- 25% ESAFE 0190
GOOD DIVIDEND

ESAFE 0190 Share Price

RM0.47 RM0.35

(6 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.2 - 0.435

5 day volume Average = 7,087,520
20 day volume Average = 3,648,760
90 day volume Average = 7,438,353
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 1
Add to compare
5.6/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #3 in category Auto Parts
PROS:
  • Profitable business
  • Small Dividend Payout
  • Very High Trading Value
CONS:
  • Low Price-to-Tangible ratio
  • High Gearing Ratio

klse: Eversafe Rubber Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Ace

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Auto Parts Rubber Ringgit

Address: Lot 93, Portland Avenue Tasek Industrial Estate, Ipoh, 31400, Perak

Contact: +605-2910599

Website: https://www.eversafe.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

Eversafe Rubber Works Sdn. Bhd. manufactures and distributes tires. The Company offers pneumatic casings, inner tubes, solid and cushion tires, sidewall veneer, strips, and retreading tools. Eversafe Rubber Works markets its products in Malaysia.

Specification: ESAFE 0190

Market Capital (RM) 15, 237, 683, 724
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 1, 122, 451, 421
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 16.5
Perspective P/E ratio 13.575
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 6.049
Adjusted NTA (RM) 2.161

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
24/08/2131,6791,6461,361
25/05/2127,2112,8132,229
24/02/2124,250-1,186-1,190
19/11/2030,4962,9392,597
13/08/2019,074247212
30/06/2029,5362,1521,784
26/02/2029,577-207-36
21/11/1933,4231,9981,512
15/08/1927,821878928
24/05/1925,792-691-693
26/02/1928,509566281
29/11/1830,508979910

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)113,636
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)4,997
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)2.09
Last 4 Quarter PER16.85
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)1.00
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)2.86
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.26
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)20,290
Debt (RM’000)33,830
Total Debt (RM’000)46,140
Net Assets (RM’000)64,690
Current Ratio1.92
Quick Ratio1.29
Cash Ratio0.56

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)
Exponential Moving Average 50.348
Exponential Moving Average 200.343
Exponential Moving Average 900.324
Relative Strength Index 140.52
Stochastic %D 30.67
Stochastic %K 140.50

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Tai Hin & Son (PG) Sdn Bhd 2020116,893,54648.590
Cheah Eu Kiat 202015,388,2386.400
EAS & Sons Sdn Bhd 202012,000,0004.990
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Sang Ah Weng (E-MLB) 20207,479,0753.110
Eu Ah Seng 20204,707,3501.960
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Kong Kok Choy (8092812) 20204,500,0001.870
Goh Kim Han 20202,318,9000.960
UOBM Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for Areca Capital Sdn Bhd (Client A/C 1) 20202,000,0000.830
Ooi Lay See 20202,000,0000.830
Lai Soon Wei 20201,906,4000.790
Chuah Meng Hing 20201,604,9060.670
Cheah Eu Lee 20201,540,0000.640
Teoh Yee Lun 20201,537,8000.640
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tang Way Keong (E-TMI) 20201,013,9000.420
Chung Shien Hing 20201,000,0000.420
LNH Holdings Sdn Bhd 20201,000,0000.420
Pichet Nithivasin 20201,000,0000.420
Saw Khai Phin Holdings Sdn Bhd 20201,000,0000.420
Tan Huen Man 2020986,2110.410
Saw Khai Phin 2020950,0000.390
Lee Chu Siong 2020945,8640.390
Mercsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chew Beow Soon 2020859,9000.360
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Yeo Show Kau (E-TMI) 2020859,7000.360
Chuah Hann Yan 2020858,7280.360
Chin Mun Fie 2020817,0000.340
Cheah Siang Tee 2020750,0000.310
Public Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Liu Jen-Cheng (E-TMM/BDR) 2020740,0000.310
Lee Cho Mun 2020722,9000.300
Chon Ming Er 2020717,8000.300
Cheah Siang Gim 2020697,0000.290
Tai Hin & Son (PG) Sdn Bhd 2019116,893,54648.590
Cheah Eu Kiat 201915,388,2386.400
EAS & Sons Sdn Bhd 201912,000,0004.990
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Sang Ah Weng (E-MLB) 20197,479,0753.110
Teo Kwee Hock 20195,615,3002.330
Eu Ah Seng 20194,707,3501.960
Goh Kim Han 20192,318,9000.960
UOBM Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for Areca Capital Sdn Bhd (Client A/C 1) 20192,000,0000.830
Ooi Lay See 20192,000,0000.830
UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Teo Siew Lai 20191,980,3000.820
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chung Keen Mean 20191,650,0000.680
Chuah Meng Hing 20191,604,9060.670
Cheah Eu Lee 20191,540,0000.640
Boey Tze Nin 20191,524,3000.630
Chuah Hann Yan 20191,477,8280.610
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tang Way Keong (E-TMI) 20191,341,0000.560
Cartaban Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for LGT Bank AG (Local) 20191,000,0000.420
LNH Holdings Sdn Bhd 20191,000,0000.420
Pichet Nithivasin 20191,000,0000.420
Saw Khai Phin Holdings Sdn Bhd 20191,000,0000.420
Cheah Siang Gim 2019997,0000.410
Tan Huen Man 2019986,2110.410
Saw Khai Phin 2019950,0000.390
Lee Chu Siong 2019945,8640.390
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chong Kuck Meng (E-TMI) 2019900,0000.370
Mercsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chew Beow Soon 2019859,9000.360
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Yeo Show Kau (E-TMI) 2019859,7000.360
Ooi Beng Chong 2019770,0000.320
Cheah Siang Tee 2019750,0000.310
Tan Gaik Suan 2019731,3000.300

6 reviews for ESAFE 0190

3.3 out of 5
1
0
7
0
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The profit before tax of the Group increased by RM2.69 million from profit of RM0.25 million in the previous financial quarter to profit of RM2.94 million in the current financial quarter which is mainly due to improved sales and higher gross profit margin.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue decreased by 35.42% from RM29.54 million recorded in the immediate preceding quarter to RM19.07 million in the current financial quarter. This is mainly due to the lower sales of tyre retreading materials as a result of the impact of Covid-19 pandemic

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue decreased by 0.14% from RM29.58 million in the preceding quarter to RM29.54 million in the current quarter. This is mainly due to the lower sales of tyre retreading materials. The profit before tax of the Group increased by RM2.36 million from loss of RM0.21 million in the previous quarter to profit of RM2.15 million in the current quarter which is mainly due to the decrease in general and administrative expenses such as loss on foreign exchange.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 1.4 million. It was fair compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 13.2 million and auditor’s remuneration of 118 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue decreased from RM33.42 million in preceding quarter to RM29.58 million in current quarter. This is mainly due to the lower sales of tyre retreading materials. The Group recorded a loss before tax of RM0.21 million for current quarter as compared to RM2.00 million in preceding quarter which is mainly due to losses in foreign exchange and adoption of MFRS 16 requires depreciation be charged on the right-of-use assets and interest expenses on lease liability instead of lease rental expenses to be charged out in profit and loss.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Eversafe Rubber Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 42.2k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    ESAFE gets a score of 21.15 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.19

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Eversafe Rubber Bhd gets a score of 23.61 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 0190 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 2.83% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    ESAFE is estimated to have a profit consensus of 2.41 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 45.71 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 1.44 million. It was slightly high compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 13.7 million and auditor’s remuneration of 113 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare