CABNET 0191

CABNET 0191 Share Price

RM0.30

(4 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.21 - 0.41

5 day volume Average = 835,720
20 day volume Average = 481,225
90 day volume Average = 4,132,436
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
4.8/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #12 in category BM Technology
PROS:
  • Very High Trading Value
CONS:
  • Low Price-to-Tangible ratio

klse: CabNet Holdings Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Ace

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Engineering Construction

Address: No 100, Jalan Ros Merah 2/17, Taman Johor Jaya, Johor Bahru, 81100, Johor

Contact: +607-3539008

Website: https://www.cabnet.asia/
 

Corporate Background

Cabnet Holdings Berhad operates as a holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, provides building management solutions. Cabnet Holdings offers network system installation, fiber optics, CCTV, intercom, server virtualization, wireless networking, and data center solutions in Malaysia.

Specification: CABNET 0191

Market Capital (RM) 53, 625, 000
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 2, 420, 540
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 1.354
Perspective P/E ratio 22.154
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0.214
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.25

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
26/08/2117,906566569
28/05/2114,0529724
25/02/2110,039-3,812-3,555
26/11/2011,8271696
25/08/208,038-1,101-898
26/06/2012,285-17-62
27/02/2021,748584347
26/11/1919,8561,500910
27/08/1914,0071,062706
28/05/1913,269683449
25/02/1915,7782,9532,265
29/11/1811,5751,294989

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)53,824
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-2,934
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-1.66
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.24
Goodwill (RM)100
Cash (RM’000)5,790
Debt (RM’000)12,590
Total Debt (RM’000)23,560
Net Assets (RM’000)43,520
Current Ratio2.87
Quick Ratio2.70
Cash Ratio0.51

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)
Exponential Moving Average 50.3
Exponential Moving Average 200.296
Exponential Moving Average 900.3
Relative Strength Index 140.62
Stochastic %D 30.64
Stochastic %K 140.67

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
KUOPACIFIC STRATEGIC SDN BHD 202055,412,50031.000
MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD MAYBANK KIM ENG SECURITIES PTE LTD FOR DRAGONBAY GLOBAL PTE LTD 202035,750,00020.000
TAN BOON SIANG 202017,118,7509.580
TAY HONG SING 202014,448,7508.080
TA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TAY HONG SING 20203,000,0001.680
SIM YIAN FEI 20202,890,0001.620
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ONG YOONG NYOCK (MY3272) 20201,937,5001.080
RYAN TAN HIAN WHAI 20201,815,0501.020
CHAN YEE HUA 20201,678,5000.940
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TNTT REALTY SDN BHD 20201,500,0000.840
HO CHEE HONG 20201,420,0000.790
TAN YONG THAI 20201,028,3620.580
KOH THAIN LIN 20201,011,5000.570
CHAI TECK GUAN 2020935,7000.520
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG TAK KEONG (6000698) 2020756,2500.420
LIM LAI AN 2020747,6000.420
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR BAKAT IMPIAN SDN BHD (8124505) 2020744,5000.420
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR YONG THIAM YUEN (E-SPG/PJN) 2020742,2750.420
TAN YING MENG 2020700,0000.390
NG JUN LIP 2020684,7500.380
CHIN HOON LIM 2020669,3370.370
LIM YAN BU 2020668,7500.370
TAN BOON SIANG 2020618,7500.350
YAP NANG PHOR 2020618,7500.350
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ONG KOK KEONG 2020608,2000.340
PANG KIM PEI 2020603,0120.340
ANG WEE SENG 2020574,0000.320
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LOH YONG HUAT (8083338) 2020518,8000.290
TAY CHYE HOCK 2020500,0000.280
NG JUN LIP 2020484,1000.270
KUOPACIFIC STRATEGIC SDN.BHD. 201955,412,50031.000
MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD MAYBANK KIM ENG SECURITIES PTE LTD FOR DRAGONBAY GLOBAL PTE LTD 201935,750,00020.000
TAN BOON SIANG 201913,406,2507.500
TAY HONG SING 201913,406,2507.500
TAN BOON SIANG 20193,712,5002.080
TA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TAY HONG SING 20193,000,0001.680
SIM YIAN FEI 20192,890,0001.620
TAN YING MENG 20192,880,0001.610
KONG TZE SENN 20192,799,7001.570
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ONG YOONG NYOCK (MY3272) 20191,937,5001.080
RYAN TAN HIAN WHAI 20191,664,5500.930
CHIN HOON LIM 20191,513,7370.850
HO CHEE HONG 20191,512,5000.850
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TNTT REALTY SDN BHD 20191,500,0000.840
KOH THAIN LIN 20191,411,5000.790
TAN YONG THAI 20191,329,0620.740
TAY HONG SING 20191,042,5000.580
CHAI TECK GUAN 20191,015,8000.570
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LAW WEI HONG (E-KUG) 2019889,8000.500
WILSON THAM WENG MENG 2019766,3120.430
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG TAK KEONG (6000698) 2019756,2500.420
LIM LAI AN 2019747,6000.420
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR BAKAT IMPIAN SDN BHD (8124505) 2019744,5000.420
NG JUN LIP 2019684,7500.380
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KHOR BEE LIN (PENANG-CL) 2019664,9000.370
JOANNE LEE CHIAO WEY 2019618,7500.350
LIM YAN BU 2019618,7500.350
YAP NANG PHOR 2019618,7500.350
WOO CHIEW LOONG 2019531,2500.300
YONG MEW SENG 2019487,4000.270

4 reviews for CABNET 0191

2.8 out of 5
0
2
3
2
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    For the current quarter, the Group achieved revenue of RM8.04 million which is approximately 34.57% lower as compared to the preceding quarter ended 31 March 2020. The decline in revenue mainly due to construction progress was affected by the MCO enforced by Malaysian Government which had led to temporary suspension of business operations from 18 March 2020 to 4 May 2020.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group achieved revenue of RM12.29 million which is approximately 43.51% lower as compared to the preceding quarter ended 31 December 2019. The decrease in revenue was mainly due to projects awarded in year 2019 still in early stage and slower progress of the projects. The construction progress towards the end of the current quarter was also affected by the MCO.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 2.03 million. It was high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 7.5 million and auditor’s remuneration of 73 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    INVESTING MALAYSIA

    3 MAR 20 – Cabnet Holdings Bhd has bagged a subcontract worth RM11.88 million to undertake extra-low voltage works and a fully integrated environmental monitoring and control system.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for CabNet Holdings Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 145.2k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    CABNET gets a score of 26.72 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.205

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    CabNet Holdings Bhd gets a score of 21.4 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 0191 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 0.17% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    CABNET is estimated to have a profit consensus of 3.69 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 38.92 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 1.72 million. It was high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 6.3 million and auditor’s remuneration of 70 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare