PERTAMA 8532

PERTAMA 8532 Share Price

RM0.52

(3 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.335 - 0.635

5 day volume Average = 901,680
20 day volume Average = 1,281,980
90 day volume Average = 7,000,995
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 1
Add to compare
4.4/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #105 in category BM Consumer Products & Services
PROS:
  • Positive Cash Company
  • Very Low Gearing
  • Very High Trading Value
CONS:
  • Poor Income Near Future
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Low Price-to-Tangible ratio

klse: Pertama Digital Berhad


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Textiles Ringgit Red Chip

Address: 802, 8th Floor, Block C, Kelana Square, 17 Jalan SS7/26, Petaling Jaya, 47301, Selangor

Contact: +603-58785057

Website: https://www.sinotop.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

Pertama Digital Berhad manufactures textiles and apparel. The Company manufactures customized woven fabrics from cotton and synthetic and mixed yarns, and apparel for men and children.

Specification: PERTAMA 8532

Market Capital (RM) 223, 180, 818
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 4, 708, 657
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 1.087
Perspective P/E ratio 47.398
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.296

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
18/08/21572189940
28/05/211012454,094
23/02/21144-871,526
20/11/20133-1,765-350
01/09/2025-544-4,214
29/06/206-2651,404
28/02/203,694-252,605
29/11/194,92691,836
30/08/199,052-402-74,820
31/05/1936,254737192
28/02/1929,163-560-744
30/11/1829,3051,9091,508

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)874
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-498
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-0.55
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.29
Goodwill (RM)14,830
Cash (RM’000)10,820
Debt (RM’000)8,000
Total Debt (RM’000)19,260
Net Assets (RM’000)135,040
Current Ratio3.20
Quick Ratio3.20
Cash Ratio0.00

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.003
Exponential Moving Average 50.521
Exponential Moving Average 200.525
Exponential Moving Average 900.523
Relative Strength Index 140.53
Stochastic %D 30.17
Stochastic %K 140.17

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Gifted Investments Limited 2020225,125,00051.950
Nik Sazlina Binti Mohd Zain 202020,330,0004.690
Sabri Bin Ab Rahman 202018,461,5384.260
Abdel Aziz @ Abdul Aziz Bin Abu Bakar 202014,300,0003.300
Ng Choon Kooi 202011,911,9002.750
AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Abdel Aziz @ Abdul Aziz Bin Abu Bakar 202011,800,0002.720
AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Mohd Ibrahim Bin Mohd Nor 202010,000,0002.310
Amir Fazly Bin Ahmad Nazri 20209,569,2002.210
Maybank Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ahmad Nazri Bin Abdullah (Margin) 20207,077,7001.630
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Maybank Trustees Berhad for Saham Amanah Sabah (Acc 2- 940410) 20205,187,6001.200
AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account ? AmBank (M) Berhad For Abdel Aziz @ Abdul Aziz Bin Abu Bakar (SMART) 20204,000,0000.920
Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for JS Portfolio Sdn. Bhd. 20202,907,9000.670
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Muthukumar A/L Ayarpadde 20202,727,5000.630
TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Anitha Binti Mohamed Haniffa 20202,426,9000.560
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Tham Lam Tze 20201,651,3000.380
Lim Ann Kok 20201,585,2000.370
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Oh Chuen Ket 20201,244,2000.290
Zulklefli Bin Wasim 20201,140,0000.260
Hsu Ching-Fu 20201,138,1400.260
Choong Fook Hon 20201,033,6000.240
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Yap Yoon Sun (MY3608) 20201,000,0000.230
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Chan Jian Chern (E-TSA/KTI) 2020822,6000.190
Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Lim Hock Guan 2020800,0000.180
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Saw Soon Yee (Penang-CL) 2020750,0000.170
Johari Bin Shafie 2020732,6000.170
Chee Wei Heng 2020650,0000.150
Hsu Ching-Fu 2020650,0000.150
Ng Man Leong 2020600,0000.140
Teo Tong Kooi 2020574,0000.130
Lim Chun Seen 2020572,6000.130
Gifted Investments Limited 2019225,125,00057.010
Noble Pinnacle Sdn Bhd 201960,000,00015.190
Ng Chun Kooi 201917,683,9974.480
Hsu Ching-Fu 201913,130,7003.330
HSBC Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt AN For BNP Paribas Singapore Branch (A/C Clients-FGN) 201912,087,1403.060
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. Exempt AN For CGS-CIMB Securities (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. (Ret All Clients) 20192,360,0000.600
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Lee Cher Keam (E-SRB/KKG) 20192,017,0000.510
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Koon Poh Tat 20192,000,0000.510
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Saw Soon Yee (Penang-CL) 20191,650,0000.420
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Oh Chuen Ket 20191,544,2000.390
Wong Foong Yoke 20191,448,1600.370
Gan Bee Sin 20191,330,0000.340
Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account For Ng Kong Chee (M02) 20191,148,7000.290
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Tan Siok Wee (7004890) 20191,109,0000.280
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Chong Yu Lien 20191,069,0200.270
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Neo Eng Hui (7001308) 2019850,3200.220
Chong Kooi Lan 2019821,1000.210
Ng Kong Chee 2019713,0000.180
Chee Wei Heng 2019650,0000.160
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ng Kong Chee 2019600,0000.150
Ng Sai Pui 2019575,0000.150
Lim Chun Seen 2019572,6000.150
Wong Foong Mooi 2019529,8000.130
Gan Tuck Cheng 2019500,4400.130
Lee Tiong Heng 2019500,0000.130
Ng Kong Chee 2019500,0000.130
Go Suu Ken 2019420,0050.110
Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt AN For UBS AG Singapore (Foreign) 2019415,5000.110
Tan Siok Wee 2019411,8000.100
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Koon Poh Tat (8062495) 2019400,0000.100

3 reviews for PERTAMA 8532

2.5 out of 5
0
1
2
2
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    The Edge

    Pertama Digital Bhd has roped in banking-as-a-service provider INFOPRO Sdn Bhd in its consortium to apply for a digital bank licence from Bank Negara Malaysia. The company’s director of strategy Saify Akhtar said the firm identified INFOPRO as the best core banking system provider for Malaysian digital banks because in addition to offering cutting-edge technology, the latter is closely in touch with the local landscape.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The loss from operations from the continuing operations in the current quarter is mainly due to no new contract secured for the project management services and infrastructure construction segment. Income from mobile and digital solutions businesses is not significant as TAS Shares Acquisition was only completed on 22 May 2020.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(1)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Sales revenue of fabric dropped by RM14.83 million compared to the preceding quarter, resulted from the seasonal factor of lower production during the long Chinese New Year break. The continuing operations recorded loss for the reason of operational expenses incurred. The fabric production segment recorded profit before interest and tax from its share of results in joint venture and interest income.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    INVESTING MALAYSIA

    6 MAR 20 – Sinotop Holdings Bhd plans to acquire a 30% stake in Television Airtime Services Sdn Bhd (TAS) for RM7 million, which it intends to satisfy by cash and share issuance.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Sinotop Holdings Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 530.8k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    SINOTOP gets a score of 23.2 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.145

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Sinotop Holdings Bhd gets a score of 12.53 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 8532 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 0.44% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    SINOTOP is estimated to have a profit consensus of 0.07 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 51.34 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare