- 42% ARREIT 5127
GOOD DIVIDEND

ARREIT 5127 Share Price

RM1.17 RM0.68

(7 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.605 - 0.71

5 day volume Average = 41,040
20 day volume Average = 82,935
90 day volume Average = 83,642
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 3
Add to compare
6.1/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #5 in category BM Reit
PROS:
  • Profitable business
  • High Dividend Yield
  • High Tangible-to-Price ratio
CONS:
  • High Debt Company
  • High Gearing Ratio
  • Poor Market Liquidity

klse: AmanahRaya Real Estate Investment Trust


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Non-Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Real Estate Investment Trust Property Developer

Address: Level 11, Wisma Amanah Raya, No 2, Jalan Ampang , , 50508, Kuala Lumpur

Contact: +603-20557424

Website: https://www.amanahrayareit.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

AmanahRaya Real Estate Investment Trust owns a diverse portfolio of real estate properties and real estate related assets, including hotels, factories, colleges, and office properties.

Specification: ARREIT 5127

Market Capital (RM) 389, 789, 503
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 34, 596, 512
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 6.035
Perspective P/E ratio 11.267
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 4.81
Adjusted NTA (RM) 1.3

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
23/08/2121,3128,1428,142
28/05/2121,3688,9448,944
25/02/2122,572-34,610-34,610
27/11/2022,5479,0249,024
21/08/2018,2894,5604,560
23/06/2022,5518,6988,698
10/02/2023,88013,1118,351
25/11/1924,0509,1349,134
30/08/1924,1478,9108,910
24/05/1923,8019,0989,098
14/02/1927,929-9,228-15,092
29/11/1824,4248,6728,672

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)87,799
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-8,500
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)5.16
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)2.20
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)3.24
Net Tangible Assets (RM)1.34
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)40,760
Debt (RM’000)0
Total Debt (RM’000)643,650
Net Assets (RM’000)686,980
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)0.002
Exponential Moving Average 50.678
Exponential Moving Average 200.675
Exponential Moving Average 900.669
Relative Strength Index 140.60
Stochastic %D 30.56
Stochastic %K 140.67

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
AMANAHRAYA BERHAD KUMPULAN WANG BERSAMA 2020271,186,37947.310
UOBM NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD KDA CAPITAL MALAYSIA SDN BHD 202085,982,97915.000
PERBADANAN KEMAJUAN NEGERI SELANGOR 202032,360,0005.650
CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD MCIS INSURANCE BERHAD (LIFE PAR FD) 20203,678,9000.640
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD MOHD ISKANDAR LAU BIN ABDULLAH 20202,462,2000.430
CIMB GROUP NOMINEES (ASING) SDN. BHD. EXEMPT AN FOR DBS BANK LTD (SFS) 20202,361,0000.410
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB FOR RAM HOLDINGS BERHAD (PB) 20202,339,7000.410
AMANAH RAYA BERHAD AMANAH RAYA CAPITAL SDN BHD 20202,032,6000.350
CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD MCIS INSURANCE BERHAD (ANN FD) 20201,960,2000.340
MOHD NASRI BIN ABDUL RAHIM 20201,340,0000.230
YEO ENG SENG 20201,214,4000.210
NG KIM YUEN 20201,150,0000.200
TEE KIAM HENG 20201,100,0000.190
MALAYSIAN RATING CORPORATION BERHAD 20201,095,0000.190
HSBC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD HSBC (M) TRUSTEE BHD FOR RHB SMALL CAP OPPORTUNITY UNIT TRUST 20201,088,9000.190
LABUAN REINSURANCE (L) LTD 20201,065,5000.190
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG SIEW HUNG 20201,053,0000.180
ANG SIEW SIANG 20201,050,0000.180
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR PEE SIEW BOON (8057713) 20201,030,0000.180
TEW SOO CHIM 20201,020,0000.180
SEG EQUITY SDN BHD 20201,000,0000.170
STATE INSURANCE BROKERS SDN BHD 20201,000,0000.170
CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD 2020922,6000.160
CHAN WAI CHON 2020900,0000.160
YEAP AH KAU @ YEAP CHAN TOOI 2020900,0000.160
BOH PLANTATIONS SDN BERHAD 2020880,6000.150
YEOW EWE CHUAN 2020850,0000.150
LIAN MONG YEE @ LIAN MUNG YEE 2020810,6000.140
LAU BAN YIN 2020800,0000.140
CHAN CHOR YOOK 2020770,0000.130
AMANAHRAYA BERHAD (KUMPULAN WANG BERSAMA) 2019271,186,37947.310
UOBM NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. KDA CAPITAL MALAYSIA SDN. BHD. 201985,982,97915.000
PERBADANAN KEMAJUAN NEGERI SELANGOR 201932,360,0005.650
CAHYA MATA SARAWAK BERHAD 20195,000,0000.870
HSBC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. HSBC (M) TRUSTEE BHD FOR RHB SMALL CAP OPPORTUNITY UNIT TRUST 20194,179,2000.730
CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. MCIS INSURANCE BERHAD (LIFE PAR FD) 20194,022,0000.700
CIMB GROUP NOMINEES (ASING) SDN. BHD. EXEMPT AN FOR DBS BANK LTD (SFS) 20192,361,0000.410
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. CIMB FOR RAM HOLDINGS BERHAD (PB) 20192,339,7000.410
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. MOHD ISKANDAR LAU BIN ABDULLAH 20192,216,3000.390
CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. MCIS INSURANCE BERHAD (ANN FD) 20192,033,2000.350
AMANAH RAYA BERHAD AMANAH RAYA CAPITAL SDN. BHD. 20192,032,6000.350
HLB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIEW SUN YICK 20191,585,0000.280
YEO ENG SENG 20191,214,4000.210
CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. VALUECAP SDN. BHD. 20191,116,1000.190
KUMPULAN WANG PERSARAAN (DIPERBANKAN) 20191,116,1000.190
PERMODALAN NASIONAL BERHAD 20191,116,1000.190
TEE KIAM HENG 20191,100,0000.190
MALAYSIAN RATING CORPORATION BERHAD 20191,095,0000.190
LABUAN REINSURANCE (L) LTD 20191,065,5000.190
ANG SIEW SIANG 20191,050,0000.180
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR PEE SIEW BOON (8057713) 20191,030,0000.180
SEG EQUITY SDN. BHD. 20191,000,0000.170
STATE INSURANCE BROKERS SDN. BHD. 20191,000,0000.170
TEW SOO CHIM 2019999,0000.170
BOH PLANTATIONS SDN BERHAD 2019880,6000.150
CHAN WAI CHON 2019880,0000.150
HSBC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. HSBC (M) TRUSTEE BHD FOR RHB EMERGING OPPORTUNITY UNIT TRUST 2019830,0000.140
LIAN MONG YEE @ LIAN MUNG YEE 2019810,6000.140
BOH PLANTATIONS SDN BERHAD 2019750,3000.130
CHUAH HOCK SENG @ CHUAH TEONG KOK 2019750,0000.130

7 reviews for ARREIT 5127

4.2 out of 5
2
2
1
0
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    For the period ended 30 June 2020, the Trust recorded a cumulative rental income of RM40.8 million as against preceding corresponding period of RM47.9 million. The major decrease in rental income was mainly due to the decrease in income at Vista Tower and Dana 13. The Covid-19 pandemic and the resulting Movement Control Order (MCO) imposed by the Government of Malaysia also has contributed to the drop of revenue.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Trust’s rental income for the current quarter ended 31 December 2019 is lower by 14.5% than the preceding quarter contributed by the loss of rental from Holiday Villa Alor Star and Wisma AIC which being vacant and mitigated with contribution from Vista Tower. Net realised income before tax is recorded at RM9.9 million, an increase of 14.0% compared to the preceding quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for AmanahRaya Real Estate Investment Trust in the past three months in stock market was 205.5k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    ARREIT gets a score of 27.22 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.755

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    AmanahRaya Real Estate Investment Trust gets a score of 36.44 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 5127 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 8.13% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    ARREIT is estimated to have a profit consensus of 42.77 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 429.91 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare