
Miss Asura Salaeh 2019975,1001.310
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Mohd Dzaki @ Mohd Zaki bin Jaafar 2019886,6661.190
Che Yam @ Rusnah binti Hussin 2019841,8331.130
Deal Trekker (M) Sdn Bhd 2019841,3331.130
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Ahmad Hamzah bin Mohd Anuar 2019799,2501.070
Ambank (M) Berhad for Sumber Berkat Sdn Bhd 2019658,3330.880
General Growth Sdn Bhd 2019605,1660.810
Farisa binti Che Muhamad Fasir 2019584,5830.780
Temenggong Hotel Sdn Bhd 2019518,0830.690

5 reviews for CEPCO 8435

2.9 out of 5
0
4
1
3
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2020, the directors’ remuneration was 0.69 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 17.8 million and auditor’s remuneration of 173 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Sales were lower in the current quarter compared with the preceding quarter in FY 2Q2020 mainly due to reduced in both export and local sales in current quarter as the result of the resent outbreak of COVID-19 pandemic and the Movement Control Order (MCO) imposed by the Malaysian Goverment.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 0.75 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 20 million and auditor’s remuneration of 153 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Concrete Engineering Products Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 3.7k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    CEPCO gets a score of 17.25 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.7

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Concrete Engineering Products Bhd gets a score of 11.47 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 8435 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    CEPCO is forecasted to made loss of 3.76 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 52.24 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 0.75 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 20 million and auditor’s remuneration of 153 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 0.75 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 26.2 million and auditor’s remuneration of 136 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare