5 day volume Average = 469,520
20 day volume Average = 756,685
90 day volume Average = 7,016,750
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 1
Add to compare
3.2/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #165 in category BM Consumer Products & Services
PROS:
  • Positive Cash Company
  • Very Low Gearing
  • Very High Trading Value
CONS:
  • Making Huge Loss
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Very Low Price-to-Tangible
  • Face Stock Dillution

klse: Niche Capital Emas Holdings Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Gold Construction Civil Engineering

Address: Unit 3.1, 3rd Floor Wisma Leader No.8 Jalan Larut, Georgetown, 10050, Penang

Contact: +604-2298108

Website: https://www.nichecapital.com.my
 

Corporate Background

Niche Capital Emas Holdings BHD is a holding company. The Company manufactures gold jewelers and ornaments. The Company distributes necklaces, rings, bracelets and earrings.

Specification: NICE 7139

Market Capital (RM) 114, 076, 807
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -1, 817, 240
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -0.164
Perspective P/E ratio -79.24
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.048

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
24/05/227,623-1,248-1,248
25/02/221,043-577-577
26/11/212,014-693-693
29/09/211,782-1,364-1,399
28/05/214,332-1,435-1,444
25/02/215,872129129
25/11/204,527211211
28/08/204,892-715-846
26/06/204,568-1,071-1,071
27/02/20591-360-360
29/11/19196-687-687
27/08/193,950-890-890

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)12,462
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-3,917
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-0.49
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.05
Goodwill (RM)10
Cash (RM’000)9,090
Debt (RM’000)1,030
Total Debt (RM’000)5,770
Net Assets (RM’000)51,450
Current Ratio6.89
Quick Ratio3.14
Cash Ratio0.95

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.005
Exponential Moving Average 50.131
Exponential Moving Average 200.137
Exponential Moving Average 900.149
Relative Strength Index 140.33
Stochastic %D 30.20
Stochastic %K 140.20

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
RHB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD OSK CAPITAL SDN BHD FOR JULIAN FOO KUAN LIN 2021215,930,00027.730
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR PANG LING 2021120,600,00015.490
RHB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD OSK CAPITAL SDN BHD FOR HEAH KWAI KENG 202124,000,0003.080
YEE SHIA MING 202122,395,2002.880
FOONG CHEE HOE 202114,140,9001.820
NGANG CHING TANG 202113,509,0001.740
KENANGA NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR RA WHA HYUN (009)202113,500,0001.730
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KOK HOCK BING 20218,366,5001.070
FOONG KAYE YING 20218,050,0001.030
LIEW SIEW CHIN 20217,967,7001.020
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIM AI LING 20217,863,1001.010
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIEW YOON PECK 20217,155,0000.920
ASIA NEW VENTURE CAPITAL HOLDINGS SDN. BHD. 20215,347,3000.690
FONG KOK CHIN 20215,000,0000.640
YONG FOOK MING 20214,637,5000.600
UOB KAY HIAN NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR UOB KAY HIAN PTE LTD (A/C CLIENTS) 20214,567,5000.590
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR NG YIM HOO (001)20213,850,0000.490
ABDUL RAHMAN BIN HASHIM 20213,500,0000.450
NGANG HUEY LANG 20213,350,0000.430
CHIN KOK ON 20213,091,5000.400
CHIN POH ON 20213,091,5000.400
LEE CHOONG CHOY 20212,650,9000.340
YEE KENG CHOY 20212,520,0000.320
NG OI HAN 20212,317,6000.300
LAU FOY HANG @ LAU FAY HANG 20212,293,7000.290
LEAN WON KONG 20212,240,7000.290
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR NG CHIN HONG (BTINGGI-CL) 20212,200,0000.280
YEE KENG CHOY 20212,180,0000.280
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KOK SIEW KUAN (E-IMO) 20212,075,5000.270
ZHAO, XIAODAN 20212,030,0000.260
RHB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD OSK CAPITAL SDN BHD FOR JULIAN FOO KUAN LIN 2020215,930,00029.520
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR PANG LING 2020120,600,00016.490
YEE SHIA MING 202021,417,0002.930
LGB ENGINEERING SDN. BHD. 202017,300,0002.370
FOONG CHEE HOE 202014,140,9001.930
NGANG CHING TANG 202010,606,0001.450
LIEW SIEW CHIN 20207,576,0001.040
FONG KOK CHIN 20205,000,0000.680
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KOK HOCK BING 20205,000,0000.680
FOONG KAYE YING 20204,781,2000.650
HEAH KWAI KENG 20204,515,0000.620
LOH SIEW JIANN 20204,000,0000.550
CHIN KOK ON 20203,091,5000.420
CHIN POH ON 20203,091,5000.420
INTER-PACIFIC EQUITY NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR YAP KON HING (AY0036)20203,000,0000.410
JAMES KON YEW LIANG 20202,800,0000.380
LEAN WON KONG 20202,340,7000.320
CHEW CHUNG SEAN 20202,230,0000.300
SOO KEE LEE 20201,981,1000.270
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIM AI LING 20201,700,0000.230
NADIA LOK BINTI ABDULLAH 20201,630,3000.220
ABDUL RAHMAN BIN HASHIM 20201,500,0000.210
NGANG HUEY LANG 20201,460,0000.200
LIM BENG HEAN 20201,450,0000.200
LAU CHIN AN 20201,420,0000.190
LIM CHOE KHANG 20201,418,1000.190
KEE KU HUAK 20201,400,0000.190
KHAIRUL AZHAR BIN MOHD RADZI 20201,400,0000.190
YEOW JIN JIE 20201,400,0000.190
UOB KAY HIAN NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR UOB KAY HIAN PTE LTD (A/C CLIENTS) 20201,297,5000.180

5 reviews for NICE 7139

2.8 out of 5
0
2
3
2
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    The Star

    Gold-related stocks on Bursa Malaysia are once again back on investors’ radar as the price of the precious yellow metal rose to its highest level in 14-weeks. Listed jewellers, Niche Capital Emas Holdings Bhd were among the most active equities yesterday. Yesterday, gold spot prices exceeded US$1,850 (approximately RM7,644) per ounce, marking an increase of almost 7% since March 2021.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2020, the directors’ remuneration was 0.42 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 1 million and auditor’s remuneration of 93 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded loss before taxation of RM715 thousand in the current quarter compared to a loss before taxation of RM1.07 million in the preceding quarter. The revenue increased by 7% from RM4.57 million in the preceding quarter to RM4.89 million in the current quarter. The increase in revenue was contributed by the Group’s jewellery segment. The MCO implemented by the authority has halted the Group’s revenue from the construction operation.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded loss before taxation of RM1.07 million in the current quarter compared to a loss before taxation of RM360 thousand in the immediate preceding quarter. The revenue increased from RM591 thousand in the immediate preceding quarter to RM4.57 million in the current reporting quarter. The significant 673% increase of revenue was due to newly added construction and property related business during the current quarter. Among the factor resulting in higher losses for the current quarter were higher administrative expenses and lower selling price of jewellery products for the quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    INVESTING MALAYSIA

    NICE (6 JAN 20) Jeweller Niche Capital Emas Holdings Bhd has proposed to diversify its existing core business to include construction and property related businesses.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 0.4 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 1.2 million and auditor’s remuneration of 85 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Niche Capital Emas Holdings Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 970.9k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    NICE gets a score of 12.13 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.06

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Niche Capital Emas Holdings Bhd gets a score of 16.31 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(1) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 7139 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    NICE is forecasted to made loss of 1.15 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 49.9 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    All search results
    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare