BTM 7188

BTM 7188 Share Price

RM0.20

(4 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.165 - 0.335

5 day volume Average = 128,260
20 day volume Average = 195,650
90 day volume Average = 1,095,422
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
2.3/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #239 in category BM Industrial Products & Services
CONS:
  • Making Huge Loss
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Very Low Price-to-Tangible
  • High Gearing Ratio

klse: BTM Resources Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Forest Products Ringgit

Address: No 101, Wisma Kam Choon 3rd Floor, Jalan Kampong Tiong, Kuala Terengganu, 20000, Terengganu

Contact: +609-6223633

Website: https://www.btmresources.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

BTM Resources Berhad is an investment holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, performs logging, saw milling, kiln-drying operations, and timber molding. BTM Resources also manufactures finger joint timber, laminates boards, and trades sawn timber. BTM Resources serves customers in Malaysia.

Specification: BTM 7188

Market Capital (RM) 33, 350, 146
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -2, 953, 221
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -1.595
Perspective P/E ratio -12.228
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.12

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
28/09/211,722-1,507-1,507
31/05/211,836-1,565-1,565
29/03/212,411-1,724-1,145
27/11/202,538555556
27/08/20930-1,664-1,664
30/06/202,436-1,978-1,978
28/02/202,330-1,054-565
28/11/193,062-1,904-1,918
30/08/192,137-1,635-1,634
30/05/191,903-1,828-1,828
28/02/193,685-1,440-1,438
27/11/184,663127127

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)8,507
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-3,666
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-2.33
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.15
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)572
Debt (RM’000)2,630
Total Debt (RM’000)16,280
Net Assets (RM’000)20,570
Current Ratio0.59
Quick Ratio0.26
Cash Ratio0.16

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.003
Exponential Moving Average 50.195
Exponential Moving Average 200.198
Exponential Moving Average 900.211
Relative Strength Index 140.57
Stochastic %D 30.44
Stochastic %K 140.33

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Yong Tu Sang 202012,339,0817.940
Yong Emmy 202012,096,0007.780
Ng Ah Heng 20209,999,9996.430
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tan Sri Mohd Hussin Bin Abd Hamid 20208,220,0005.290
Kong Tiam Ming 20205,938,2003.820
Modern Mode Sdn Bhd 20205,907,7573.800
Tan Kha Luong 20205,610,1003.610
Saham Terbilang Sdn Bhd 20204,878,7013.140
Paling Masyhur Sdn Bhd 20204,348,0002.800
Confirmed Uptrend Sdn Bhd 20204,293,4002.760
TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tham Kaam Siong 20204,266,6002.740
Tambah Mulia Holdings Sdn Bhd 20204,018,9002.590
Liang Chong Wai 20202,700,0001.740
Yeo Keng Choong 20202,156,2001.390
M & A Nominee (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Confirmed Uptrend Sdn Bhd 20202,000,0001.290
Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ng Chee Seng 20201,808,0001.160
Yip Min Fang 20201,650,0001.060
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Abdul Malik Bin Mohd Hussin 20201,458,4000.940
Amerjeet Singh A/L Naib Singh 20201,082,9000.700
Tan Poh San 2020800,0000.510
Maryam @ Muhaini Binti Mohamad Ariff 2020763,0000.490
TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Lim Kian Meng 2020700,0000.450
Yee Boon Hong 2020687,8000.440
Lee Hong Peng 2020650,0000.420
Maybank Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Lee Kian Tak 2020600,0000.380
Wong Moi Fong 2020600,0000.380
Yong Yee Yin 2020600,0000.380
Chan Sek Tai 2020590,6000.380
RHB Nominees (Tempatan ) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chai Seong Min 2020590,0000.380
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Beh Chun Wei 2020546,3000.350
Yong Tu Sang 201912,339,0818.730
Yong Emmy 201912,096,0008.560
Ng Ah Heng 20199,999,9997.070
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tan Sri Mohd Hussin Bin Abd Hamid 20198,220,0005.820
Yeo Keng Choong 20196,842,3004.840
Confirmed Uptrend Sdn Bhd 20196,293,4004.450
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tham Kaam Siong 20196,020,4004.260
Kong Tiam Ming 20195,938,2004.200
Modern Mode Sdn Bhd 20195,907,7574.180
Tan Kha Luong 20195,610,1003.970
Saham Terbilang Sdn Bhd 20194,878,7013.450
Paling Masyhur Sdn Bhd 20194,348,0003.080
Tambah Mulia Holdings Sdn Bhd 20194,018,9002.840
Liang Chong Wai 20192,700,0001.910
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Abdul Malik Bin Mohd Hussin 20191,458,4001.030
Yap Leong Seng 20191,000,0000.710
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Siew Kiat Seng 2019843,6000.600
Yap Han Chin 2019800,0000.570
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Yeo Chia Hui 2019711,0000.500
Maybank Nominees (Tempatn) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Razali Bin Mohammad 2019600,0000.420
Safwan Bin Johari 2019600,0000.420
Yeo Kim Team 2019600,0000.420
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chai Seong Min 2019590,0000.420
Cheong Ah San 2019537,0000.380
Vasanti A/P Muthukumaroo 2019530,0000.370
Ab Ghaus Bin Ismail 2019515,6000.360
Wong Moi Fong 2019500,0000.350
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ng Geok Wah 2019442,2000.310
Zainul Abideen Bin Fazle Abbas 2019440,0000.310
Lim Keng Jin 2019415,0000.290
Yong Tu Sang 201812,339,0818.730
Yong Emmy 201812,096,0008.560
Ng Ah Heng 20189,999,9997.070
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tan Sri Mohd Hussin Bin Abd Hamid 20188,220,0005.810
Yeo Keng Choong 20186,842,3004.840
Modern Mode Sdn Bhd 20186,307,7574.460
Confirmed Up Trend Sdn Bhd 20186,293,4004.450
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tham Kaam Siong 20186,020,4004.260
Tan Kha Luong 20185,610,1003.970
Kong Tiam Ming 20185,403,2003.820
Saham Terbilang Sdn Bhd 20185,354,7013.790
Tambah Mulia Holdings Sdn Bhd 20185,009,0003.540
Paling Masyhur Sdn Bhd 20184,348,0003.080
Liang Chong Wai 20182,700,0001.910
Alliance Group Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Leng Kok Fun 20181,528,0001.080
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Abdul Malik Bin Mohd Hussin 20181,458,4001.030
Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Yong Siew Yee 20181,455,8001.030
Cimsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ng Geok Wah 2018714,1000.510
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Yeo Chia Hui 2018711,0000.500
Desmond Chung Chiong Seng 2018596,0000.420
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chai Seong Min 2018590,0000.420
Tan Gaik Suan 2018587,5000.420
Ah Kau @ Chong Fah Ming 2018533,7000.380
Wong Moi Fong 2018500,0000.350
Zainul Abideen Bin Fazle Abbas 2018440,0000.310
Wong Wai Hoe 2018430,0000.300
Yap Leong Seng 2018400,0000.280
Har Yong Fong 2018399,5000.280
Amejeet Singh A/L Naib Singh 2018392,3000.280
Chew Chong Teing 2018377,0000.270

4 reviews for BTM 7188

2.3 out of 5
0
1
2
2
2
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a pre-tax loss of RM1.66 million as compared to a pre-tax loss of RM1.98 million in the previous quarter ended 31 March 2020, mainly due to MCO and fixed operating overhead from its manufacturing operations during the current financial quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded turnover of RM2.44 million, an increase of 28.01% over the corresponding period last year. The Group recorded a pre-tax loss of RM1.98 million as compared to RM1.83 million in the corresponding period last year mainly due to higher operating overhead from its manufacturing operations.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 0.9 million. It was fair compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 4.4 million and auditor’s remuneration of 86 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for BTM Resources Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 3114.2k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    BTM gets a score of 11.53 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.135

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    BTM Resources Bhd gets a score of 12.66 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 7188 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    BTM is forecasted to made loss of 2.6 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 17.67 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 0.76 million. It was fair compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 5.1 million and auditor’s remuneration of 79 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare