- 3% AMWAY 6351
GOOD DIVIDEND

AMWAY 6351 Share Price

RM5.59 RM5.42

(6 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 4.9 - 5.98

5 day volume Average = 9,860
20 day volume Average = 12,725
90 day volume Average = 15,466
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
4.3/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #120 in category BM Consumer Products & Services
PROS:
  • Profitable business
  • High Dividend Yield
  • Positive Cash Company
CONS:
  • Very Low Price-to-Tangible
  • High Gearing Ratio

klse: Amway (Malaysia) Holdings Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Consumer Services Consumer

Address: 28, Jalan 223, Petaling Jaya, 46100, Selangor

Contact: +603-79462288

Website: https://www.amway2u.com/
 

Corporate Background

Amway (Malaysia) Holdings Berhad is a direct marketing company. Through its subsidiaries, the Company distributes consumer products under the AMWAY trademark in Malaysia. The four product lines distributed are nutrition and wellness, personal care, home care, and home tech.

Specification: AMWAY 6351

Market Capital (RM) 890, 970, 196
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 57, 200, 829
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 34.797
Perspective P/E ratio 15.576
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 5.111
Adjusted NTA (RM) 1.256

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
25/08/21355,91210,6617,856
25/05/21353,65326,75320,113
24/02/21316,0835,0224,269
18/11/20321,95021,18615,611
19/08/20280,80922,23616,811
23/06/20234,63613,88410,205
26/02/20252,99811,50011,440
20/11/19235,06514,24210,612
21/08/19230,77324,48618,491
29/05/19247,49114,32310,615
26/02/19248,96427,43121,925
14/11/18260,20821,47417,148

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)1,347,598
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)47,849
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)29.12
Last 4 Quarter PER18.62
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)27.50
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)5.07
Net Tangible Assets (RM)1.36
Goodwill (RM)24,380
Cash (RM’000)162,350
Debt (RM’000)8,160
Total Debt (RM’000)276,030
Net Assets (RM’000)223,920
Current Ratio1.46
Quick Ratio0.82
Cash Ratio0.68

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.035
Exponential Moving Average 55.47
Exponential Moving Average 205.529
Exponential Moving Average 905.543
Relative Strength Index 140.22
Stochastic %D 30.03
Stochastic %K 140.04

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
GDA B.V. 202084,990,28351.700
Amanahraya Trustees Berhad – Amanah Saham Bumiputera 202021,067,00012.820
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 202014,481,7008.810
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Employees Provident Fund Board 202011,033,7336.710
Amanahraya Trustees Berhad – Amanah Saham Malaysia 20208,000,0004.870
Amanahraya Trustees Berhad – Amanah Saham Bumiputera 2 20203,550,0002.160
Amanahraya Trustees Berhad – Public Dividend Select Fund 20201,305,0000.790
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) (Kenanga) 2020548,6000.330
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account For Chew Er Hong (E-Kpg) 2020356,6000.220
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Employees Provident Fund Board (F Templeton) 2020307,4000.190
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account – Ambank (M) Berhad For Ho Teik Chuan @ Ho Sonney (Smart) 2020302,0000.180
Amanahraya Trustees Berhad – Amanah Saham Malaysia 3 2020295,7000.180
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account For Lee Sey Liang (Klc/Ken) 2020225,1000.140
Teo Chiang Hong 2020195,0000.120
Chua Soon Gin 2020189,7000.120
Koo Sing Huat 2020151,1000.090
Kalsom Binti Ahmad 2020134,0000.080
Ajeet Kaur A/P Inder Singh 2020128,7000.080
Mehar Singh @ Mehar Singh Gill 2020127,0000.080
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Pledged Securities Account For Skyture Capital Sdn Bhd (Kl C/Piv) 2020125,0000.080
Boh Plantations Sdn Berhad 2020122,5000.070
New Tong Fong Plywood Sdn Bhd 2020120,0000.070
Yeoh Saik Khoo Sendirian Berhad 2020114,5000.070
Lee Wei Teng 2020107,0000.070
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd – Chua Eng Ho Waa @ Chua Eng Wah 2020105,2000.060
Amanahraya Trustees Berhad – Arb For Yayasan Tun Ismail Mohamed Ali (Berdaftar) 2020103,5000.060
Lim Ng Kiat 2020101,0000.060
Maisarah Binti Ramli 202094,0000.060
Ong Lay Huah 202091,3000.060
Khoo Loon See 202090,0000.050
GDA B.V. 201984,990,28351.700
AmanahRaya Trustees Berhad – Amanah Saham Bumiputera 201921,075,20012.820
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 201914,481,7008.810
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Employees Provident Fund Board 201911,033,7336.710
AmanahRaya Trustees Berhad – Amanah Saham Malaysia 20198,000,0004.870
AmanahRaya Trustees Berhad – Amanah Saham Bumiputera 2 20193,550,0002.160
AmanahRaya Trustees Berhad – Public Dividend Select Fund 20191,617,5000.980
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Employees Provident Fund Board (F Templeton) 2019577,2000.350
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) (Kenanga) 2019548,6000.330
AmanahRaya Trustees Berhad – Amanah Saham Malaysia 3 2019295,7000.180
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Lee Sey Liang (KLC/KEN) 2019246,5000.150
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Chew Er Hong (E-KPG) 2019229,3000.140
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Employees Provident Fund Board (F.TemIslamic) 2019217,8000.130
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Ho Teik Chuan @ Ho Sonney (E-BBB/RLU) 2019205,9000.130
Chua Soon Gin 2019179,7000.110
Teo Chiang Hong 2019140,0000.090
Kalsom Binti Ahmad 2019134,0000.080
Ajeet Kaur A/P Inder Singh 2019128,7000.080
Mehar Singh @ Mehar Singh Gill 2019127,0000.080
Boh Plantations Sdn Berhad 2019122,5000.070
New Tong Fong Plywood Sdn. Bhd. 2019120,0000.070
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Pledged Securities Account for Skyture Capital Sdn. Bhd. (KL C/PIV) 2019120,0000.070
Yeoh Saik Khoo Sendirian Berhad 2019114,5000.070
Amanahraya Trustees Berhad – ARB for Yayasan Tun Ismail Mohamed Ali (Berdaftar) 2019103,5000.060
Lim Ng Kiat 2019101,0000.060
Low Kim Tian 2019100,0330.060
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. – Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) (UOB AM SC EQ) 201998,1000.060
Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. – CBNY for Emerging Market Core Equity Portfolio DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc 201990,3000.050
Khoo Loon See 201990,0000.050
Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. – CBNY for DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series 201987,4000.050

6 reviews for AMWAY 6351

3.4 out of 5
1
2
4
1
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Group revenue for the third quarter ended 30 September 2020 increased by 15% compared with the preceding quarter largely due to continuous demand for immunity boosting products and new launches. The Group’s profit before tax in quarter three however declined by 5% due to noncash award cancellation cost adjustment in second quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Group revenue for the current quarter ended 30 June 2020 was higher than the preceding quarter by 20% due to favorable response towards marketing promotions and home appliances. Profit before tax increased by 60% as compared to the preceding quarter as a result of higher revenue couple with lower operating expenses.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Group revenue for the current quarter ended 31 March 2020 was lower than the preceding quarter by 7.3% due to shop closure following the government’s imposition of Movement Control Order (“MCO”) to control the pandemic outbreak of COVID-19. Despite lower revenue, the Group’s profit before tax increased by 20.7% as compared to the preceding quarter due to lower operating expenses.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 3.44 million. It was slightly high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 37 million and auditor’s remuneration of 205 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Group revenue for the Q4 ended 31 December 2019 was RM252.998 million as compared to RM235.065 million in preceding quarter due to positive ABO momentum towards the new PY 2020 and favorable response for marketing promotions. Despite higher revenue, the Group’s profit before tax for Q4 2019 was RM11.500 million, dropped by 19.3% compared to Q3 2019 of RM14.242 million due to higher SG&A and distribution expenses.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Amway (Malaysia) Holdings Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 17.3k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    AMWAY gets a score of 8.22 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM5.66

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Amway (Malaysia) Holdings Bhd gets a score of 28.27 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 6351 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 5.06% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    AMWAY is estimated to have a profit consensus of 64.21 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 915.63 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 4.6 million. It was slightly high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 41.6 million and auditor’s remuneration of 226 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare