5 day volume Average = 156,620
20 day volume Average = 131,950
90 day volume Average = 814,413
Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 3
Add to compare
6.9/10 (Expert Score)
Product is rated as #20 in category BM Industrial Products & Services
PROS:
  • Extraordinary profit
  • High Dividend Yield
  • High Tangible-to-Price ratio
  • Cash Rich Company
  • Low Gearing Ratio
  • High Trading Liquidity

klse: Dancomech Holdings Bhd


Corporate Information

Board   : Main

Shariah : Shariah Compliant

Sector   : Precision Machining and Engineering Electronic Manufacturing Manufacturing System Improvement Process and Engineering Equipment

Address: 19,Jalan Pelukis U1/46, Seksyen U1, Temasya Industrial Park, Shah Alam, 40150, Selangor

Contact: +603-55692929

Website: https://www.dancomech.com.my/
 

Corporate Background

Dancomech Holdings Bhd an investment holding company, engages in trading and distributing process control equipment and measurement instruments in Malaysia, Italy, Indonesia, and internationally. Dancomech Holdings Bhd was founded in 1989 and is headquartered in Shah Alam, Malaysia.

Specification: DANCO 5276

Market Capital (RM) 181, 445, 588
Forecasted Profit or Loss (RM) 22, 051, 294
Estimated Future EPS (sen) 4.983
Perspective P/E ratio 8.228
Estimated Dividend Yield (%) 4.728
Adjusted NTA (RM) 0.447

Result

Quarter Report History

DateRevenue,kPBT,kNet Profit,k
24/05/2247,1094,4353,029
25/02/2264,2418,7035,553
18/11/2144,1526,2883,663
06/09/2155,9877,3134,498
25/05/2141,0114,2612,876
05/03/2142,3786,4804,413
23/11/2036,7087,3545,650
19/08/2019,9974,1943,179
03/06/2019,6894,0473,099
27/02/2019,0834,5673,140
19/11/1916,8024,2993,501
20/08/1919,6305,0673,757

Fundamental

Fundamental Analysis

Last 4 Quarter Revenue (RM’000)211,489
Last 4 Quarter Net Profit (RM’000)20,210
Last 4 Quarter EPS (sen)5.1
Last 4 Quarter PER8.98
Last 4 Quarter Dividend (sen)2.00
Last 4 Quarter Dividend Yield (%)4.88
Net Tangible Assets (RM)0.47
Goodwill (RM)1,980
Cash (RM’000)73,670
Debt (RM’000)12,420
Total Debt (RM’000)60,690
Net Assets (RM’000)157,770
Current Ratio3.45
Quick Ratio2.58
Cash Ratio1.50

Technical

Technical Analysis

MACD (26 vs 12)0.002
Exponential Moving Average 50.41
Exponential Moving Average 200.401
Exponential Moving Average 900.426
Relative Strength Index 140.75
Stochastic %D 30.92
Stochastic %K 140.89

Shareholders

Top 30 Shareholders

Shareholder NameFinancial YearNumber of ShareRatio
ABC EQUITY SDN BHD 2020128,863,73041.580
AIK CWO SHING 202018,268,6165.890
AIK SWEE TONG 202018,268,6165.890
YAYASAN GURU TUN HUSSEIN ONN 202014,784,8004.770
AIK KWO LIANG 202012,237,7143.950
WONG CHIAU SIEW 202011,396,3523.680
AIK HUI LUAN 20209,413,6283.040
AIK AI KOK 20207,930,9022.560
AIK SENG KAH 20206,589,5402.130
ALLIANCEGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LIM CHENG HUAT20206,420,0002.070
SOH WAI HAR 20203,709,3001.200
FEDERLITE HOLDINGS SDN BHD 20202,933,0000.950
CHAN CHOP TONG @ AIK CHOP TONG 20202,639,0880.850
TAN KIN SENG 20202,118,0000.680
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR AIK CWO SHING20201,500,0000.480
KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR AIK SWEE TONG20201,500,0000.480
LOH SHIN YEAN 2020968,0000.310
LIM BE AI 2020950,0000.310
TA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR KHOR SUN KEONG2020950,0000.310
CHAI TECK CHENG 2020878,7000.280
TAN LIAN TONG 2020840,0000.270
AIK HUI CHYN 2020836,0140.270
CHEU LAI KUAN 2020767,0000.250
B-OK SDN BHD 2020695,0000.220
PUBLIC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LOH SHIN SIONG (E-TSA)2020650,0000.210
NG BENG HONG 2020593,0000.190
SOSEI SOLUTIONS SDN.BHD. 2020582,0000.190
LIM CHENG HUAT 2020576,6000.190
TAN YU HWA 2020500,0000.160
LIM AH BA @ LIM LEH KIOW 2020484,0000.160

4 reviews for DANCO 5276

3.6 out of 5
0
4
3
0
0
Write a review
Show all Most Helpful Highest Rating Lowest Rating
  1. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue decreased by 21.1% from RM55.99 million in the immediate preceding quarter to RM44.15 million in the current quarter under review mainly due to the lower revenue recorded by our Trading and MHS Solutions businesses. In line with the lower revenue, the Group recorded lower profit before tax in the current quarter under review.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  2. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue increased by 83.6% in the current quarter under review against the immediate preceding quarter mainly due to the revenue contribution from MTL and higher revenue recorded by our Trading segment. In line with the higher revenue, coupled with the bargain purchase gain, the Group recorded higher profit before tax in the current quarter under review against the immediate preceding quarter.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  3. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group recorded a marginal increase in revenue of 1.6% in the current quarter under review in the immediate preceding quarter mainly due to the increase in revenue contribution from our Manufacturing Division and Trading Division in the current quarter. The Group’s profit before tax increased by 3.6% in the current quarter under review in the immediate preceding quarter mainly due to lower expenses incurred and higher other income, but this was partly offset by lower gross profit arising from lower margins

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  4. Avatar

    BURSA MALAYSIA

    The Group’s revenue showed an increase of RM0.6 million (equivalent to 3.2%) for the current quarter under review as compared to that of the immediate preceding quarter, mainly due to higher sales orders for our products in the trading segment from the oil and gas industry.

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  5. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Average investing volume for Dancomech Holdings Bhd in the past three months in stock market was 437.5k lots

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  6. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    DANCO gets a score of 21.42 in our equity and assets quality test based on current share price of RM0.485

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  7. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Dancomech Holdings Bhd gets a score of 29.42 in our stability test after the balance sheet, money statement study

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  8. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    Stock code of 5276 in Bursa Malaysia declared adjusted 3.58% dividend yield in past few years

    Helpful(0) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this
  9. Avatar

    Investing Malaysia

    DANCO is estimated to have a profit consensus of 15.1 millions, with an adjusted market capitalization of 179.53 millions

    Helpful(1) Unhelpful(0)You have already voted this

    Add a review

    Your email address will not be published.

    All search results
    klse investing
    Logo
    Register New Account
    Reset Password
    Compare items
    • Total (0)
    Compare