5 day volume Average = 701,280
20 day volume Average = 376,315
90 day volume Average = 738,780
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
3.9/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #116 in category Ace Market
PROS:
  • Positive Cash Company
  • High Trading Liquidity
CONS:
  • Poor Income Near Future
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Low Price-to-Tangible ratio

klse: Heng Huat Resources Group Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Ace

Shariah : Non-Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Biomass Plant or Material Bedroom Accessories

Address: No. 2945, (Plot A2), Jalan Sungai Baong,Kawasan Perindustrian Perabut Sungai Baong,MK 5, Seberang Perai Selatan, 14200, Penang

Contact: +604-5825888

Website: https://www.henghuat.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

Heng Huat Resources Group Berhad manufactures and trades biomass materials. The Company offers oil palm EFB fiber, coconut fiber and value added products as well as manufactures and distributes mattress and bedding accessories.

Specification: HHGROUP 0175

Market Capital (RM) 252, 905, 790
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 1, 478, 640
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 0.178
Perspective P/E ratio 191.233
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.435

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
25/05/2230,5267,4887,522
28/02/2232,4211,0521,332
25/11/2119,9794,3084,044
29/09/2120,5761,9991,585
28/05/2120,927-653-1,754
11/03/2121,547-12,155-12,762
27/11/2018,825-2,271-2,425
28/08/2012,295-2,732-2,832
29/06/2012,958-20,777-20,396
28/02/2016,876-15,072-15,237
19/11/1921,175-6,895-6,977
19/08/1927,430203177

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)103,502
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)14,507
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)10.76
Last 4 Quarter PER17.43
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.50
Goodwill (RM)14,250
Cash (RM’000)22,480
Debt (RM’000)14,640
Total Debt (RM’000)37,770
Net Assets (RM’000)59,120
Current Ratio1.10
Quick Ratio0.94
Cash Ratio0.33

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)0.004
Exponential Moving Average 50.329
Exponential Moving Average 200.319
Exponential Moving Average 900.395
Relative Strength Index 140.89
Stochastic %D 30.84
Stochastic %K 140.80

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
H’NG CHOON SENG 202112,074,13117.530
GOH BOON LEONG 20219,582,60013.910
CHEAH AH HOCK 20216,274,2009.110
KEE SWEE LAI 20215,436,6757.890
POLARGAS SDN. BHD. 20215,016,1507.280
SKYLITECH RESOURCES SDN. BHD. 20214,500,0006.530
GOH VINCENT 20212,928,0754.250
OOI PHAIK SEE 20212,493,5253.620
CH’NG BOON HOCK 20212,115,1753.070
KELVIN TAN CHUN KHAI 20211,758,6002.550
CH’NG CHEN MONG 20211,704,5252.470
KOE GAIK TIANG 20211,551,4502.250
HO WHYE CHONG 20211,538,5502.230
KONSORTIUM ASAS SDN. BHD. 20211,218,9751.770
HONG SENG HOUSING SDN. BHD. 20211,005,9001.460
OOI CHIENG SIM 2021750,0001.090
JASA DUNIA SDN. BHD. 2021735,3001.070
OOI CHEE SENG 2021622,0500.900
TEH CHAI LUANG 2021557,6080.810
KHOR MOOI KIM 2021507,6420.740
HENG HUAT MANUFACTURER SDN BHD 2021464,0620.670
LIM KEAN WAH 2021434,4330.630
MELVIN TAN CHUN CHYUAN 2021371,7000.540
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD ANG CHIN YEOW 2021348,8250.510
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIM LEE HUANG (E-BMM) 2021296,7750.430
CHEN BEE SIN 2021288,6750.420
SAMMI TAN PEI CHIN 2021282,1000.410
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LAU ENG GUANG 2021247,5000.360
OLYMPIC CAPITAL SDN BHD 2021226,0000.330
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TAN CHUN KAI (MP0454) 2021210,0000.300
SKYLITECH RESOURCES SDN. BHD. 20205,903,00015.800
GOH BOON LEONG 20203,557,5009.520
SUNLEAP MARKETING SDN. BHD. 20201,616,8004.330
HONG SENG HOUSING SDN. BHD. 20201,543,5004.130
MUAR BAN LEE GROUP BERHAD 20201,089,4002.920
PROGEREX SDN BHD 20201,020,0002.730
OOI CHIENG SIM 20201,000,0002.680
JASA DUNIA SDN. BHD. 2020926,1002.480
TEH CHAI LUANG 2020743,4781.990
KHOR MOOI KIM 2020676,8571.810
HENG HUAT MANUFACTURER SDN BHD 2020618,7501.660
LIM POH FONG 2020608,7001.630
LOH SAI ENG 2020585,1401.570
LIM KEAN WAH 2020560,3781.500
CHAN CHUAN PIN 2020500,0001.340
CHEONG YEN YOON 2020500,0001.340
GOH VINCENT 2020431,9001.160
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIM LEE HUANG (E-BMM) 2020395,7001.060
SJ SEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR FRANCIS HO IK SING (SMT) 2020339,3400.910
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LAU ENG GUANG 2020330,0000.880
OLYMPIC CAPITAL SDN BHD 2020308,7000.830
CHEAH AH HOCK 2020250,5000.670
KELVIN TAN CHUN KHAI 2020224,6000.600
LEE KOK HOONG 2020214,5000.570
JF APEX NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HO MAN KA (STA 8) 2020203,8500.550
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LAU ENG GUANG 2020201,5500.540
KHOR TEIK BOON 2020171,9000.460
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LAU ENG GUANG 2020171,3000.460
OO KWANG TUNG 2020164,1200.440
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIM JIT SOON (E-KLC) 2020153,0000.410

5 reviews for HHGROUP 0175

1.8 out of 5
0
0
2
3
4
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Group recorded a profit before tax of approximately RM1.05 million for the current quarter ended 31 December 2021, as compared to a profit before tax of RM4.31 million in the preceding quarter ended 30 September 2021. This is mainly due to higher of administrative and other expenses mainly due to one off non-recurring transaction incurred during current quarter. The non-cash losses expenses amounted RM7.7 million was recognised as equity-settled sharebased payment transactions in the current quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2020, the directors’ remuneration was 3.46 million. It was high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 27.1 million and auditor’s remuneration of 118 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded revenue of RM12.30 million for the current quarter as compared to RM27.43 million in the preceding year corresponding quarter. The revenue decreased was due to weak local and global demand across the world caused by the US-China trade war and COVID-19 outbreak. The Group reported a loss before tax of RM2.73 million for the current quarter as compared to profit before tax RM0.20 million in the preceding year corresponding quarter. The loss was due to lower revenue and increasing cost of sales.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    Group’s revenue was RM12.96 million and RM102.11 million respectively, a decrease of RM10.71 million and RM36.28 million respectively as compared to the preceding quarter. The decreased was due to weak local and global demand across the world caused by the US-China trade war and COVID-19 outbreak. Group’s loss before tax was RM20.78 million and RM42.65 million respectively, a decrease of 19,687.62% and 971.24% resoectively as compared to the preceding quarter. This was due to lower revenue and increasing cost of sales, increase in administrative and other expenses and lower gross profit margin achieved.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    INVESTING MALAYSIA

    HHGROUP (16 JAN 20) The Securities Commission Malaysia has ordered the suspension of trading in Atta Global Group Bhd and Heng Huat Resources Group Bhd securities with effect from 12:08pm today under a directive issued under the Capital Markets and Services Act 2007.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Heng Huat Resources Group Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 372.9k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    HHGROUP gets a score of 1.87 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.35

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Heng Huat Resources Group Bhd gets a score of 0 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 0175 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    HHGROUP is forecasted to made loss of 2.26 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 11.88 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 3.3 million. It was high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 27.1 million and auditor’s remuneration of 101 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    All search results
    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare