DATAPRP 8338

DATAPRP 8338 Share Price

RM1.19

(3 customer reviews)
52 Weeks Range : 0.15 - 4.13

5 day volume Average = 17,609,920
20 day volume Average = 14,604,555
90 day volume Average = 20,974,486
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 1
Add to compare
3.3/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #67 in category BM Technology
PROS:
  • Positive Cash Company
  • Very High Trading Value
CONS:
  • Making Huge Loss
  • No Dividend Declared
  • Very Low Price-to-Tangible
  • High Gearing Ratio

klse: Dataprep Holdings Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Information Technology Services Consumer Digital Service

Address: Suite 5.02, 5th Floor, Wisma Academy, No.4A, Jalan 19/1 , Petaling Jaya, 46300, Selangor

Contact: +603-78431600

Website: https://www.dp.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

Dataprep Holdings Berhad is an investment holding company which provides management services. Through its subsidiaries, the Company supports, markets, develops and maintains computer equipment, systems, and software. Dataprep also provides computer related consulting and training services and internet application services.

Specification: DATAPRP 8338

Market Capital (RM) 262, 424, 908
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 9, 280, 313
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 1.191
Perspective P/E ratio 33.154
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 0.299
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.121

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
28/05/217,674-2,817-2,688
26/03/2112,591-2,878-2,967
26/11/208,551-2,308-2,288
27/08/207,362-1,925-1,915
03/06/207,713-2,563-2,557
28/08/1910,104-2,874-2,874
27/02/207,858-2,222-2,205
28/11/1910,963-768-767
27/11/1910,963-768-767
29/05/199,253-5,979-5,992
26/02/1913,760-679-679
29/11/186,257-2,490-2,489

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)36,178
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)-10,030
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)-1.95
Last 4 Quarter PER
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.05
Goodwill (RM)2,710
Cash (RM’000)7,540
Debt (RM’000)9,310
Total Debt (RM’000)17,260
Net Assets (RM’000)14,810
Current Ratio1.82
Quick Ratio1.81
Cash Ratio0.75

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)-0.05
Exponential Moving Average 51.093
Exponential Moving Average 201.131
Exponential Moving Average 901.272
Relative Strength Index 140.44
Stochastic %D 30.29
Stochastic %K 140.57

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
WARDAH COMMUNICATION SDN BHD 2020137,030,21720.470
BI NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD WARDAH COMMUNICATION SDN BHD 2020136,000,00020.320
CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB FOR WIDAD BUSINESS GROUP SDN BHD 202039,532,2465.910
LUQMAN BIN MOHAMED JAKEL 202028,985,0004.330
MOHAMED FAROZ BIN MOHAMED JAKEL 202027,660,0004.130
MOHAMED IZANI BIN MOHAMED JAKEL 202026,508,9003.960
BIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR SENTOSA CAPITAL SDN BHD FOR WADAD BUSINESS GROUP SDN. BHD 202014,117,6472.110
MOHAMED NIZAM BIN MOHAMED JAKEL 202012,000,0001.790
TENGKU YUSOF BIN TENGKU AHMAD SHAHRUDDIN 202012,000,0001.790
NORHANA BINTI SHARKHAN 202010,700,0001.600
BIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHAM NONG A/L ALIAP 20208,333,3001.250
MOHAMMAD REDZUAN MOHANAN BIN ABDULLAH 20207,728,0001.150
LOW KOK YEW 20207,633,0001.140
SJ SEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HAFIDAH BINTI PAWANCHIK 20207,000,0001.050
BIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR SENTOSA CAPITAL SDN BHD FOR NOR BAKSHAH BINTI ABU BAKAR 20206,904,8001.030
FAMI TAUFEQ BIN FAKARUDIN 20204,440,1000.660
FEROZ BIN A S MOIDUNNY 20203,850,0000.580
LIAN THIM POOI 20203,053,4000.460
CHIN KEAN PING 20202,896,6000.430
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR MOHAMMED AZMAN BIN AZIZ MOHAMMED 20202,575,0000.380
BIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR SENTOSA CAPITAL SDN BHD FOR PINTARISMA SDN BHD 20202,289,0000.340
MOHD RIZAL BIN MOHD JAAFAR 20202,124,2000.320
ABDUL MALIK BIN DASTHIGEER 20202,000,0000.300
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KOK KIN LIP 20202,000,0000.300
SJ SEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR FAMI TAUFEQ BIN FAKARUDIN 20201,950,0000.290
SAW SZE SYEH 20201,869,0000.280
TEH SWEE SEE 20201,700,0000.250
MASHARUDDIN BIN HARUN 20201,550,0000.230
AHMAD IKHWAN BIN HAMZAH 20201,519,3000.230
BI NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD WARDAH COMMUNICATION SDN BHD 2019136,000,00029.340
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WARDAH COMMUNICATION SDN BHD 2019135,630,21729.260
LIM ZHONG YONG 20194,759,0001.030
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ONG YEW BENG (E-SJA) 20193,900,0000.840
HLIB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR THUN YEN SONG 20193,813,8000.820
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TAN JIN THAI (SS2 PJ-CL) 20192,650,0000.570
CHIN KEAN PING 20192,286,0000.490
OOI BIN KEONG 20192,000,0000.430
KOH PEE BOON 20191,460,0000.310
KOH PEE BOON 20191,351,0000.290
THIAN JOON FUNG 20191,300,0000.280
SHAHIDAH BINTI KAMARUDIN 20191,200,0000.260
TAN JIN THAI 20191,100,0000.240
NG CHEE SENG 20191,036,6000.220
CHEAH SIEW LIM 20191,000,0000.220
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEM PATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR MICHAEL HENG CHUN HONG (6000108) 20191,000,0000.220
MOZATUL SYIMA BINTI SHAMSUDIN 20191,000,0000.220
NG CHEAH HUI 2019932,5000.200
AHMAD TARMIZI BIN SHARIFF 2019920,0000.200
MOHD TERMIZI BIN AMAT@MUHAMAD 2019917,1000.200
SJ SEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR AHMAD FARIS BIN ABDUL HALIM (SMT) 2019900,0000.190
SI KIM LONG 2019900,0000.190
WOON BOON MENG 2019900,0000.190
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR YAP KON HING (MY3223) 2019900,0000.190
PENG YEW MUN 2019892,6000.190
AZMI@AMIE BIN ABD MAJID@SIEDIN 2019877,8000.190
ZAINUL ABIDEEN BIN FAZLE ABBAS 2019850,0000.180
LAI CHIEW WAI 2019800,0000.170
CGS-CIMB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LEONG KAM LENG (S PETALING-CL) 2019800,0000.170
LIEW BEN POH 2019800,0000.170
Bl NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD WARDAH COMMUNICATION SDN BHD 2019136,000,00032.270
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WARDAH COMMUNICATION SDN BHD 2019135,630,21732.190
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ONG YEW BENG (E-SJA) 20193,900,0000.930
HLIB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR THUN YEN SONG 20193,813,8000.910
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WEE CHENG KWAN 20192,509,4000.600
JS NOMINEES (TEMPATAN ) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TAN JIN THAI (SS2 PJ-CL) 20192,400,0000.570
CHIN KEAN PING 20192,286,0000.540
AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ROSLI BIN HAMAT 20192,000,0000.470
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TEE KIM HIEW (E-KLG/BTG) 20191,351,1000.320
YEAP GARK KHENG 20191,100,0000.260
NG AIK SERN 20191,050,0000.250
NG CHEE SENG 20191,036,6000.250
MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR AWALAN BIN ABDUL AZIZ (MARGIN) 20191,000,0000.240
LOW KOK YEW 20191,000,0000.240
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR MICHAEL HENG CHUN HONG (6000 108) 20191,000,0000.240
NG CHEAH HUI 2019932,5000.220
SJ SEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHO PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR AHMAD FARIS BIN ABDUL HALIM (SMT) 2019900,0000.210
MOHD TERMIZI BIN MAMAT@MUHAMAD 2019876,3000.210
ZAINUL ABIDEEN BIN FAZLE ABBAS 2019850,0000.200
MAYBANK SECURITIES NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHIN KEAN PING (MARGIN) 2019840,3000.200
JS NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LEONG KAM LENG (S PETALING-CL) 2019800,0000.190
LIEW BEN POH 2019800,0000.190
PENG YEW MUN 2019731,1000.170
SIAW TECK HWA 2019700,0000.170
RHB CAPITAL NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG YENG CHI 2019700,0000.170
CHANG SIN MING 2019650,0000.150
MOI TAI @ LOY SHUE HUA 2019650,0000.150
M&A NOMINEES (ASING) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR MENG BIN (M&A) 2019646,8000.150
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR SAW SONG KIANG (E-PPG) 2019630,0000.150
JS NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD CIMB BANK FOR LOW KOK YEW (MY3041) 2019628,8000.150

3 reviews for DATAPRP 8338

1.8 out of 5
0
1
0
1
3
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    The Star

    Dataprep is among the stocks to watch on Monday following their corporate announcements. Dataprep has signed a memorandum of collaboration (MoC) with an IT consulting and services provider company Asia Coding Centre Sdn Bhd to provide integrated solution technology for Covid-19 screening.

    Helpful(4) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    The Star

    Dataprep Holdings Bhd is collaborating with S5 Systems Sdn Bhd in the provision and marketing of ICT solutions. Dataprep and S5 will use their best endeavours to broaden their mutual interests and, as far as they are able to do, make available to their collaborators the expertise, resources and information in relation to collaboration

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a loss before taxation of RM1.92 million in the current quarter as compared to loss before taxation of RM2.56 million in the immediate preceding quarter. The improvement in loss before taxation in the current quarter was due to higher margin contribution from manages services projects.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Dataprep Holdings Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 7501.3k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    DATAPRP gets a score of 0 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.195

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Dataprep Holdings Bhd gets a score of 12.09 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(1)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 8338 in Bursa Malaysia did not propose any dividend for the past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    DATAPRP is forecasted to made loss of 3.58 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 85.75 millions

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare