DYNACIA 5178

DYNACIA 5178 Share Price

RM0.10

(5 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.08 - 0.16

5 day volume Average = 1,079,700
20 day volume Average = 946,360
90 day volume Average = 806,290
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
1.8/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #248 in category BM Industrial Products & Services
CONS:
  • Making Huge Loss
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Very Low Price-to-Tangible
  • Company in Debt
  • Very High Gearing
  • Face Stock Dillution

klse: Dynaciate Group Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Non-Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Steel Ringgit

Address: Lot 136a,Jalan Gebang 2/6, Kawasan Gebang, Kuantan, 26080, Pahang

Contact: +607-2567100

Website: https://www.dynaciate.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

Dynaciate Group Berhad manufactures, imports, wholesales, and retails stainless steel and steel products. The Company produces stainless steel tubes and pipes, coils, and perforated metal products.

Specification: DYNACIA 5178

Market Capital (RM) 67, 507, 450
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -4, 198, 507
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -0.529
Perspective P/E ratio -18.905
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.051

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
27/10/21500-1,580-1,579
28/07/214,830-1,016-1,019
30/04/217,444-1,377-1,378
27/01/2114,238-8,353-8,409
27/10/2014,081-5,971-5,975
30/07/209,267-3,052-3,060
25/06/2021,665-778-778
31/01/2038,645-5,199-5,427
29/10/1923,004-1,382-736
29/07/1922,065-1,415-1,415
26/04/1914,703-2,049-2,053
28/01/195,427-1,951-1,947

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)27,012
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-12,385
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-2.04
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.06
Goodwill (RM)0
Cash (RM’000)9,250
Debt (RM’000)25,060
Total Debt (RM’000)64,780
Net Assets (RM’000)39,420
Current Ratio0.82
Quick Ratio0.82
Cash Ratio0.06

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)0.001
Exponential Moving Average 50.101
Exponential Moving Average 200.101
Exponential Moving Average 900.099
Relative Strength Index 140.50
Stochastic %D 30.33
Stochastic %K 140.33

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Valhalla Capital Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Dynaciate Holdings Sdn Bhd 202066,300,0009.985
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for MMAG Holdings Berhad 202065,885,5009.923
HSBC Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Credit Suisse (Hong Kong) Limited 202025,647,0003.863
MMAG Capital Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Radiance Dynasty Sdn Bhd 202022,011,6003.315
Wong Kuok Kiong 202020,015,4003.014
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Cheok Kuang Yi 202018,097,1002.726
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Sin Chin Chai 202016,588,5002.498
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ooi Keng Thye 202015,893,0002.394
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chin Boon Long (MY2296) 202015,252,6002.297
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tan Chong Swee 202012,000,0001.807
Landasan Simfoni Sdn Bhd 202011,821,3001.780
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Kon Tek Yoong 202011,784,3001.775
Chong Tong Siew 202010,000,0001.506
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Cheng Chew Giap 20209,500,0001.431
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Pak Sow Loon (B PTR PCHG-CL) 20208,952,0001.348
Lim Hang Kiang 20208,850,0001.333
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Francis Chai Kim Lung 20208,500,0001.280
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ooi Keng Thye (E-PPG) 20208,298,0001.250
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Cheng Chew Giap 20208,055,0001.213
Khor Hsia Joew 20207,750,0001.167
Foo See Thong 20205,835,0000.879
Chin Lee Hing 20205,821,6000.877
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Loh Lee Yin 20205,241,3000.789
Sim Mui Khee 20205,000,0000.753
Lim Seng Hock 20204,363,4000.657
SKT Supplies Sdn. Bhd. 20204,000,0000.602
Annathan A/L Sinivesan 20203,630,0000.547
Khaw Mu Chai 20203,500,0000.527
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Kon Tek Yoong 20203,500,0000.527
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ooi Keng Thye (E-PPG) 20203,455,0000.520
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Dynaciate Engineering Sdn Bhd 201966,300,00012.359
HSBC Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt an for Credit Suisse Securities (Europe) Limited 201927,822,0005.186
Wong Kuok Kiong 201916,946,2003.159
Pak Sow Loon 201910,250,0001.911
Yew Lye Chuan 201910,100,0001.883
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Cheng Chew Giap 201910,000,0001.864
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ooi Keng Thye 20199,910,0001.847
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Francis Chai Kim Lung 20198,500,0001.585
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ooi Keng Thye (E-PPG) 20198,298,0001.547
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Cheng Chew Giap 20197,750,0001.445
Chin Lee Hing 20196,190,1001.154
Khor Hsia Joew 20195,500,0001.025
Hanwa Co. Ltd. 20195,060,0000.943
Sim Mui Khee 20195,000,0000.932
Woon Boon Kuen 20194,500,0000.839
Cheah Wai Liang 20194,349,3000.811
Hong Lock Ming 20194,000,0000.746
Tan Yih-Jia 20193,700,0000.690
Kwan Lee Kam 20193,600,0000.671
Lim Hang Kiang 20193,520,0000.656
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ooi Keng Thye (E-PPG) 20193,455,0000.644
Ooi Hai Ken 20193,131,8000.584
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Teh Choong Ping 20193,100,0000.578
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Leow Teik Heng (023) 20193,055,1000.570
Yu Kim Lung 20193,000,0000.559
Png Juan Leng 20192,602,0000.485
Tan Chin Seoh 20192,300,0000.429
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Chew Weng Choy 20192,250,0000.419
Legion Hardware & Machinery Sdn. Bhd. 20192,200,0000.410
Lim Bong Chai 20192,100,0000.392

5 reviews for DYNACIA 5178

2.6 out of 5
0
2
2
1
2
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group reported revenue of RM14.08 million and LBT of RM5.97 million during the current quarter under review as compared to RM9.27 million and RM3.05 million respectively in the immediate preceding quarter ended 31 May 2020. Revenue from construction segment during the current quarter has improved as compared with the immediate preceding quarter. However, the LBT was mainly due to lower productivity
    affected by the different implementation phases of MCO and losses recognised resulted from cost adjustments on certain projects.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group reported revenue of RM9.27 million and LBT of RM3.05 million during the current quarter under review as compared to revenue of RM21.67 million and LBT of RM0.78 million in the immediate preceding quarter ended 29 February 2020. Revenue recognised during the current quarter was 57% lower than the immediate preceding quarter mainly due to lower productivity from work-in progress due to the MCO. Meanwhile, higher LBT during the quarter was mainly due to higher losses from construction segment as its lower revenue was insufficient to absorb high fixed overheads.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group reported revenue of RM21.67 million and LBT of RM0.78 million during the current quarter under review as compared to revenue of RM38.65 million and LBT of RM5.2 million reported in the immediate preceding quarter ended 30 November 2019. Due to slower work progress in the construction segment, revenue recognised was lower as compared to the immediate preceding quarter

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 1.37 million. It was fair compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 6.9 million and auditor’s remuneration of 150 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Dynaciate Group Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 5428.8k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    DYNACIA gets a score of 15.97 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.065

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Dynaciate Group Bhd gets a score of 11.24 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 5178 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    DYNACIA is forecasted to made loss of 4.19 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 43.4 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 0.29 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 2.9 million and auditor’s remuneration of 118 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare