- 51% EWEIN 7249
GOOD DIVIDEND

EWEIN 7249 Share Price

RM0.67 RM0.33

(3 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.25 - 0.43

5 day volume Average = 1,606,920
20 day volume Average = 4,058,220
90 day volume Average = 2,385,717
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 5
Add to compare
7.1/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #7 in category BM Property
PROS:
  • Profitable business
  • High Dividend Yield
  • Very High Tangible-to-Price
  • Positive Cash Company
  • Low Gearing Ratio
  • Very High Trading Value

klse: Ewein Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Electronic Equipments Property Developer

Address: Suite 1-1-2, Menara IJM Land, 1, Lebuh Tunku Kudin 3, Gelugor, 11700, Penang

Contact: +604-2910036

Website: https://www.eweinberhad.com/
 

Corporate Background

Ewein Berhad is an investment holdings company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, manufactures and designs precision sheet metal moulds, tools, dies and fabricated parts, used in electrical and electronics equipment. Ewein also manufactures precision plastic injection molding products and product finishing.

Specification: EWEIN 7249

Market Capital (RM) 98, 015, 185
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 9, 560, 055
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 2.93
Perspective P/E ratio 11.007
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 7.333
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.813

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
24/09/2122,061-1,183-1,596
21/05/2127,7265,4344,690
25/02/2140,3352,86880
25/11/2083,9148,6496,030
21/08/2027,6141,1681,763
22/06/2048,2998,2784,460
24/02/2091,7483,2534,112
20/11/1944,10113,7767,603
23/08/1963,61322,73016,638
31/05/1966,84019,62113,249
28/02/1944,18013,4456,051
30/11/1860,55916,89912,277

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)174,036
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)9,679
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)3.06
Last 4 Quarter PER10.13
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)3.50
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)10.77
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.88
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)36,330
Debt (RM’000)24,620
Total Debt (RM’000)102,460
Net Assets (RM’000)267,820
Current Ratio3.11
Quick Ratio1.33
Cash Ratio0.28

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.014
Exponential Moving Average 50.337
Exponential Moving Average 200.355
Exponential Moving Average 900.368
Relative Strength Index 140.21
Stochastic %D 30.24
Stochastic %K 140.24

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
HIJAUWASA SDN BHD 202083,090,46327.871
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HIJAUWASA SDN BHD 202037,501,98812.579
555 CAPITAL SDN BHD 20207,300,0002.449
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TAN CHEE YOUNG (MY2263) 20202,731,8250.916
TAN KONG SIN 20202,724,8310.914
CHEE LEAN HUAT 20201,763,7500.592
GOOI KOK LEANG 20201,730,9190.581
CHEW SOON KEONG 20201,691,3120.567
ONG HONG SEONG 20201,673,9000.562
EWEIN WINERY (M) SDN BHD 20201,565,9120.525
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR NG WAI LENG (MP0239) 20201,381,7810.464
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TAN KEN MOOI 20201,366,2690.458
GEOFFREY LIM FUNG KEONG 20201,332,5000.447
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG OI LING 20201,321,8000.443
ANG SOO KWANG 20201,226,1250.411
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ONG BEE LENG (E-BBB/JLT) 20201,179,2500.396
CHEE WAI HONG 20201,142,5060.383
EWE SWEE KHENG 20201,081,6320.363
HOO HOCK SAN 20201,066,0000.358
PANG YOKE CHOY 20201,062,5000.356
TAN WEE LIAN 20201,062,5000.356
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHEW SOON YEONG (E-BBB/JLT) 20201,020,0000.342
CHONG YING CHOY 20201,006,1870.338
ANG SWEE BENG 20201,005,1250.337
LEMBAGA TABUNG AMANAH MELAKA 20201,000,0000.335
OO KEANG MENG 20201,000,0000.335
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHDCIMB FOR WINGS LOGISTIC SDN BHD (PB) 2020999,9500.335
TAN NGO HWA 2020951,3810.319
NG CHOR MONG 2020945,6250.317
LIM TIONG CHUAN 2020916,9370.308
HIJAUWASA SDN BHD 201978,202,78927.607
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HIJAUWASA SDN BHD 201935,295,98912.460
555 CAPITAL SDN BHD 20199,000,0003.177
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LEE SOD HWA (LEE0718C) 20193,500,0001.236
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB FOR WINGS LOGISTIC SDN BHD (PB) 20192,300,0000.812
GEOFFREY LIM FUNG KEONG 20192,223,7000.785
JF APEX NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KHOO YIK CHOU (MARGIN) 20192,200,0000.777
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TAN CHEE YOUNG (MY2263) 20191,890,0000.667
CHEW SOON KEONG 20191,827,0000.645
CHEE LEAN HUAT 20191,660,0000.586
GOOI KOK LEANG 20191,629,1000.575
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LEE POOI LING (LEE4962C) 20191,500,0000.530
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR YONG SIEW YEE (M19) 20191,500,0000.530
EWEIN WINERY (M) SDN BHD 20191,473,8000.520
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KAM SOO LOON (E-PPG) 20191,400,0000.494
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KONG KOK CHOY (8092812) 20191,300,0000.459
MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TAN KEN MOOI (DLR 060- MARGIN) 20191,260,0000.445
ANG SOO KWANG 20191,154,0000.407
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIM AH MUN (E-PRA/BTW) 20191,025,0000.362
EWE SWEE KHENG 20191,018,0070.359
PANG YOKE CHOY 20191,000,0000.353
TAN WEE LIAN 20191,000,0000.353
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HO CHEE WEE (PENANG-CL) 2019975,7000.344
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG CHIEW SING (013) 2019953,1000.337
CHONG YING CHOY 2019947,0000.334
ANG SWEE BENG 2019946,0000.334
NG CHOR MONG 2019890,0000.314
HO CHU CHAI 2019868,3000.307
LIM TIONG CHUAN 2019863,0000.305
SEH HONG PENG 2019830,0000.293
HIJAUWASA SDN BHD 201878,202,78926.901
AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HIJAUWASA SDN BHD 201835,295,98912.142
555 CAPITAL SDN BHD 20189,000,0003.096
SP METALTECH SDN. BHD. 20185,350,0001.840
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LEE SOD HWA (LEE0718C) 20183,500,0001.204
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB FOR WINGS LOGISTIC SDN BHD (PB) 20183,500,0001.204
MED-BUMIKAR MARA SDN BHD 20183,464,5531.192
LEE SIOK MING 20182,433,0000.837
CHEW SOON KEONG 20182,100,0000.722
GEOFFREY LIM FUNG KEONG 20181,590,0000.547
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LEE POOI LING (LEE4962C) 20181,500,0000.516
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR YONG SIEW YEE (M19) 20181,500,0000.516
EWEIN WINERY (M) SDN BHD 20181,473,8000.507
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB BANK FOR NG WAI LENG (MP0239) 20181,235,6000.425
WONG YOONG SAN 20181,223,0000.421
ANG SOO KWANG 20181,154,0000.397
EWE SWEE KHENG 20181,018,0070.350
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KWEK PENG LIAK (E-PPG) 20181,000,0000.344
PANG YOKE CHOY 20181,000,0000.344
SEH HONG PENG 2018980,0000.337
CHONG YING CHOY 2018947,0000.326
ANG SWEE BENG 2018946,0000.325
LIM SENG CHEE 2018885,0000.304
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ONG BEE LENG (E-BBB/JLT) 2018880,0000.303
ONG HONG SEONG 2018850,0000.292
LIM TIONG CHUAN 2018823,0000.283
TAN WEE LIAN 2018800,0000.275
KEE SONG SWA 2018795,0000.274
LEE TOONG LEON 2018713,0000.245
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KONG KOK CHOY (8092812) 2018700,0000.241

3 reviews for EWEIN 7249

3.4 out of 5
1
2
1
0
1
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a revenue of RM27.61 million in Q2’2020 as compared to RM48.30 million in Q1’2020. The Group reported a profit before interest and taxation of RM1.93 million in Q2’2020 against profit before interest and taxation of RM9.43 million in Q1’2020. The significant decrease of revenue and profit before interest and tax was mainly due to the negative impact of the Covid-19 pandemic.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    The Edge

    An investigation by the country’s anti-graft and tax authorities into the controversial Penang undersea tunnel project has put the project in limbo and affected companies involved in it. Bursa Malaysia-listed Vertice Bhd and Ewein Bhd may be the worst hit by this.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a revenue of RM91.75 million in Q4 2019 as compared to RM44.10 million in Q3 2019. The Group reported a profit before interest and taxation of RM6.03 million in Q4 2019 against profit before interest and taxation of RM15.53 million in Q3 2019.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Ewein Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 798.2k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    EWEIN gets a score of 29.16 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.515

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Ewein Bhd gets a score of 24.48 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 7249 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    EWEIN is estimated to have a profit consensus of 28.73 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 146.95 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(1)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare