- 46% DELEUM 5132
GOOD DIVIDEND

DELEUM 5132 Share Price

RM0.93 RM0.51

(5 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.46 - 0.72

5 day volume Average = 98,900
20 day volume Average = 129,665
90 day volume Average = 181,950
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 10
Add to compare
6.4/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #7 in category BM Energy
PROS:
  • Profitable business
  • High Dividend Yield
  • High Tangible-to-Price ratio
  • Cash Rich Company

klse: Deleum Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Oilfield Services Crude Oil

Address: No. 2, Jalan Bangsar Utama 9, Bangsar Utama , , 59000, Kuala Lumpur

Contact: +603-22957788

Website: https://www.deleum.com/
 

Corporate Background

Deleum Bhd. is an investment holding company. The Company, through its subsidiaries, provides a wide range of products and services to the oil and gas industry, including gas turbine technical services, exploration and production equipment and services, gas turbine packages, specialized products and services and oilfield chemical and services

Specification: DELEUM 5132

Market Capital (RM) 407, 565, 249
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) -3, 374, 122
Estimated Future EPS (sen) -0.203
Perspective P/E ratio -120.792
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.061

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
24/08/21135,0083,2161,559
27/05/2196,0689,0495,594
29/03/21157,23314,5187,498
26/11/20144,90921,6408,916
26/08/20138,760-12,924-11,145
21/05/20151,2024,1022,160
26/02/20232,12715,6768,566
21/11/19296,51123,46913,107
22/08/19212,15913,2808,662
27/05/19127,5022,6482,813
25/02/19200,44710,2427,477
19/11/18175,43714,2409,117

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)533,218
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)31,183
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)5.87
Last 4 Quarter PER6.5
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)2.00
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)3.96
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.87
Goodwill (RM)320
Cash (RM’000)243,330
Debt (RM’000)71,340
Total Debt (RM’000)228,120
Net Assets (RM’000)354,810
Current Ratio1.80
Quick Ratio1.67
Cash Ratio0.93

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)
Exponential Moving Average 50.515
Exponential Moving Average 200.519
Exponential Moving Average 900.532
Relative Strength Index 140.41
Stochastic %D 30.10
Stochastic %K 140.29

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
Lantas Mutiara Sdn. Bhd. 202081,740,90020.360
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Amara Investment Management Sdn. Bhd. for Hartapac Sdn. Bhd. 202048,165,41811.990
Datuk Vivekananthan a/l M.V. Nathan 202042,530,00010.590
IM Holdings Sdn. Bhd. 202024,360,0006.070
Datin Che Bashah @ Zaiton binti Mustaffa 202019,024,0004.740
Dato Izham bin Mahmud 202011,200,0002.790
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Tan Sri Dato Mohd Ibrahim bin Mohd Zain 20208,566,9982.130
Datin Che Bashah @ Zaiton binti Mustaffa 20207,741,6001.930
HSBC Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. Exempt AN for Credit Suisse (SG BR-TST-Asing) 20204,807,0001.200
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Employees Provident Fund Board (AM INV) 20204,336,9001.080
CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. CIMB for Datin Che Bashah @ Zaiton binti Mustaffa (PB) 20203,719,9980.930
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Tan Sri Dato Mohd Ibrahim bin Mohd Zain (MM0804) 20203,333,0000.830
Dilip Manharlal Gathani 20203,085,8000.770
DYMM Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin Putra Jamalullail 20202,901,0660.720
Neoh Choo Ee & Company Sdn. Berhad. 20202,749,3320.680
Hj. Abd Razak bin Abu Hurairah 20202,681,9460.670
Saudah binti Hashim 20202,500,0000.620
Lee Sew Bee 20202,451,4000.610
CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. CIMB for Chandran Aloysius Rajadurai (PB) 20202,277,0000.570
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Datin Che Bashah @ Zaiton binti Mustaffa (CEB) 20201,880,1000.470
CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. CIMB for Tan Swee Leong (PB) 20201,660,0000.410
Celine D Cruz a/p Francis D Cruz 20201,630,0000.410
Goh Thong Beng 20201,557,0000.390
Chin Keh Joo 20201,252,0000.310
Neoh Choo Ee & Company Sdn. Berhad. 20201,092,1000.270
Midvest Properties Sdn. Bhd. 20201,050,0000.260
Cheng Hon Sang 20201,041,0000.260
Yeo Khee Huat 2020953,4980.240
RHB Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Robert Wing ? Yee Snashall 2020885,4000.220
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Tan Chin Hooi 2020850,0000.210
Lantas Mutiara Sdn. Bhd. 201981,740,90020.360
Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Amara Investment Management Sdn. Bhd. for Hartapac Sdn. Bhd. 201948,165,41811.990
Datuk Vivekananthan a/l M.V. Nathan 201942,530,00010.590
IM Holdings Sdn. Bhd. 201924,360,0006.070
Datin Che Bashah @ Zaiton binti Mustaffa 201919,024,0004.740
Dato’ Izham bin Mahmud 201911,200,0002.790
Maybank Securities Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Tan Sri Dato’ Mohd Ibrahim bin Mohd Zain (Margin) 20198,566,9982.130
Datin Che Bashah @ Zaiton binti Mustaffa 20197,741,6001.930
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Employees Provident Fund Board (PHEIM) 20195,308,7001.320
Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Employees Provident Fund Board (AM INV) 20194,336,9001.080
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Chan Cheu Leong 20194,250,0001.060
HSBC Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. Exempt AN for Credit Suisse (SG BR-TST-Asing) 20193,807,0000.950
CGS-CIMB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Tan Sri Dato’ Mohd Ibrahim bin Mohd Zain (MM0804) 20193,333,0000.830
Dilip Manharlal Gathani 20193,250,8000.810
DYMM Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin Putra Jamalullail 20192,901,0660.720
Neoh Choo Ee & Company Sdn. Berhad. 20192,749,3320.680
Hj. Abd Razak bin Abu Hurairah 20192,681,9460.670
CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. CIMB for Chandran Aloysius Rajadurai (PB) 20192,550,0000.640
Lee Sew Bee 20192,501,4000.620
Saudah binti Hashim 20192,500,0000.620
CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. CIMB Bank for Datin Che Bashah @ Zaiton binti Mustaffa (PBCL-0G0239) 20192,050,0000.510
RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Datin Che Bashah @ Zaiton binti Mustaffa (CEB) 20191,880,1000.470
Datuk Ishak bin Imam Abas 20191,669,3320.420
CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. CIMB Bank for Tan Swee Leong (PBCL-0G0165) 20191,660,0000.410
CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. CIMB Bank for Datin Che Bashah @ Zaiton binti Mustaffa (PBCL-0G0054) 20191,650,0000.410
Celine D’ Cruz a/p Francis D’ Cruz 20191,630,0000.410
Goh Thong Beng 20191,557,0000.390
Chin Keh Joo 20191,328,7000.330
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Medical Fund (IFM Maybank) 20191,163,7000.290
Cheong Hon Sang 20191,104,0000.270

5 reviews for DELEUM 5132

4.0 out of 5
1
5
1
0
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    The Star

    Despite the weak outlook for the oil and gas industry, and its cost-cutting measures, Deleum Bhd is expected to maintain its dividend payout of 50% to shareholders. According to UOB Kay Hian, Deleum’s strong cash flow will support its dividend payment to shareholders and loan repayments to its creditors. Deleum’s strong cash balance of RM160mil year-to-date demonstrates that the company still has one of the strongest balance sheets in the industry. Deleum re-iterated that it has no plans to change its 50% dividend payout (its dividend policy) for 2020.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s results fell to a loss of RM11.1 million against the profit of RM2.2 million recorded in the immediate preceding quarter affected by the non-recurring one-off impairments charges recorded by the Group on its corporate long-term other receivable and slickline operating assets in addition to the weaker performance from Oilfield Service segment.

    Helpful(1) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Power and Machinery segment’s results decreased to RM6.4 million as compared to RM19.9 million recorded in the preceding quarter. This was affected by the lower contributions from valve and flow regulators services, lower supply of local field service representatives, weaker work orders on exchange engines and other ancillary services but offset by higher demand for turbine parts and repair and increase in contribution from retrofit projects.

    Helpful(1) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2019, the directors’ remuneration was 2.78 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 132.9 million and auditor’s remuneration of 447 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Deleum Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 313.4k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    DELEUM gets a score of 23.44 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.875

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Deleum Bhd gets a score of 29.84 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 5132 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 4.59% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    DELEUM is estimated to have a profit consensus of 44.92 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 337.3 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  10. Avatar

    REMUNERATION STUDY

    In Financial Year End 2018, the directors’ remuneration was 2.81 million. It was slightly low compared to average in listed companies, considering the employees’ remuneration of 114.5 million and auditor’s remuneration of 428 thousands

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare