JADEM 7043

JADEM 7043 Share Price

RM0.62

(4 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.405 - 1.35

5 day volume Average = 3,126,720
20 day volume Average = 2,766,375
90 day volume Average = 1,294,460
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
4.3/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #150 in category BM Industrial Products & Services
PROS:
  • Very Low Gearing
  • Very High Trading Value
CONS:
  • Poor Income Near Future
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Low Price-to-Tangible ratio

klse: Jade Marvel Group Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Building Materials Construction

Address: No.65, Sri Bahari Road, Georgetown, 10050, Penang

Contact: +604-2644993

Website: https://www.jmr.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

JMR Conglomeration Bhd is an investment holding and management services company. The Company also offers manufacturing and trading of bituminous premix, tarmac, emulsion and quarry as welll as construction, and property development services.

Specification: JADEM 7043

Market Capital (RM) 172, 933, 372
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 1, 864, 140
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 0.668
Perspective P/E ratio 92.768
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.719

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
30/08/214,404672672
27/05/2116,3996,9847,040
23/02/212,385-1,020-1,538
17/11/202,779-771-770
21/08/201,360-476-476
30/06/202,809-5,358-5,261
19/02/204,691-108-620
28/11/193,553232215
22/08/192,299-990-1,138
29/05/192,754-2,121-2,232
21/02/193,4003,1133,018
30/11/184,152-988-988

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)25,967
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)5,399
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)4.26
Last 4 Quarter PER32.03
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.71
Goodwill (RM)590
Cash (RM’000)1,390
Debt (RM’000)9,040
Total Debt (RM’000)13,160
Net Assets (RM’000)90,130
Current Ratio4.10
Quick Ratio1.42
Cash Ratio0.11

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)0.017
Exponential Moving Average 50.615
Exponential Moving Average 200.594
Exponential Moving Average 900.65
Relative Strength Index 140.61
Stochastic %D 30.69
Stochastic %K 140.71

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
JMR CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS SDN BHD 202023,979,13118.910
MAYAPADA CAPITAL SDN BHD 202020,600,00016.250
GLOBAL LEGACY PARTNERS SDN BHD 202019,000,00014.990
UOB KAY HIAN NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : EXEMPT AN FOR UOB KAY HIAN PTE LTD ( A/C CLIENTS ) 20206,230,0004.910
DB (MALAYSIA) NOMINEE (ASING) SDN BHD 20206,000,0004.730
WIS EQUITY SDN BHD 20205,924,5004.670
G.N.K. MANAGEMENT SDN BHD 20205,500,0004.340
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : QUAH SAW GIM 20204,753,0003.750
JATIWI SDN BHD 20203,335,3002.630
BIG 1 ASSET SDN BHD 20203,000,0002.370
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR GOH NAI KOOI @ GAH MAI KWAI 20202,616,5002.060
FONG AH FOOK CIVIL CONSTRUCTION SDN BHD 20202,224,9001.750
TAN PUI SAN 20202,000,1001.580
BOEY CHENG HAI 20201,744,2921.380
HLIB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : HONG LEONG BANK BHD FOR SENCO (M) SDN BHD 20201,529,0001.210
GOH YONG CHEE 20201,500,0001.180
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : LAI PIN YONG 20201,500,0001.180
JIRAN WIRA SDN BHD 20201,170,6000.920
PENG WEN CHIH 20201,138,6340.900
LEE CHEW WAH 20201,000,0000.790
LEE JIN GHEE 2020900,0000.710
ALLIANCE GROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 2020875,8500.690
GOH YONG LIN 2020751,6000.590
CHEE KIT HO 2020509,0000.400
JANIS TAN SOOI IMM 2020500,0000.390
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : OOI CHIN SOON 2020478,5000.380
GOH YONG CHEE 2020457,3000.360
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TAN KIAT POH 2020407,4000.320
GOH NAI KOOI @ GAH MAI KWAI 2020400,0000.320
TEOH HIN HENG 2020388,2000.310
MAYAPADA CAPITAL SDN BHD 201920,600,00016.250
GLOBAL LEGACY PARTNERS SDN BHD 201919,000,00014.990
JMR CONSOLIDATED HOLDINGS SDN BHD 201912,604,8779.940
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR GOH NAI KOOI @ GAH MAI KWAI 20197,116,5005.610
UOB KAY HIAN NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : EXEMPT AN FOR UOB KAY HIAN PTE LTD ( A/C CLIENTS ) 20196,230,0004.910
DB (MALAYSIA) NOMINEE (ASING) SDN BHD 20196,000,0004.730
WIS EQUITY SDN BHD 20195,695,0004.490
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : QUAH SAW GIM 20194,753,0003.750
JATIWI SDN. BHD. 20194,676,3003.690
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : VANLITE ENTERPRISE (M) SDN BHD 20193,055,1002.410
SYABAS WILAYAH SDN. BHD. 20193,053,2002.410
BIG 1 ASSET SDN BHD 20193,000,0002.370
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : BOEY CHENG HAI 20193,000,0002.370
GOH YONG CHEE 20192,500,0001.970
FONG AH FOOK CIVIL CONSTRUCTION SDN. BHD. 20192,224,9001.750
TAN PUI SAN 20192,000,1001.580
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : GOH NAI KOOI @ GAH MAI KWAI 20191,972,0001.560
HLIB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : HONG LEONG BANK BHD FOR SENCO (M) SDN BHD 20191,529,0001.210
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : LAI PIN YONG 20191,500,0001.180
PENG WEN CHIH 20191,147,9340.910
LEE CHEW WAH 20191,000,0000.790
LEE JIN GHEE 2019897,2000.710
ALLIANCE GROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR GOH NAI KOOI @ GAH MAI KWAI 2019875,8500.690
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : OOI BEE SIM 2019789,0450.620
PINTYE HOLDINGS BHD. 2019578,6550.460
GOH YONG LIN 2019511,0000.400
CHEE KIT HO 2019509,0000.400
JANIS TAN SOOI IMM 2019500,0000.390
BOEY CHENG HAI 2019491,8460.390
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD BENEFICIARY : PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TAN KIAT POH 2019488,6000.390

4 reviews for JADEM 7043

2.5 out of 5
1
0
1
3
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue for the quarter ended September 30, 2020 increased by 104.41% to RM2.78 million as compared to RM1.36 million in the preceding quarter ended June 30, 2020. The increase in revenue was due to revenue increased by the manufacturing division of the Group for the current quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue for the quarter ended June 30, 2020 decreased by 40.01% to RM1.36 million as compared to RM2.81 million in the preceding quarter ended March 31, 2020. The decrease in revenue was due to revenue decreased by the manufacturing division of the Group for the current quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue for the quarter decreased by 40.01% to RM2.81 million as compared to RM4.69 million in the preceding quarter. The decrease in revenue was due to revenue decreased by the manufacturing division of the Group. The Group recorded a loss before tax of RM5.36 million in the current quarter as compared to the loss before tax of RM0.11 million in the immediate preceding quarter. It was mainly due to an adjustment of written down value in inventories.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue for current quarter increased by 32.11% to RM4.69 million as compared to RM3.55 million in the preceding quarter ended September 30, 2019. The increase in revenue was due to revenue increased by the manufacturing division of the Group. The Group recorded a loss before tax of RM0.11 million in the current quarter as compared to the profit before tax of RM0.23 million in preceding quarter. It was mainly due to the operating result decreased from the property development division.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Jade Marvel Group Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 0.9k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    JADEM gets a score of 8.36 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM1

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Jade Marvel Group Bhd gets a score of 15.1 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 7043 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    JADEM is forecasted to made loss of 1.63 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 122.98 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare