DOLPHIN 5265

DOLPHIN 5265 Share Price

RM0.09

(5 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.06 - 0.135

5 day volume Average = 4,493,060
20 day volume Average = 5,046,585
90 day volume Average = 4,059,041
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
2.7/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #234 in category BM Industrial Products & Services
PROS:
  • Very High Trading Value
CONS:
  • Making Huge Loss
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Very Low Price-to-Tangible
  • Face Stock Dillution

klse: Dolphin International Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Industrial Machinery Consumer

Address: No. 17 & 19, Jalan Puteri 5/20, Bandar Puteri, Puchong, 47100, Selangor

Contact: +6003-80622289

Website: https://dolphinbhd.com/
 

Corporate Background

Dolphin International Berhad operates as an investment holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, sells, designs, and develops electro-automation, pneumatic, hydraulic and related proprietary systems and products and system hardware and software application solutions for the palm oil milling machineries sector in the palm oil industry.

Specification: DOLPHIN 5265

Market Capital (RM) 79, 538, 617
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -3, 228, 642
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -0.291
Perspective P/E ratio -29.173
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.039

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
25/05/211,720-1,637-1,625
25/02/214,272-2,618-2,608
01/12/201,096-2,456-2,450
28/08/205,494749754
30/06/202,323-1,234-787
28/02/201,413392399
29/11/194,156-420-218
30/08/191,195-1,588-1,587
31/05/191,6231,3191,196
31/01/198,2112,6972,645
30/11/182,273-1,950-1,950
30/08/181,479-2,414-2,408

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)12,582
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-5,962
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-1.45
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)9.80
Goodwill (RM)32,170
Cash (RM’000)8,780
Debt (RM’000)19,730
Total Debt (RM’000)30,130
Net Assets (RM’000)55,220
Current Ratio0.37
Quick Ratio0.33
Cash Ratio0.16

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)0.002
Exponential Moving Average 50.088
Exponential Moving Average 200.086
Exponential Moving Average 900.085
Relative Strength Index 140.54
Stochastic %D 30.50
Stochastic %K 140.25

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
ASIA POLY HOLDINGS BERHAD 2020124,913,18416.100
IAN ONG MING HOCK 202022,144,7402.850
DARSHAN RAVINDRAN 202021,978,0002.830
SEIK THYE KONG 202020,064,2002.590
SOUTHERN REALTY RESOURCE SDN. BHD. 202020,000,0002.580
HYDRA-LINE HYDRAULICS SDN. BHD. 202015,449,0611.990
KEJURUTERRAN TRISURIA SDN. BHD. 202014,708,4071.900
LIM TECK SENG 202012,500,0301.610
PALMA BANJARAN SDN. BHD. 202010,394,7371.340
LIAW KONG WAH 202010,000,0001.290
CHIAH LAM CHIN 20209,875,0001.270
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ANG HE YAM 20208,912,5001.150
CLH CONSTRUCTION SDN. BHD. 20208,600,3931.110
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHEW SIONG KEAT (CHE2692C) 20208,500,0001.100
KENANGA INVESTMENT BANK BERHAD IVT (EDSP-CKY) 20208,135,1001.050
CHUA SEONG SENG 20208,000,0001.030
PALMA BANJARAN SDN. BHD. 20208,000,0001.030
LEE CHOON HOOI 20207,530,0000.970
FONG TECK SIONG 20206,300,0000.810
SIM MUI KHEE 20206,082,1000.780
YAP SING KHON 20205,890,5000.760
MAYNANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. MAYBANK KIM ENG SECUTIES PTE LTD FOR GERARD LIN YOONG CHEE 20205,500,0000.710
SOON BAN HIN ORIENTAL (M) SDN. BHD. 20205,500,0000.710
GLOBAL GENESIS (M) SDN. BHD. 20205,321,0530.690
ZAITON BINTI MOHD HASSAN 20205,200,0000.670
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ANG YIN KEONG 20205,190,0000.670
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KONG KOK CHOY 20204,975,0000.640
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIAW JING QUAN (LIA00313C) 20204,780,0000.620
LIM ZHI HUI 20204,704,5500.610
CHIN CHIN SEONG 20204,500,0000.580
Maybank Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Hoh Yeong Cherng 201819,260,0007.890
Maybank Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Low Teck Yin 201818,680,0007.650
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Hoh Yeong Cherng 201811,900,0004.870
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Low Teck Yin 201811,900,0004.870
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Chong Yong Fatt 20187,227,3002.960
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account ? Ambank (M) Berhad for Hoh Yeong Cherng 20186,400,0002.620
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account ? Ambank (M) Berhad for Low Teck Yin 20186,400,0002.620
Zaiton Binti Mohd Hassan 20185,200,0002.130
Low Teck Yin 20185,152,5142.110
Hoh Yeong Cherng 20184,702,5271.930
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Hoh Yeong Cherng 20184,550,0001.860
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Low Teck Yin 20184,500,0001.840
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Ang He Yam 20183,650,0001.490
SJ Sec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Francis Ho Ik Sing 20183,296,3001.350
Lim Yee Sheng 20182,972,0001.220
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Tan Hock Chai 20182,715,0001.110
Tan Cheu Khea 20182,675,5001.100
Lim Thou Tun 20182,244,9500.920
Lim Zhi Hui 20182,090,9500.860
Sim Mui Khee 20181,938,0000.790
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Tee Kim Hew 20181,831,7000.750
Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Kong Kok Choy 20181,700,0000.700
RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Ooi Gim Eng 20181,541,9000.630
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Yap Leong Chin 20181,483,8000.610
Ang Yin Keong 20181,480,0000.610
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd ? Pledged securities account for Yeoh Hock Hwa 20181,464,1000.600
Seow Lan Thye 20181,457,0000.600
Anthony Abang 20181,270,0000.520
Lim Kwan Joo 20181,263,1000.520
Ang Yee Hock 20181,260,0000.520

5 reviews for DOLPHIN 5265

2.4 out of 5
1
1
2
0
4
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    The Star

    Shares in Dolphin International Bhd rose 11% in early trade Friday following a technical buy from PublicInvest Research. The counter added 11.11%, or one sen to 10 sen, its highest since mid November 2020. Dolphin-WB rose 7.14%, or 0.5 sen to 7.5 sen. PublicInvest said Dolphin is staging a potential breakout from its sideways channel.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 1.1.2019 – 30.6.2020, the directors’ remuneration was 0.35 million. It was low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 2.8 million and auditor’s remuneration of 205 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group registered a revenue of RM41.4 million for the current quarter ended 30 June 2020, an increase of RM35.2 million or 5.6x higher as compared to RM6.2 million for the immediate preceding quarter ended 31 March 2020. The increase in revenue was mainly due to the sale of short term marketable securities.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s reported loss before tax of RM1.20 million for the current quarter under review as compared to the immediate preceding quarter PBT of RM0.39 million. The PBT of RM0.39 million was due to the Group write back overprovision of administrative expense.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    INVESTING MALAYSIA

    DOLPHIN (8 JAN 20) Pelaburan Mara Bhd (PMB) group chief operating officer Tengku Ahmad Badli Shah Raja Hussin has joined the board of directors of Dolphin International Bhd, a manufacturer of palm oil milling machinery, as an independent and non-executive director.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 1.05 million. It was fair compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 3.2 million and auditor’s remuneration of 159 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Dolphin International Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 5072.2k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    DOLPHIN gets a score of 2.47 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.1

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Dolphin International Bhd gets a score of 0 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 5265 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  11. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    DOLPHIN is forecasted to made loss of 0.7 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 24.86 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare