HANDAL 7253

HANDAL 7253 Share Price

RM0.14

(4 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.13 - 0.26

5 day volume Average = 100,240
20 day volume Average = 76,680
90 day volume Average = 119,362
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
2.4/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #26 in category BM Energy
CONS:
  • Making Huge Loss
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Low Price-to-Tangible ratio
  • Company in Debt
  • High Gearing Ratio
  • Poor Market Liquidity

klse: Handal Energy Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Oilfield Services Crude Oil

Address: C-L29-07, KL Trillion,338, Jalan Tun Razak, 50400, Kuala Lumpur

Contact: +603-27335555

Website: https://handalresources.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

Handal Resources Bhd manufactures and refurbishes cranes for the offshore oil industry.

Specification: HANDAL 7253

Market Capital (RM) 31, 197, 285
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -3, 539, 963
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -1.532
Perspective P/E ratio -8.801
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.204

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
28/02/2211,738-3,326-1,992
26/11/219,131-3,893-3,146
25/08/2125,7924151,558
28/05/2111,553181-1,414
23/03/2119,3131,576456
30/11/2017,032305-371
28/08/2016,022-19,699-17,389
28/05/2012,742-10,483-10,591
26/02/2026,2526971,285
25/11/1932,3283,1781,407
28/08/1916,482-13,413-14,675
28/08/1916,482-13,413-14,675

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)58,214
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-5,627
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-2.18
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.35
Goodwill (RM)41,540
Cash (RM’000)12,740
Debt (RM’000)28,690
Total Debt (RM’000)54,310
Net Assets (RM’000)67,330
Current Ratio1.23
Quick Ratio0.97
Cash Ratio0.28

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.003
Exponential Moving Average 50.141
Exponential Moving Average 200.143
Exponential Moving Average 900.165
Relative Strength Index 140.50
Stochastic %D 30.53
Stochastic %K 140.80

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR SEAOFFSHORE CAPITAL SDN BHD 202144,957,10019.480
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT – AMBANK (M) BERHAD FOR SUNILDEEP SINGH DHALIWAL (BX1068) 202117,000,0007.370
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB BANK FOR CHAN CHEU LEONG (PB) 20218,750,0003.790
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT – AMBANK (M) BERHAD FOR MALLEK RIZAL BIN MOHSIN (SMART) 20218,645,0963.750
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHAN CHEU LEONG 20218,550,0003.700
HOW CHENG KONG 20217,933,3003.440
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB BANK FOR ASHVIN JETHANAND VALIRAM (PB) 20217,324,4003.170
BORNEO OFFSHORE SDN BHD 20216,300,0002.730
DATO’ MOHSIN ABDUL HALIM 20216,246,0872.710
MALTA CORP. SDN BHD 20215,000,0002.170
TAN CHEE ENG MARTINA 20214,975,2002.160
DAVID LEE BAIR EN 20214,468,5001.940
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR IZWAN HASLI BIN MOHD IBRAHIM 20214,303,5001.860
UOB KAY HIAN NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR UOB KAY HIAN PTE LTD (A/C CLIENTS) 20213,125,0001.350
LD REKA SDN BHD 20213,062,8061.330
KUEH JOO CHIEN 20213,000,0001.300
J B PROPERTIES SDN BHD 20212,946,7501.280
HARJIT SINGH A/L PURAN SINGH 20212,000,0000.870
LIM SENG CHEE 20211,835,0000.800
LAVINA MANOHAR MELWANI 20211,711,2000.740
JACQUELINE FONG YEAN YEE 20211,420,5000.620
ZAHARI BIN HAMZAH 20211,321,9660.570
CHAN WYE LING 20211,260,0000.550
SAMEER SAIGAL 20211,100,0000.480
CH’NG CHAN SENG 20211,065,0000.460
CHAN CHEU LEONG 20211,044,8000.450
TUNKU SHAM BIN TUNKU MAHMUD 2021995,9000.430
KULIDEEP KAUR A/P NARANJAN SINGH 2021847,0000.370
RAMLY BIN ABDULLAH 2021800,0000.350
TAN AI JIEW 2021800,0000.350
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR SEAOFFSHORE CAPITAL SDN BHD 202044,957,10020.570
SUNILDEEP SINGH DHALIWAL 202017,000,0007.780
MOHSIN ABDUL HALIM 20208,663,8873.960
HOW CHENG KONG 20208,652,1003.960
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT – AMBANK (M) BERHAD FOR MALLEK RIZAL BIN MOHSIN (SMART) 20208,645,0963.960
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHAN CHEU LEONG 20208,550,0003.910
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB BANK FOR CHAN CHEU LEONG (PBCL-0G0598) 20206,564,9003.000
BORNEO OFFSHORE SDN BHD 20206,300,0002.880
MALTA CORP. SDN. BHD. 20205,000,0002.290
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB BANK FOR ASHVIN JETHANAND VALIRAM (PB-0J0017) 20204,400,0002.010
DAVID LEE BAIR EN 20203,927,6001.800
TAN CHEE ENG MARTINA 20203,153,0001.440
LD REKA SDN. BHD. 20203,062,8061.400
KUEH JOO CHIEN 20203,000,0001.370
J B PROPERTIES SDN BHD 20202,946,7501.350
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB BANK FOR ASHVIN JETHANAND VALIRAM (PBCL-0G0619) 20202,890,7001.320
UOB KAY HIAN NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD EXEMPT AN FOR UOB KAY HIAN PTE LTD (A/C CLIENTS) 20202,239,0001.020
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB FOR CHAN CHEU LEONG (PB) 20202,185,1001.000
ZAHARI BIN HAMZAH 20202,107,1660.960
LIM SENG CHEE 20201,835,0000.840
LAVINA MANOHAR MELWANI 20201,711,2000.780
JACQUELINE FONG YEAN YEE 20201,420,5000.650
HLIB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ONG KIM LENG 20201,160,0000.530
CHAN CHEU LEONG 20201,044,8000.480
TUNKU SHAM BIN TUNKU MAHMUD 2020995,9000.460
HEANEY JOEL EMANUEL 2020982,5000.450
TAN AI JIEW 2020828,8000.380
RAMLY BIN ABDULLAH 2020800,0000.370
ROKEMAN BIN DAHALAN 2020774,1000.350
ANTHONY ABANG 2020660,5000.300

4 reviews for HANDAL 7253

2.0 out of 5
0
1
1
2
3
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 1.7.2019 – 30.6.2020, the directors’ remuneration was 3.89 million. It was slightly high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 39.8 million and auditor’s remuneration of 137 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group posted after tax of RM19.7 million in the current quarter as compared to a loss after tax of RM10.5 million in preceding quarter ended 30 June 2020. The Group’s revenue for the current quarter was RM16.0 million, an increase of 26% compared to RM12.7 million in the preceding quarter. Higher revenue was solely contributed from Pipeline Engineering segment. The net loss after tax was mainly attributable to high operating costs.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group posted a revenue of RM12.7 million and loss after tax of RM10.5 million in the current quarter as compared to a revenue of RM26.3 million and loss after tax of RM0.7 million in the preceding quarter. The decrease in revenue was mainly due to the northern monsoon wind seasons faced at northern and eastern coastal of Malaysia from November to March; and the outbreak of Covid-19 pandemic and the oil prices slumps which resulted in significant disruptions to the onshore and offshore activities in oil and gas industry. The loss after tax was due to the aforesaid low revenue while the fixed overheads and operating costs remained constant.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 1.1.2018 – 30.6.2019, the directors’ remuneration was 7.2 million. It was very high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 28 million and auditor’s remuneration of 150 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Handal Energy Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 1108.3k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    HANDAL gets a score of 11.5 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.39

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Handal Energy Bhd gets a score of 12.33 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 7253 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    HANDAL is forecasted to made loss of 12.92 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 81.94 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    All search results
    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare