INIX 0094

INIX 0094 Share Price

RM0.11

(12 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.085 - 0.53

5 day volume Average = 2,143,940
20 day volume Average = 3,614,150
90 day volume Average = 2,930,325
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
3.7/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #57 in category BM Technology
PROS:
  • Cash Rich Company
  • Low Gearing Ratio
  • High Trading Liquidity
CONS:
  • Poor Income Near Future
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Low Price-to-Tangible ratio

klse: INIX Technologies Holdings Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Ace

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Electronic Equipments Consumer Digital Service

Address: Unit B-8-7, Level 8,Block B, Megan Avenue II,No:12, Jalan Yap Kwan Seng, 50450, Kuala Lumpur

Contact: +603-21612303

Website: https://www.inix.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

INIX Technologies Holdings Bhd develops and markets security systems. The Company produces intelligent wireless security, automation, and closed circuit television surveillance systems for home and business use.

Specification: INIX 0094

Market Capital (RM) 53, 403, 391
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -731, 949
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -0.144
Perspective P/E ratio -72.961
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.1

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
30/07/216,163361570
30/04/214,097-9,426-9,863
28/12/20762-965-811
07/10/2062955216
30/06/20630-493-332
19/05/201,6172,9013,056
31/12/191,156-74-119
01/10/191,391-4,075-3,986
27/06/191,161-1,077-752
29/03/191,302-884
31/12/181,422-946-941
23/10/183,028-18,170-18,170

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)11,651
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-10,191
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-2.82
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.09
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)17,550
Debt (RM’000)2,990
Total Debt (RM’000)16,570
Net Assets (RM’000)35,460
Current Ratio2.23
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio1.25

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)
Exponential Moving Average 50.107
Exponential Moving Average 200.11
Exponential Moving Average 900.122
Relative Strength Index 140.42
Stochastic %D 30.14
Stochastic %K 140.14

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
JACQUELINE LEE FEI FEI 201916,657,0005.580
KENANGA NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ZHANG YANG (029) 201916,174,8005.420
ENCORAL DIGITAL SOLUTIONS SDN BHD 201915,854,3525.320
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD RAKUTEN TRADE SDN BHD FOR TAI TEAN SENG 201913,557,0004.550
AZAM KHAN BIN AYOB MOHAMED 201910,105,4003.390
CHAN CHOOI FOON 20197,013,9002.350
LIZALINA CHEW SIN WEI 20197,000,0002.350
TYE YIEN YIN 20194,500,0001.510
LEONG PEY LI 20193,967,8001.330
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TEH CHEE TEONG 20193,904,8001.310
KENANGA NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ZHANG LI 20193,800,0001.270
TYE SOK CIN 20193,448,6001.160
CHAN TOW NGOH 20193,400,0001.140
TEE CHEE TEONG 20193,300,0001.110
NG YEW CHOY 20193,048,0001.020
CHIANG SIEW ENG @ LE YU AK EE 20192,500,0000.840
HAN FOO JUAN 20192,350,0000.790
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB FOR BARKATH STORES (PENANG) SDN BERHAD (PB) 20192,250,0000.750
WAN YEW CHEONG 20192,200,0000.740
DIGITAL ZILLION SDN BHD 20191,849,5000.620
TAN CHEE PHIN 20191,638,2500.550
LEANG LUNG YE 20191,629,8000.550
LADUE NAKIAH OSMAN 20191,550,0000.520
LOW MENG SUN 20191,500,0000.500
NGUYEN THI PHUONG 20191,500,0000.500
YONG SIW YA 20191,500,0000.500
MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR AIMRAN BIN RATIM (REM 133-MARGIN) 20191,404,9000.470
CHIENG YU SOON 20191,400,0000.470
PAUZI BIN MAMAT 20191,385,0000.460
CHIN WEE SHAN 20191,350,0000.450

12 reviews for INIX 0094

2.4 out of 5
0
1
3
1
2
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    The Star

    ACE Market-listed Inix Technologies Holdings Bhd and L&G Gloves Sdn Bhd will start commissioning an additional two latex glove production lines by February to complement the existing two lines which are in production. Inix executive director Siva Kumar Kalugasalam said the company’s wholly owned subsidiary, Inix Glove Manufacturing Sdn Bhd (iNix Glove), has signed a 10-year lease agreement (renewable for another 10 years) for a 0.91ha glove factory site in Beranang, Selangor.

    Helpful(1) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    The Star

    JF Apex Research expects Inix to be among the stocks to watch on Tuesday following their corporate announcements. Former inspector-general of police (IGP) Tan Sri Mohamad Fuzi Harun resigned from his role as Inix’s independent and non-executive chairman, five days after his appointment. Succeeding the former IGP as Inix’s chairman will be Tan Sri Syed Mohd Yusof Tun Syed Nasir.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    The Star

    Inix is among the stocks which could see trading interest on Monday, according to TA Securities Research. Inix plans to purchase a 51% stake of L & S Gloves Sdn Bhd which includes the existing factory inclusive of two existing rubber glove production lines.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    The Edge

    Macau multi-billionaire Wan Kuok Koi has resigned as independent and non-executive chairman of Inix Technologies Holdings Bhd, effective today. In a filing with Bursa Malaysia, the company said retired Inspector-General of the Royal Malaysia Police (IGP), Tan Sri Mohamad Fuzi Harun will assume the duty as independent and non-executive chairman. Currently, Mohamad Fuzi is an independent non-executive director of Jaya Tiasa Holdings Bhd and Tropicana Corporation Bhd, and holds directorships in several private limited companies.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    The Edge

    The third quarter (3Q) of this year has seen many record-breaking numbers. Rubber glove counters, for one, reported their highest ever earnings, while trading volume on Bursa Malaysia swelled to a record high. The number of COVID-19 infections worldwide, sadly, also reached a new peak. Inix Technologies Bhd, whose share price soared 418% during the quarter, also revealed its plans to set up a rubber glove business.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    The Star

    Inix is entering the durian business by partnering with a durian product manufacturer, Dura Manufacturing Sdn Bhd (Duria). Inix will be appointed to secure the supply chain for Duria for 5,000 tonnes of nitrogen frozen Musang King durians, 2,000 tonnes of Durian paste and 1,000 tonnes of Musang King pulp over the next five years.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The group recorded a profit before taxation of RM0.55 million for the second quarter ended 30 July 2020 as compared to a loss before taxation of RM4,075 million registered in the preceding quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    The Star

    Inix Technologies said in a stock exchange filing today that it is in early talks with parties developing a COVID-19 vaccine.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    The Edge

    Seven companies announced their plans to jump onto the rubber-glove-producing bandwagon. Among them were Inix Technologies Holdings Bhd.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The group recorded revenue of RM0.63 million as compared to RM1.161 million in the preceding quarter. The group recorded a loss before taxation of RM0.493 million for the current quarter as compared to a loss before taxation of RM1.077 million in the preceding quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 1.8.2018 – 31.1.2020, the directors’ remuneration was 1.06 million. It was slightly high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 0.9 million and auditor’s remuneration of 110 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  12. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for INIX Technologies Holdings Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 1320.1k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  13. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    INIX gets a score of 15.5 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.04

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  14. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    INIX Technologies Holdings Bhd gets a score of 12.25 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  15. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 0094 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  16. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    INIX is forecasted to made loss of 1.15 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 12.45 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  17. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 0.53 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 1.5 million and auditor’s remuneration of 117 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare