NATWIDE 9806

NATWIDE 9806 Share Price

RM0.20

(12 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.165 - 0.875

5 day volume Average = 121,300
20 day volume Average = 365,200
90 day volume Average = 368,718
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 3
Add to compare
1.9/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #168 in category BM Trading & Services
PROS:
  • High Trading Liquidity
CONS:
  • Making Huge Loss
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Very Low Price-to-Tangible
  • Very High Gearing

klse: Nationwide Express Holdings Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Couriers Consumer

Address: Lot 11 A, Persiaran Selangor, Section 15, Shah Alam, 40200, Selangor

Contact: +603-51633333

Website: https://www.nationwide2u.com/
 

Corporate Background

Nationwide Express Holdings Berhad provides courier services. The Company offers freight forwarding, shipment tracking, special handling, and other services. Nationwide Express Holdings conducts its business in Malaysia.

Specification: NATWIDE 9806

Market Capital (RM) 24, 031, 452
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -6, 722, 264
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -5.455
Perspective P/E ratio -3.575
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.17

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
27/08/2111,177-2,985-2,985
28/05/2112,8273651,418
25/02/2112,114-2,056-2,684
26/11/2012,644-2,531-3,119
28/08/2010,275-5,737-5,737
30/06/2013,177-25,605-25,605
27/02/2014,977-5,698-5,698
27/11/1920,658-1,454-1,486
28/08/1917,189-2,308-2,340
31/05/1930,144-28,911-28,850
28/02/1919,052-780-928
29/11/1821,712-946-961

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)48,762
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-7,370
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-5.98
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.12
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)1,230
Debt (RM’000)4,870
Total Debt (RM’000)86,860
Net Assets (RM’000)-14,690
Current Ratio0.45
Quick Ratio0.44
Cash Ratio0.02

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.003
Exponential Moving Average 50.193
Exponential Moving Average 200.197
Exponential Moving Average 900.222
Relative Strength Index 140.50
Stochastic %D 30.19
Stochastic %K 140.19

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Roshayati Binti Basir 202027,000,00021.910
Rozana Zeti Binti Basir 202027,000,00021.910
Naluri Haruman Sdn Bhd 202015,600,00012.660
BHR Enterprise Sdn Bhd 202011,899,3589.660
Inter-Pacific Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledge Securities Account for Arsam Bin Damis (AA0023) 20205,650,0004.580
M&A Nominee (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledge Securities Account for Rozilawati Binti Haji Basir (M&A) 20203,806,5123.090
Hamidah Binti Abdul Rahman 20203,056,0002.480
Ong Eng Lee 20203,005,8102.440
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Tan Choon Lui 20201,900,0001.540
Inter-Pacific Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Fabulous Channel Sdn Bhd (AF0010) 20201,298,9001.050
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Kho Ping 2020654,0000.530
Inter-Pacific Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd IPM for Ong Kar Beau 2020600,0000.490
Tan Hiang Chun 2020550,0000.450
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Nomura Singapore Limited for Lim Lian Hock 2020547,0000.440
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Chan Khim Gee @ Chang Khim Gee 2020500,0000.410
Khoo Tai Ping @ Koh Kian Tee 2020410,3000.330
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Teh Sing Huat 2020350,0000.280
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Lim Lian Hock (E-SPI) 2020344,4000.280
Gan Ah Tua 2020331,8000.270
Loh Chang Lee 2020300,0000.240
Teong Teck Lean 2020300,0000.240
Roshayati Binti Basir 2020298,2000.240
Heh Wun Yee 2020295,7000.240
Liau Thai Min 2020284,6000.230
Inter-Pacific Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Inter-Pacific Capital Sdn Bhd (A/C 83) 2020250,0000.200
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Rosman Bin Haji Omar (472322) 2020232,2000.190
Inter-Pacific Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Pantai Cemerlang Sdn Bhd 2020200,0000.160
Berjaya Bright Sdn Bhd 2020195,7000.160
Tham Yoke Wah 2020190,0000.150
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Koo Tai Ping @ Koh Kian Tee 2020182,3000.150
BHR Enterprise Sdn Bhd 201965,899,35853.470
Naluri Haruman Sdn Bhd 201915,600,00012.660
Inter-Pacific Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Arsam Bin Damis 20195,650,0004.580
M&A Nominee (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Rozilawati Binti Haji Basir (M&A) 20193,806,5123.090
Hamidah Binti Abdul Rahman 20193,056,0002.480
Ong Eng Lee 20193,005,8102.440
Amsec Nominess (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Tan Choon Lui 20191,900,0001.540
Inter-Pacific Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Fabulous Channel Sdn Bhd 2019800,0000.650
Rhb Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Kho Ping 2019694,0000.560
Inter-Pacific Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd IPM for Ong Kar Beau 2019600,0000.490
Tan Ng Tee @ Tan Cheng Yew 2019550,0000.450
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Nomura Singapore Limited for Lim Lian Hock 2019547,0000.440
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Chan Khim Gee @ Chang Khim Gee 2019500,0000.410
Khoo Tai Ping @ Koh Kian Tee 2019410,3000.330
Lai Thiam Poh 2019364,9000.300
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Teh Sing Huat 2019346,9000.280
Gan Ah Tua 2019331,8000.270
Teoh Seng Bee 2019317,2000.260
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Kho Ping 2019316,6000.260
Loh Chang Lee 2019300,0000.240
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Lim Lian Hock (E-Spi) 2019295,9000.240
Heh Wun Yee 2019295,7000.240
Inter-Pacific Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Inter-Pacific Capital Sdn Bhd (A/C 83) 2019250,0000.200
RHB Nomiees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Tan Gaik Suan 2019232,4000.190
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Rosman Bin Haji Omar (472322) 2019232,2000.190
Inter-Pacific Equity Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Pantai Cemerlang Sdn Bhd 2019200,0000.160
Berjaya Bright Sdn Bhd 2019195,7000.160
Tham Yoke Wah 2019190,0000.150
HLIB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account For Leong Kam Leng 2019179,0000.150
Chan Thye Thian 2019167,8000.140

12 reviews for NATWIDE 9806

2.3 out of 5
3
0
1
2
6
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    THE STAR

    Nationwide Express Holdings Bhd, which has been on an uptrend, surged over 31% in early trade Monday. The PN17 company surged 31.09%, or 18.5 sen to 78 sen, making it the third top gainer on Bursa Malaysia. The counter saw over 38 million shares traded. The courier services company has not made any corporate announcements recently apart from changes in substantial shareholders interest. Non-Independent Non-Executive Director Dr. Roshayati Basir has been acquiring shares in the company. On Oct 21, she acquired 10,000 shares raising its interest to 22.18%.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    THE EDGE

    Courier service companies emerged as the most actively traded stocks this morning today as investors tuned positive on the Malaysian Communications and Multimedia Commissions’s move to freeze all new courier service licences for two years. Nationwide Express Holdings Bhd surged 22.5 sen or 37.82% to a high of 82 sen. It had pared some gains at 78.5 sen at 10.34am, still up 19 sen or 31.93%, making it the third top gainer today. The stock saw 40.95 million shares traded.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STAUDY

    In Financial Year End 2020, the directors’ remuneration was 0.32 million. It was low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 33.9 million and auditor’s remuneration of 220 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a revenue of RM10.28 million, a 21.88% decrease from RM13.16 million in the preceding quarter. The loss net of tax incurred for the current quarter was RM5.74 million as compared to the loss net of tax of RM25.66 million recorded in the preceding quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue for the year ended 31 March 2020 stood at RM66.00 million, a 23.72% lower as compared to RM86.52 million in the previous year. The decrease in revenue was contributed by courier business. The Group’s loss net of tax for the year has increased to RM35.25 million compared to a loss net of tax of RM31.43 million in the previous year.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The revenue in the Others segment has increased to RM0.26 million in the current quarter as compared to RM0.25 in the preceding quarter. The loss net of tax made for the current quarter was RM0.01 million as compared to the loss net of tax of RM0.14 million recorded in the preceding quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    NATWIDE is forecasted to made loss of 3.77 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 18.49 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 9806 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Nationwide Express Holdings Bhd gets a score of 11.14 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    NATWIDE gets a score of 35.51 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.15

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Nationwide Express Holdings Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 1.9k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  12. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STAUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 0.43 million. It was low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 36.2 million and auditor’s remuneration of 240 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare