- 44% HEKTAR 5121
GOOD DIVIDEND

HEKTAR 5121 Share Price

RM0.89 RM0.50

(5 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.44 - 0.63

5 day volume Average = 127,920
20 day volume Average = 452,755
90 day volume Average = 309,627
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 2
Add to compare
6.5/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #2 in category BM Reit
PROS:
  • Profitable business
  • High Dividend Yield
  • Very High Tangible-to-Price
CONS:
  • High Debt Company
  • High Gearing Ratio

klse: Hektar Real Estate Investment Trust


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Non-Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Real Estate Investment Trust Property Developer

Address: Hektar Asset Management Sdn Bhd,D1-U3-10, Solaris Dutamas, No 1, Jalan Dutamas 1, Sri Hartamas, 50480, Kuala Lumpur

Contact: +603-62055570

Website: https://www.hektarreit.com/
 

Corporate Background

Hektar Real Estate Investment Trust (Hektar REIT) is Malaysia’s first retail-focused REIT. Hektar REIT’s principal objective is to provide its Unitholders with a defensible income distribution and to enhance the long-term value of the fund. Hektar REIT invests in income-producing real estate primarily used for retail purposes.

Specification: HEKTAR 5121

Market Capital (RM) 233, 273, 788
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 19, 751, 558
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 4.191
Perspective P/E ratio 11.81
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 5.619
Adjusted NTA (RM) 1.163

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
25/02/2224,979-41,001-37,966
26/11/2119,1291,4041,404
26/08/2125,7101,5761,576
24/05/2126,7816,5206,520
25/02/2129,819-37,185-36,936
25/11/2026,0054,5244,524
26/08/2024,6011,4991,499
22/05/2030,7147,0767,076
26/02/2034,8669,216-18,955
27/11/1934,13712,23912,239
28/08/1934,7389,2449,244
23/05/1933,3498,9148,914

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)96,599
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-28,466
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-6.16
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)2.53
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)5.11
Net Tangible Assets (RM)1.16
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)45,300
Debt (RM’000)0
Total Debt (RM’000)581,090
Net Assets (RM’000)684,160
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)0.003
Exponential Moving Average 50.493
Exponential Moving Average 200.493
Exponential Moving Average 900.489
Relative Strength Index 140.45
Stochastic %D 30.26
Stochastic %K 140.20

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
HSBC NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD HSBC-FS FOR FRASERS CENTREPOINT TRUST 2021143,898,39830.530
TMF TRUSTEES MALAYSIA BERHAD HEKTAR BLACK SDN BHD 202183,140,60017.640
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HEKTAR BLACK SDN BHD (001)202145,134,0669.580
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HEKTAR BLACK SDN BHD 202113,500,0002.860
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR AVENTURA SDN BHD 20214,445,3000.940
MIRSHAM BIN MEER SADIK 20213,825,6000.810
CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD 20213,383,4000.720
UOB KAY HIAN NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR UOB KAY HIAN PTE LTD ( A/C CLIENTS) 20213,241,0000.690
TEW PENG HWEE @ TEOH PENG HWEE 20213,231,3730.690
MOHD AIMRAN LONG BIN ABD HALIM 20212,300,0000.490
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HEKTAR GREEN SDN BHD 20211,900,0000.400
LIEW YOON YEE 20211,500,0860.320
MOK TECK LIANG 20211,411,0000.300
KIM GAP YONG 20211,410,0000.300
DING SIEW CHOO 20211,309,0000.280
CHIN THEN HEE 20211,214,3000.260
YEOH LAY ENG 20211,200,0130.250
CHOW HON KEONG 20211,158,8000.250
TIONG TAI CHEN 20211,131,9000.240
HEKTAR ASSET MANAGEMENT SDN BHD 20211,089,1720.230
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHIN CHEE KHEONG 20211,065,0000.230
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD DBS VICKERS SECS (S) PTE LTD FOR LITTLE RAIN ASSETS LIMITED 20211,055,5000.220
HO CHIN WEONG 20211,032,0000.220
CHONG TECK SENG 20211,016,6000.220
GLOBAL SUCCESS NETWORK SDN BHD 20211,000,0000.210
LING THIK PING 20211,000,0000.210
TAN TZE LIM 2021998,0000.210
LIM SAN LEE 2021938,1520.200
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR SARAVANAN A/L RAMAN (E-SRB) 2021893,2000.190
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR MOHD FAHMI BIN SULAIMAN 2021856,0000.180
HSBC NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD HSBC-FS FOR FRASERS CENTREPOINT TRUST2020143,898,39831.150
TMF TRUSTEES MALAYSIA BERHAD HEKTAR BLACK SDN BHD 202083,140,60018.000
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HEKTAR BLACK SDN BHD (001)202046,384,06610.040
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HEKTAR BLACK SDN BHD 202014,750,0003.190
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB FOR ASIAHALL SDN BHD (PB) 20204,398,8000.950
CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD 20203,383,4000.730
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HALIM BIN SAAD 20203,287,3000.710
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LEE BON HWA (E-TJJ/TMB) 20202,564,0000.560
LIEW YOON YEE 20201,463,5860.320
MOK TECK LIANG 20201,411,0000.310
KIM GAP YONG 20201,410,0000.310
TEW PENG HWEE @ TEOH PENG HWEE 20201,325,0730.290
CHIN THEN HEE 20201,214,3000.260
CHOW HON KEONG 20201,158,8000.250
TIONG TAI CHEN 20201,131,9000.250
HEKTAR ASSET MANAGEMENT SDN BHD 20201,089,1720.240
YEOH LAY ENG 20201,050,1130.230
HO CHIN WEONG 20201,032,0000.220
DING SIEW CHOO 20201,000,0000.220
LING THIK PING 20201,000,0000.220
LIM SAN LEE 2020938,1520.200
TAN TZE LIM 2020900,0000.190
HLB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LEE BON HWA 2020878,8000.190
LIAN MONG YEE @ LIAN MUNG YEE 2020836,0000.180
LIM PEK HOOI 2020794,0000.170
CHOONG YEAN YAW 2020763,6000.170
NEOH CHOO EE & COMPANY, SDN. BERHAD 2020753,0000.160
CHONG TECK SENG 2020730,5000.160
CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR OCBC SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED (CLIENT A/C-R ES) 2020711,4000.150
YUNG MOU SDN BHD 2020698,5000.150

5 reviews for HEKTAR 5121

4.0 out of 5
2
1
2
0
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Hektar Real Estate Investment Trust in the past three months in stock market was 203.9k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    HEKTAR gets a score of 24.49 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.97

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Hektar Real Estate Investment Trust gets a score of 37.41 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 5121 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 8.89% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    HEKTAR is estimated to have a profit consensus of 38.26 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 450.41 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    All search results
    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare